Frequency tables

A4
W/All

S 3
H Q 7 2
R K 7 4 2
K Q J 7 3 2
  S Q T 8 5 4
  H K 8 5
  R J 5
  K K T 4
TABLES 9 2
H T 6 4
R A Q 9 8 3
K 9 8 6
 S A K J 7 6
H A J 9 3
R T 6
K A 5
Board A 4
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 2R   6 200   25
1 S 2H   9 140   23
6 S 2H   8 110   16
1 N 1NT   7 90   9
1 N 3NT   8   100 -3
10 S 2H   7   100 -3
1 N 3NT D 8   200 -17
2 N 3NT   7   200 -17
1 N 3NT   6   300 -23
2 S 3NT   6   300 -23
A5
N/NS

S 5
H 7 2
R A 7 3
K Q J T 7 4 3 2
  S K Q J 9
  H A Q 9 8 6
  R T 6 5
  K K
TABLES A T 4 2
H T 5 4
R Q J 8
K A 8 6
 S 8 7 6 3
H K J 3
R K 9 4 2
K 9 5
Board A 5
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 4S   9 50   25
1 E 3S   11   200 23
2 E 4S   10   420 19
1 W 4S   10   420 19
14 E 4S   11   450 -1
2 W 4S   11   450 -1
1 W 4H   11   450 -1
1 E 3NT   11   460 -19
1 E 4S   12   480 -21
2 N 3K D 7   500 -24
A6
E/EW

S Q 9 5 2
H T 9 6 5
R Q T 4
K 8 3
  S A K
  H A K Q
  R A 6 2
  K A Q 9 5 4
TABLES J 6 4 3
H 8 3
R J 9 3
K K J 7 6
 S T 8 7
H J 7 4 2
R K 8 7 5
K T 2
Board A 6
Count Contract T NS EW Result
8 W 6NT   11 100   18
1 W 3NT   10   630 9
11 W 3NT   11   660 -3
5 W 6K   12   1370 -19
1 W 6NT   12   1440 -25

Board results

A4
W/All

S 3
H Q 7 2
R K 7 4 2
K Q J 7 3 2
  S Q T 8 5 4
  H K 8 5
  R J 5
  K K T 4
TABLES 9 2
H T 6 4
R A Q 9 8 3
K 9 8 6
 S A K J 7 6
H A J 9 3
R T 6
K A 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 3NT   6   300 -23
2 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 2R   6 200   25
3 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 3NT   6   300 -23
4 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 2H   8 110   16
5 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3NT   7   200 -17
6 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 2H   7   100 -3
7 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 2H   8 110   16
8 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   7   200 -17
9 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 2H   8 110   16
10 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 2H   8 110   16
11 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 1NT   7 90   9
12 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 2H   7   100 -3
13 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 2H   7   100 -3
14 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
S 2H   7   100 -3
15 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 2H   7   100 -3
16 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3NT   8   100 -3
17 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 2H   8 110   16
18 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 2H   7   100 -3
19 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 2H   9 140   23
20 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 2H   7   100 -3
21 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 2H   8 110   16
22 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 2H   7   100 -3
23 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3NT D 8   200 -17
24 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 2H   7   100 -3
25 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 2H   7   100 -3
26 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3NT   6   300 -23
A5
N/NS

S 5
H 7 2
R A 7 3
K Q J T 7 4 3 2
  S K Q J 9
  H A Q 9 8 6
  R T 6 5
  K K
TABLES A T 4 2
H T 5 4
R Q J 8
K A 8 6
 S 8 7 6 3
H K J 3
R K 9 4 2
K 9 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 4S   10   420 19
2 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4S   12   480 -21
3 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 4S   10   420 19
4 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 4S   11   450 -1
5 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 4S   11   450 -1
6 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 4S   11   450 -1
7 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 4S   11   450 -1
8 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 4S   10   420 19
9 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3S   11   200 23
10 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 4S   11   450 -1
11 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4S   11   450 -1
12 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4S   11   450 -1
13 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 4H   11   450 -1
14 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 4S   11   450 -1
15 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 4S   11   450 -1
16 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 4S   11   450 -1
17 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 4S   11   450 -1
18 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 4S   9 50   25
19 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 4S   11   450 -1
20 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 3K D 7   500 -24
21 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4S   11   450 -1
22 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 3K D 7   500 -24
23 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 4S   11   450 -1
24 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 4S   11   450 -1
25 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 4S   11   450 -1
26 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 3NT   11   460 -19
A6
E/EW

S Q 9 5 2
H T 9 6 5
R Q T 4
K 8 3
  S A K
  H A K Q
  R A 6 2
  K A Q 9 5 4
TABLES J 6 4 3
H 8 3
R J 9 3
K K J 7 6
 S T 8 7
H J 7 4 2
R K 8 7 5
K T 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3NT   11   660 -3
2 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 6K   12   1370 -19
3 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 3NT   11   660 -3
4 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   11   660 -3
5 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 3NT   11   660 -3
6 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 6NT   11 100   18
7 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 6K   12   1370 -19
8 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 3NT   11   660 -3
9 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 6NT   11 100   18
10 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 6NT   11 100   18
11 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3NT   11   660 -3
12 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 6NT   11 100   18
13 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 6NT   11 100   18
14 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 6NT   11 100   18
15 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 3NT   11   660 -3
16 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 3NT   10   630 9
17 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 6NT   12   1440 -25
18 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 6K   12   1370 -19
19 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 6NT   11 100   18
20 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 3NT   11   660 -3
21 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 3NT   11   660 -3
22 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 6K   12   1370 -19
23 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3NT   11   660 -3
24 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   11   660 -3
25 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 6K   12   1370 -19
26 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 6NT   11 100   18

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 3NT   6   300 -23
A5 E 4S   10   420 19
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 2
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 E 2R   6 200   25
A5 E 4S   12   480 -21
A6 W 6K   12   1370 -19
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 3
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 3NT   6   300 -23
A5 E 4S   10   420 19
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 4
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   8 110   16
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 5
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 N 3NT   7   200 -17
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 6
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 7
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   8 110   16
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6K   12   1370 -19
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 8
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 N 3NT   7   200 -17
A5 W 4S   10   420 19
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 9
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   8 110   16
A5 E 3S   11   200 23
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 57 (EW) : -57
Table 10
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   8 110   16
A5 W 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 11
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 N 1NT   7 90   9
A5 W 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 12
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 13
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 W 4H   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 14
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 15
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 16
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 N 3NT   8   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   10   630 9
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 17
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   8 110   16
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   12   1440 -25
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 18
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 W 4S   9 50   25
A6 W 6K   12   1370 -19
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 19
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   9 140   23
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : 40 (EW) : -40
Table 20
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 N 3K D 7   500 -24
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -30 (EW) : 30
Table 21
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   8 110   16
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 22
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 N 3K D 7   500 -24
A6 W 6K   12   1370 -19
Score (NS) : -46 (EW) : 46
Table 23
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 N 3NT D 8   200 -17
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 24
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 3NT   11   660 -3
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 25
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 S 2H   7   100 -3
A5 E 4S   11   450 -1
A6 W 6K   12   1370 -19
Score (NS) : -23 (EW) : 23
Table 26
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A4 N 3NT   6   300 -23
A5 E 3NT   11   460 -19
A6 W 6NT   11 100   18
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard