Frequency tables

A10
E/All

S K J 5 2
H A K
R T 7 5 2
K A K 6
  S A T 9
  H Q J 8 7 3 2
  R A K Q
  K 7
TABLES 4 3
H 9 6 4
R 9 8 6 3
K T 9 3 2
 S Q 8 7 6
H T 5
R J 4
K Q J 8 5 4
Board A10
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 4S D 10 790   25
1 N 4S   10 620   20
3 S 4S   10 620   20
1 W 4H D 9 200   15
2 S 3S   10 170   -1
2 N 2S   10 170   -1
11 S 2S   10 170   -1
2 S 4S   9   100 -18
2 W 2H   9   140 -22
1 W 3H D 9   730 -25
A11
S/-

S A J 6 3
H 5 3
R K Q 8 7 6
K Q 9
  S 2
  H J T 6 4
  R T 5 4 2
  K A 7 4 2
TABLES K T 7
H A K Q 7 2
R A J 3
K J 6
 S Q 9 8 5 4
H 9 8
R 9
K K T 8 5 3
Board A11
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 5R   8 150   25
1 E 5H D 10 100   23
1 E 3NT   8 50   20
1 E 5H   10 50   20
1 S 4S   8   100 16
1 S 4S D 9   100 16
7 S 4S D 8   300 6
1 N 4S D 8   300 6
1 W 3NT   9   400 -3
5 E 4H   10   420 -12
3 W 4H   10   420 -12
2 W 4H   11   450 -22
1 S 4S D 7   500 -25
A12
W/NS

S K J 4 2
H A 4 3
R Q J 8 6
K A 7
  S A Q 9 5
  H T 9 8 6 2
  R 3
  K Q 6 2
TABLES T 6
H K Q J
R K 5
K J T 8 5 4 3
 S 8 7 3
H 7 5
R A T 9 7 4 2
K K 9
Board A12
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 2NT D 9 890   25
1 N 3NT   12 690   23
1 N 3NT   11 660   20
1 S 3NT   11 660   20
4 N 3NT   10 630   13
1 S 4NT   10 630   13
5 N 3NT   9 600   2
1 S 5R   11 600   2
1 W 3S D 6 500   -5
1 N 2NT   11 210   -8
1 S 1NT   11 210   -8
1 N 2NT   10 180   -11
1 N 3S   10 170   -13
3 S 3R   11 150   -18
1 S 4R   11 150   -18
1 W 3H   8 50   -23
1 N 6R   10   200 -25

Board results

A10
E/All

S K J 5 2
H A K
R T 7 5 2
K A K 6
  S A T 9
  H Q J 8 7 3 2
  R A K Q
  K 7
TABLES 4 3
H 9 6 4
R 9 8 6 3
K T 9 3 2
 S Q 8 7 6
H T 5
R J 4
K Q J 8 5 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 2S   10 170   -1
2 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 4S   9   100 -18
3 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 3S   10 170   -1
4 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 3H D 9   730 -25
5 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 4S D 10 790   25
6 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 2S   10 170   -1
7 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 2S   10 170   -1
8 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 2S   10 170   -1
9 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 2S   10 170   -1
10 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 4S   10 620   20
11 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 4S   9   100 -18
12 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 2S   10 170   -1
13 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 2S   10 170   -1
14 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 2S   10 170   -1
15 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 2S   10 170   -1
16 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 2H   9   140 -22
17 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 4H D 9 200   15
18 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 2S   10 170   -1
19 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 2H   9   140 -22
20 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 2S   10 170   -1
21 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 2S   10 170   -1
22 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 4S   10 620   20
23 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 4S   10 620   20
24 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 4S   10 620   20
25 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 3S   10 170   -1
26 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 2S   10 170   -1
A11
S/-

S A J 6 3
H 5 3
R K Q 8 7 6
K Q 9
  S 2
  H J T 6 4
  R T 5 4 2
  K A 7 4 2
TABLES K T 7
H A K Q 7 2
R A J 3
K J 6
 S Q 9 8 5 4
H 9 8
R 9
K K T 8 5 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 4S D 8   300 6
2 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 4H   10   420 -12
3 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 5H D 10 100   23
4 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 5H   10 50   20
5 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 4S   8   100 16
6 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 4S D 9   100 16
7 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 4H   10   420 -12
8 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 4H   10   420 -12
9 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 4H   10   420 -12
10 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 4H   10   420 -12
11 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 5R   8 150   25
12 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 4S D 8   300 6
13 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 4H   10   420 -12
14 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4S D 8   300 6
15 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 4S D 8   300 6
16 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   9   400 -3
17 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   8 50   20
18 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 4H   10   420 -12
19 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 4H   11   450 -22
20 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 4H   10   420 -12
21 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 4S D 8   300 6
22 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 4S D 7   500 -25
23 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 4S D 8   300 6
24 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 4S D 8   300 6
25 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 4S D 8   300 6
26 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 4H   11   450 -22
A12
W/NS

S K J 4 2
H A 4 3
R Q J 8 6
K A 7
  S A Q 9 5
  H T 9 8 6 2
  R 3
  K Q 6 2
TABLES T 6
H K Q J
R K 5
K J T 8 5 4 3
 S 8 7 3
H 7 5
R A T 9 7 4 2
K K 9
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 3R   11 150   -18
2 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 3H   8 50   -23
3 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 3NT   11 660   20
4 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 1NT   11 210   -8
5 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 3NT   10 630   13
6 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 3NT   10 630   13
7 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3NT   10 630   13
8 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 3NT   9 600   2
9 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT   9 600   2
10 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   9 600   2
11 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 3NT   11 660   20
12 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 3NT   9 600   2
13 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3NT   10 630   13
14 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4R   11 150   -18
15 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3S   10 170   -13
16 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3S D 6 500   -5
17 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 6R   10   200 -25
18 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3R   11 150   -18
19 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 3R   11 150   -18
20 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 4NT   10 630   13
21 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 2NT D 9 890   25
22 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 2NT   10 180   -11
23 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 2NT   11 210   -8
24 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3NT   9 600   2
25 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 5R   11 600   2
26 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 3NT   12 690   23

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 N 4S D 8   300 6
A12 S 3R   11 150   -18
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 2
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 4S   9   100 -18
A11 W 4H   10   420 -12
A12 W 3H   8 50   -23
Score (NS) : -53 (EW) : 53
Table 3
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 3S   10 170   -1
A11 E 5H D 10 100   23
A12 N 3NT   11 660   20
Score (NS) : 42 (EW) : -42
Table 4
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 W 3H D 9   730 -25
A11 E 5H   10 50   20
A12 S 1NT   11 210   -8
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 5
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 4S D 10 790   25
A11 S 4S   8   100 16
A12 N 3NT   10 630   13
Score (NS) : 54 (EW) : -54
Table 6
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 S 4S D 9   100 16
A12 N 3NT   10 630   13
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 7
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 W 4H   10   420 -12
A12 N 3NT   10 630   13
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 8
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 W 4H   10   420 -12
A12 N 3NT   9 600   2
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 9
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 E 4H   10   420 -12
A12 N 3NT   9 600   2
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 10
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 4S   10 620   20
A11 E 4H   10   420 -12
A12 N 3NT   9 600   2
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 11
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 4S   9   100 -18
A11 E 5R   8 150   25
A12 S 3NT   11 660   20
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 12
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 N 2S   10 170   -1
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 N 3NT   9 600   2
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 13
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 E 4H   10   420 -12
A12 N 3NT   10 630   13
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 14
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 S 4R   11 150   -18
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 15
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 N 3S   10 170   -13
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 16
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 W 2H   9   140 -22
A11 W 3NT   9   400 -3
A12 W 3S D 6 500   -5
Score (NS) : -30 (EW) : 30
Table 17
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 W 4H D 9 200   15
A11 E 3NT   8 50   20
A12 N 6R   10   200 -25
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 18
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 N 2S   10 170   -1
A11 E 4H   10   420 -12
A12 S 3R   11 150   -18
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 19
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 W 2H   9   140 -22
A11 W 4H   11   450 -22
A12 S 3R   11 150   -18
Score (NS) : -62 (EW) : 62
Table 20
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 E 4H   10   420 -12
A12 S 4NT   10 630   13
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 21
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 N 2NT D 9 890   25
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 22
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 4S   10 620   20
A11 S 4S D 7   500 -25
A12 N 2NT   10 180   -11
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 23
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 N 4S   10 620   20
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 N 2NT   11 210   -8
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 24
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 4S   10 620   20
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 N 3NT   9 600   2
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 25
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 3S   10 170   -1
A11 S 4S D 8   300 6
A12 S 5R   11 600   2
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 26
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A10 S 2S   10 170   -1
A11 W 4H   11   450 -22
A12 N 3NT   12 690   23
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard