Frequency tables

A16
W/EW

S J 7
H A J T 8 7
R A 5 4
K Q 6 2
  S 4
  H Q 9 6 5 2
  R Q J 8 7
  K A 7 5
TABLES K Q T 8 6 3
H 4 3
R T 9 3
K T 9
 S A 9 5 2
H K
R K 6 2
K K J 8 4 3
Board A16
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 3NT D 9 550   25
1 N 3NT   10 430   17
6 S 3NT   10 430   17
9 S 3NT   9 400   -3
3 N 3NT   9 400   -3
1 S 5K   11 400   -3
2 E 2S   6 200   -19
1 E 2S D 7 200   -19
1 S 3NT   8   50 -23
1 N 6K   10   100 -25
A17
N/-

S K
H A 6
R K J T 8 6
K Q T 9 7 4
  S T 7 6 5
  H Q 8 7 3 2
  R Q 2
  K J 2
TABLES A Q J 9 4 2
H J T 4
R A 9 5
K 3
 S 8 3
H K 9 5
R 7 4 3
K A K 8 6 5
Board A17
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 5R   12 420   25
2 N 5K   11 400   12
10 S 5K   11 400   12
3 N 4K   11 150   -7
4 S 4K   11 150   -7
1 E 4S D 9 100   -15
1 N 5K   10   50 -18
1 S 5K   10   50 -18
1 E 3S   9   140 -21
2 E 4S D 10   590 -24
A18
E/NS

S A Q 8 7 6 5 3
H K 9 2
R 5
K K 2
  S 9 4
  H J T 5
  R Q T 9 7 2
  K J T 4
TABLES K J 2
H 8 7 6 4
R K J 6 3
K 6 3
 S T
H A Q 3
R A 8 4
K A Q 9 8 7 5
Board A18
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 7K   13 2140   25
1 W 7R D 5 2000   23
1 S 6K   13 1390   21
6 S 6K   12 1370   14
1 N 3NT   11 660   6
1 S 3NT   11 660   6
6 N 4S   11 650   -3
1 N 5S   11 650   -3
1 N 3S   11 200   -11
2 S 6NT   11   100 -18
2 S 7K   12   100 -18
2 N 6S   11   100 -18
1 N 6S D 11   200 -25

Board results

A16
W/EW

S J 7
H A J T 8 7
R A 5 4
K Q 6 2
  S 4
  H Q 9 6 5 2
  R Q J 8 7
  K A 7 5
TABLES K Q T 8 6 3
H 4 3
R T 9 3
K T 9
 S A 9 5 2
H K
R K 6 2
K K J 8 4 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 3NT   9 400   -3
2 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 2S D 7 200   -19
3 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3NT   9 400   -3
4 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 2S   6 200   -19
5 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 3NT   9 400   -3
6 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 3NT   10 430   17
7 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 3NT   9 400   -3
8 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 3NT D 9 550   25
9 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 3NT   9 400   -3
10 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
S 3NT   8   50 -23
11 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 6K   10   100 -25
12 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   9 400   -3
13 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 3NT   10 430   17
14 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 3NT   9 400   -3
15 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 3NT   9 400   -3
16 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 3NT   10 430   17
17 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 3NT   9 400   -3
18 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 3NT   9 400   -3
19 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 3NT   9 400   -3
20 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3NT   10 430   17
21 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 3NT   10 430   17
22 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3NT   9 400   -3
23 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 2S   6 200   -19
24 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 3NT   10 430   17
25 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 5K   11 400   -3
26 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3NT   10 430   17
A17
N/-

S K
H A 6
R K J T 8 6
K Q T 9 7 4
  S T 7 6 5
  H Q 8 7 3 2
  R Q 2
  K J 2
TABLES A Q J 9 4 2
H J T 4
R A 9 5
K 3
 S 8 3
H K 9 5
R 7 4 3
K A K 8 6 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 5K   11 400   12
2 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 5K   10   50 -18
3 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 5K   11 400   12
4 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 5K   11 400   12
5 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 4K   11 150   -7
6 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 4K   11 150   -7
7 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 5K   11 400   12
8 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 3S   9   140 -21
9 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 5K   11 400   12
10 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 5K   11 400   12
11 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 4K   11 150   -7
12 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4S D 10   590 -24
13 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 5K   10   50 -18
14 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 5K   11 400   12
15 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 5K   11 400   12
16 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 4K   11 150   -7
17 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 5K   11 400   12
18 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 4K   11 150   -7
19 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 4S D 9 100   -15
20 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 4S D 10   590 -24
21 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 5K   11 400   12
22 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 5K   11 400   12
23 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 5K   11 400   12
24 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 5R   12 420   25
25 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 4K   11 150   -7
26 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 4K   11 150   -7
A18
E/NS

S A Q 8 7 6 5 3
H K 9 2
R 5
K K 2
  S 9 4
  H J T 5
  R Q T 9 7 2
  K J T 4
TABLES K J 2
H 8 7 6 4
R K J 6 3
K 6 3
 S T
H A Q 3
R A 8 4
K A Q 9 8 7 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 6K   12 1370   14
2 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 6K   13 1390   21
3 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 6K   12 1370   14
4 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 4S   11 650   -3
5 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 4S   11 650   -3
6 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 6K   12 1370   14
7 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 6NT   11   100 -18
8 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 6K   12 1370   14
9 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 4S   11 650   -3
10 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 5S   11 650   -3
11 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 7K   12   100 -18
12 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 6NT   11   100 -18
13 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 6K   12 1370   14
14 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 4S   11 650   -3
15 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 7K   13 2140   25
16 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 7R D 5 2000   23
17 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 6S   11   100 -18
18 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 4S   11 650   -3
19 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 4S   11 650   -3
20 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 7K   12   100 -18
21 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 6K   12 1370   14
22 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3NT   11 660   6
23 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3S   11 200   -11
24 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 6S   11   100 -18
25 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 6S D 11   200 -25
26 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3NT   11 660   6

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 S 6K   12 1370   14
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 2
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 E 2S D 7 200   -19
A17 S 5K   10   50 -18
A18 S 6K   13 1390   21
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 3
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 S 6K   12 1370   14
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 4
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 E 2S   6 200   -19
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 N 4S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 5
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 N 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 N 4K   11 150   -7
A18 N 4S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 6
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   10 430   17
A17 S 4K   11 150   -7
A18 S 6K   12 1370   14
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 7
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 S 6NT   11   100 -18
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 8
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT D 9 550   25
A17 E 3S   9   140 -21
A18 S 6K   12 1370   14
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 9
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 N 5K   11 400   12
A18 N 4S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 10
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   8   50 -23
A17 N 5K   11 400   12
A18 N 5S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 11
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 N 6K   10   100 -25
A17 S 4K   11 150   -7
A18 S 7K   12   100 -18
Score (NS) : -50 (EW) : 50
Table 12
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 N 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 E 4S D 10   590 -24
A18 S 6NT   11   100 -18
Score (NS) : -50 (EW) : 45
*Pair 17: -5
Table 13
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   10 430   17
A17 N 5K   10   50 -18
A18 S 6K   12 1370   14
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 14
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 N 4S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 15
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 N 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 S 7K   13 2140   25
Score (NS) : 34 (EW) : -34
Table 16
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   10 430   17
A17 S 4K   11 150   -7
A18 W 7R D 5 2000   23
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 17
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 N 6S   11   100 -18
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 18
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 4K   11 150   -7
A18 N 4S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 19
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 E 4S D 9 100   -15
A18 N 4S   11 650   -3
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 20
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   10 430   17
A17 E 4S D 10   590 -24
A18 S 7K   12   100 -18
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 21
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   10 430   17
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 S 6K   12 1370   14
Score (NS) : 43 (EW) : -43
Table 22
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   9 400   -3
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 S 3NT   11 660   6
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 23
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 E 2S   6 200   -19
A17 S 5K   11 400   12
A18 N 3S   11 200   -11
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 24
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 3NT   10 430   17
A17 N 5R   12 420   25
A18 N 6S   11   100 -18
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 25
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 S 5K   11 400   -3
A17 N 4K   11 150   -7
A18 N 6S D 11   200 -25
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 26
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A16 N 3NT   10 430   17
A17 N 4K   11 150   -7
A18 N 3NT   11 660   6
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard