Frequency tables

A1
N/-

S K T
H A Q J
R A K 7 4 3
K K J 9
  S Q J 8 5
  H 7 5 2
  R 9 5
  K A 8 3 2
TABLES A 9 3
H K 4 3
R J T 6
K Q 7 6 4
 S 7 6 4 2
H T 9 8 6
R Q 8 2
K T 5
Board A 1
Count Contract T NS EW Result
4 N 3NT   9 400   22
6 N 2NT   9 150   12
2 N 2NT   8 120   4
3 N 2NT   7   50 -2
1 N 3NT   8   50 -2
1 N 2NT   6   100 -9
2 N 3NT   7   100 -9
4 N 2NT   5   150 -18
2 N 3NT   6   150 -18
1 N 3NT   5   200 -25
A2
E/NS

S J 5 3
H Q T 6
R Q J 8
K J 9 8 6
  S K
  H J 9 7
  R A K 9 5 4 3 2
  K A Q
TABLES A 9 8 4
H A 8 3 2
R T 7
K 7 5 3
 S Q T 7 6 2
H K 5 4
R 6
K K T 4 2
Board A 2
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 W 3R   11   150 23
1 W 5R   11   400 18
1 E 3NT   9   400 18
1 E 3NT   10   430 14
1 W 3NT   10   430 14
1 E 4H   11   450 11
10 E 3NT   11   460 -7
7 W 3NT   11   460 -7
1 E 3NT   12   490 -25
A3
S/EW

S J 7
H J 9 7 2
R A K 5 2
K A K 9
  S T 5 4 2
  H K 8 5 4
  R Q T 4
  K 7 4
TABLES Q 6
H A Q T 6 3
R J 9 7
K T 6 3
 S A K 9 8 3
H -
R 8 6 3
K Q J 8 5 2
Board A 3
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 6K   13 940   25
1 N 6K   12 920   23
1 N 3NT   10 430   21
1 N 3NT   9 400   18
1 N 5K   11 400   18
1 S 2S   8 110   15
12 N 3NT   8   50 -2
1 N 6K   11   50 -2
3 S 6K   11   50 -2
1 N 6K   10   100 -19
1 S 5S   8   150 -21
1 S 4H   6   200 -24
1 S 6S   8   200 -24

Board results

A1
N/-

S K T
H A Q J
R A K 7 4 3
K K J 9
  S Q J 8 5
  H 7 5 2
  R 9 5
  K A 8 3 2
TABLES A 9 3
H K 4 3
R J T 6
K Q 7 6 4
 S 7 6 4 2
H T 9 8 6
R Q 8 2
K T 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 3NT   6   150 -18
2 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 3NT   9 400   22
3 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 2NT   8 120   4
4 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3NT   9 400   22
5 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 2NT   5   150 -18
6 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 2NT   9 150   12
7 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3NT   7   100 -9
8 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3NT   7   100 -9
9 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 2NT   7   50 -2
10 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 2NT   9 150   12
11 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 2NT   9 150   12
12 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 2NT   7   50 -2
13 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   6   150 -18
14 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 3NT   8   50 -2
15 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 3NT   5   200 -25
16 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 2NT   9 150   12
17 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 2NT   9 150   12
18 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3NT   9 400   22
19 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 2NT   9 150   12
20 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 2NT   5   150 -18
21 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 3NT   9 400   22
22 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 2NT   8 120   4
23 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 2NT   5   150 -18
24 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 2NT   6   100 -9
25 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 2NT   5   150 -18
26 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 2NT   7   50 -2
A2
E/NS

S J 5 3
H Q T 6
R Q J 8
K J 9 8 6
  S K
  H J 9 7
  R A K 9 5 4 3 2
  K A Q
TABLES A 9 8 4
H A 8 3 2
R T 7
K 7 5 3
 S Q T 7 6 2
H K 5 4
R 6
K K T 4 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 3NT   11   460 -7
2 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3NT   11   460 -7
3 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 3NT   11   460 -7
4 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   11   460 -7
5 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 3NT   11   460 -7
6 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   11   460 -7
7 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   11   460 -7
8 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 5R   11   400 18
9 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 3R   11   150 23
10 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3NT   11   460 -7
11 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 3NT   9   400 18
12 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3NT   11   460 -7
13 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3NT   11   460 -7
14 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 3NT   11   460 -7
15 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 3NT   11   460 -7
16 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3R   11   150 23
17 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3NT   11   460 -7
18 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3NT   11   460 -7
19 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4H   11   450 11
20 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3NT   11   460 -7
21 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 3NT   11   460 -7
22 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3NT   10   430 14
23 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   12   490 -25
24 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 3NT   11   460 -7
25 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3NT   10   430 14
26 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 3R   11   150 23
A3
S/EW

S J 7
H J 9 7 2
R A K 5 2
K A K 9
  S T 5 4 2
  H K 8 5 4
  R Q T 4
  K 7 4
TABLES Q 6
H A Q T 6 3
R J 9 7
K T 6 3
 S A K 9 8 3
H -
R 8 6 3
K Q J 8 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 3NT   9 400   18
2 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 5K   11 400   18
3 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 4H   6   200 -24
4 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3NT   8   50 -2
5 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 6K   11   50 -2
6 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3NT   8   50 -2
7 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 6K   10   100 -19
8 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 6K   11   50 -2
9 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 2S   8 110   15
10 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 5S   8   150 -21
11 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3NT   8   50 -2
12 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 6K   12 920   23
13 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   8   50 -2
14 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 6S   8   200 -24
15 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 3NT   8   50 -2
16 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3NT   8   50 -2
17 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 6K   13 940   25
18 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3NT   8   50 -2
19 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 3NT   10 430   21
20 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 3NT   8   50 -2
21 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 6K   11   50 -2
22 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3NT   8   50 -2
23 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 3NT   8   50 -2
24 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 6K   11   50 -2
25 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 3NT   8   50 -2
26 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 3NT   8   50 -2

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   6   150 -18
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   9 400   18
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 2
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   9 400   22
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 5K   11 400   18
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 3
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   8 120   4
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 S 4H   6   200 -24
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 4
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   9 400   22
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 5
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   5   150 -18
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 S 6K   11   50 -2
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 6
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   9 150   12
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 7
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   7   100 -9
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 6K   10   100 -19
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 8
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   7   100 -9
A2 W 5R   11   400 18
A3 S 6K   11   50 -2
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 9
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   7   50 -2
A2 W 3R   11   150 23
A3 S 2S   8 110   15
Score (NS) : 36 (EW) : -36
Table 10
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   9 150   12
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 S 5S   8   150 -21
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 11
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   9 150   12
A2 E 3NT   9   400 18
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 12
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   7   50 -2
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 6K   12 920   23
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 13
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   6   150 -18
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 14
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   8   50 -2
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 S 6S   8   200 -24
Score (NS) : -33 (EW) : 33
Table 15
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   5   200 -25
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 16
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   9 150   12
A2 W 3R   11   150 23
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 17
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   9 150   12
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 6K   13 940   25
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 18
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   9 400   22
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 19
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   9 150   12
A2 E 4H   11   450 11
A3 N 3NT   10 430   21
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 20
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   5   150 -18
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 21
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 3NT   9 400   22
A2 E 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 N 6K   11   50 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 22
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   8 120   4
A2 W 3NT   10   430 14
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 23
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   5   150 -18
A2 E 3NT   12   490 -25
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : -45 (EW) : 45
Table 24
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   6   100 -9
A2 W 3NT   11   460 -7
A3 S 6K   11   50 -2
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 25
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   5   150 -18
A2 E 3NT   10   430 14
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 26
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A1 N 2NT   7   50 -2
A2 W 3R   11   150 23
A3 N 3NT   8   50 -2
Score (NS) : 19 (EW) : -19

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard