Frequency tables

A7
S/All

S A J T 8
H Q 2
R Q 9 5 3
K A K 2
  S K 5 4 3 2
  H T 5 4
  R J 7 4
  K T 5
TABLES -
H A J 9 8 7 3
R A T
K J 7 6 4 3
 S Q 9 7 6
H K 6
R K 8 6 2
K Q 9 8
Board A 7
Count Contract T NS EW Result
4 N 4S D 10 790   22
1 N 3NT   11 660   17
1 N 3NT   10 630   14
1 N 4NT   10 630   14
9 N 4S   10 620   3
1 N 3NT   9 600   -7
2 E 4H D 9 200   -11
1 W 4H D 9 200   -11
5 N 4S   9   100 -19
1 N 4S D 9   200 -25
A8
W/-

S A K T 9 8 5 2
H 9
R K 9 2
K Q 2
  S J 7 6 3
  H Q J 5 4
  R T 6
  K T 9 4
TABLES Q
H A K 3 2
R 8 4
K K J 8 7 6 3
 S 4
H T 8 7 6
R A Q J 7 5 3
K A 5
Board A 8
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 5K D 8 500   25
17 N 4S   11 450   7
2 S 3NT   9 400   -12
2 N 2S   11 200   -19
3 N 3S   11 200   -19
1 N 6S   11   50 -25
A9
N/EW

S -
H 8 5 2
R K Q T 9 2
K K Q 9 5 2
  S A K Q 3
  H Q T 6 3
  R A 7 6
  K A T
TABLES J 9 8 5 2
H J 9 7 4
R J
K J 4 3
 S T 7 6 4
H A K
R 8 5 4 3
K 8 7 6
Board A 9
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 3R D 11 670   25
1 N 4R D 11 610   23
4 N 5R D 11 550   17
1 S 5R D 11 550   17
1 E 6H D 10 500   11
3 N 2R D 11 480   7
1 W 4H D 9 200   3
2 N 3R   11 150   -3
1 S 3R   11 150   -3
2 N 2R   11 150   -3
1 S 5R D 10   100 -9
3 E 3H   9   140 -13
1 E 3H   11   200 -17
1 W 4H   10   620 -20
1 E 4S   10   620 -20
1 E 4H D 10   790 -24
1 E 4S D 10   790 -24

Board results

A7
S/All

S A J T 8
H Q 2
R Q 9 5 3
K A K 2
  S K 5 4 3 2
  H T 5 4
  R J 7 4
  K T 5
TABLES -
H A J 9 8 7 3
R A T
K J 7 6 4 3
 S Q 9 7 6
H K 6
R K 8 6 2
K Q 9 8
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 4S D 10 790   22
2 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 4S   9   100 -19
3 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 4S   9   100 -19
4 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 4S   10 620   3
5 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 4S   10 620   3
6 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4S   9   100 -19
7 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 4S   9   100 -19
8 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3NT   10 630   14
9 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 4S   10 620   3
10 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT   11 660   17
11 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 4S D 10 790   22
12 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 4NT   10 630   14
13 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 4S   10 620   3
14 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 4S   10 620   3
15 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 4S   10 620   3
16 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 4S D 10 790   22
17 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 4H D 9 200   -11
18 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 4S   10 620   3
19 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 4S   10 620   3
20 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 4S D 9   200 -25
21 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 4S   10 620   3
22 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 4H D 9 200   -11
23 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 3NT   9 600   -7
24 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 4H D 9 200   -11
25 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 4S D 10 790   22
26 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 4S   9   100 -19
A8
W/-

S A K T 9 8 5 2
H 9
R K 9 2
K Q 2
  S J 7 6 3
  H Q J 5 4
  R T 6
  K T 9 4
TABLES Q
H A K 3 2
R 8 4
K K J 8 7 6 3
 S 4
H T 8 7 6
R A Q J 7 5 3
K A 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 4S   11 450   7
2 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 4S   11 450   7
3 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 4S   11 450   7
4 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 4S   11 450   7
5 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 3NT   9 400   -12
6 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
S 3NT   9 400   -12
7 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 4S   11 450   7
8 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 2S   11 200   -19
9 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 4S   11 450   7
10 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3S   11 200   -19
11 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 4S   11 450   7
12 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 4S   11 450   7
13 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3S   11 200   -19
14 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 4S   11 450   7
15 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 4S   11 450   7
16 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 2S   11 200   -19
17 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 4S   11 450   7
18 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 4S   11 450   7
19 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 4S   11 450   7
20 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 4S   11 450   7
21 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 4S   11 450   7
22 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 4S   11 450   7
23 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 6S   11   50 -25
24 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 5K D 8 500   25
25 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3S   11 200   -19
26 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 4S   11 450   7
A9
N/EW

S -
H 8 5 2
R K Q T 9 2
K K Q 9 5 2
  S A K Q 3
  H Q T 6 3
  R A 7 6
  K A T
TABLES J 9 8 5 2
H J 9 7 4
R J
K J 4 3
 S T 7 6 4
H A K
R 8 5 4 3
K 8 7 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4S D 10   790 -24
2 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 5R D 11 550   17
3 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 5R D 11 550   17
4 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 5R D 11 550   17
5 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 4S   10   620 -20
6 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3H   9   140 -13
7 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 3H   9   140 -13
8 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 4R D 11 610   23
9 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 4H   10   620 -20
10 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 3H   11   200 -17
11 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3R   11 150   -3
12 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 3R D 11 670   25
13 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 2R   11 150   -3
14 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 5R D 11 550   17
15 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 3R   11 150   -3
16 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 2R D 11 480   7
17 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3R   11 150   -3
18 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 2R D 11 480   7
19 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 6H D 10 500   11
20 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 4H D 9 200   3
21 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 5R D 10   100 -9
22 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 2R D 11 480   7
23 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 5R D 11 550   17
24 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 3H   9   140 -13
25 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 2R   11 150   -3
26 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 4H D 10   790 -24

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S D 10 790   22
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 E 4S D 10   790 -24
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 2
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   9   100 -19
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 S 5R D 11 550   17
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 3
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   9   100 -19
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 5R D 11 550   17
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 4
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 5R D 11 550   17
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 5
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 S 3NT   9 400   -12
A9 E 4S   10   620 -20
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29
Table 6
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   9   100 -19
A8 S 3NT   9 400   -12
A9 E 3H   9   140 -13
Score (NS) : -44 (EW) : 44
Table 7
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   9   100 -19
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 E 3H   9   140 -13
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 8
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 3NT   10 630   14
A8 N 2S   11 200   -19
A9 N 4R D 11 610   23
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 9
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 W 4H   10   620 -20
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 10
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 3NT   11 660   17
A8 N 3S   11 200   -19
A9 E 3H   11   200 -17
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 11
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S D 10 790   22
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 3R   11 150   -3
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 12
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4NT   10 630   14
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 3R D 11 670   25
Score (NS) : 46 (EW) : -46
Table 13
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 3S   11 200   -19
A9 N 2R   11 150   -3
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 14
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 5R D 11 550   17
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 15
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 3R   11 150   -3
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 16
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S D 10 790   22
A8 N 2S   11 200   -19
A9 N 2R D 11 480   7
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 17
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 W 4H D 9 200   -11
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 S 3R   11 150   -3
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 18
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 2R D 11 480   7
Score (NS) : 17 (EW) : -17
Table 19
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 E 6H D 10 500   11
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 20
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S D 9   200 -25
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 W 4H D 9 200   3
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 21
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   10 620   3
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 S 5R D 10   100 -9
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 22
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 E 4H D 9 200   -11
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 N 2R D 11 480   7
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 23
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 3NT   9 600   -7
A8 N 6S   11   50 -25
A9 N 5R D 11 550   17
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 24
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 E 4H D 9 200   -11
A8 E 5K D 8 500   25
A9 E 3H   9   140 -13
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 25
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S D 10 790   22
A8 N 3S   11 200   -19
A9 N 2R   11 150   -3
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 26
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A7 N 4S   9   100 -19
A8 N 4S   11 450   7
A9 E 4H D 10   790 -24
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard