Frequency tables

A22
E/EW

S A Q 7
H A
R K Q 8 5
K K J 9 5 4
  S 8 6 5
  H Q 7 6
  R 9 4
  K Q 8 7 6 3
TABLES J 3
H K J 5 3 2
R A J 6 3 2
K A
 S K T 9 4 2
H T 9 8 4
R T 7
K T 2
Board A22
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 S 4S   11 450   24
7 S 4S   10 420   15
1 S 2S   11 200   6
1 S 3S   11 200   6
1 N 3S   10 170   -2
3 S 3S   10 170   -2
2 S 2S   10 170   -2
4 S 2S   9 140   -13
1 S 3S   9 140   -13
1 S 2S   8 110   -19
1 S 3S   8   50 -21
1 S 4S   8   100 -24
1 S 4S D 9   100 -24
A23
S/All

S T 6 5 2
H Q J 4
R A 4 2
K Q T 5
  S Q 7 4 3
  H 7 5 3
  R Q 9 3
  K J 9 8
TABLES A J
H A K 8 6
R K 6 5
K 7 4 3 2
 S K 9 8
H T 9 2
R J T 8 7
K A K 6
Board A23
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 1NT   5 200   24
1 E 1H   5 200   24
3 S 1NT D 7 180   19
1 E 2H   7 100   7
8 E 1NT   6 100   7
2 N 1NT   7 90   -4
7 E 1NT   7   90 -14
1 W 1NT   7   90 -14
2 E 1NT   8   120 -24
A24
W/-

S A J 8
H 8 2
R 7
K J 9 7 6 4 3 2
  S Q T 9 6 2
  H K Q 6 4
  R 9 5
  K 8 5
TABLES K 5
H A J 7
R A K Q J 6 4
K K Q
 S 7 4 3
H T 9 5 3
R T 8 3 2
K A T
Board A24
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 E 6R   11 50   23
1 W 4S   9 50   23
1 W 5R   11   400 19
3 E 3NT   10   430 15
1 E 4H   11   450 11
12 E 3NT   11   460 -3
1 W 3NT   11   460 -3
4 E 3NT   12   490 -21
1 E 5NT   12   490 -21

Board results

A22
E/EW

S A Q 7
H A
R K Q 8 5
K K J 9 5 4
  S 8 6 5
  H Q 7 6
  R 9 4
  K Q 8 7 6 3
TABLES J 3
H K J 5 3 2
R A J 6 3 2
K A
 S K T 9 4 2
H T 9 8 4
R T 7
K T 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3S   10 170   -2
2 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 2S   11 200   6
3 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 2S   9 140   -13
4 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 4S   11 450   24
5 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 4S   10 420   15
6 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 3S   10 170   -2
7 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 4S   10 420   15
8 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 3S   8   50 -21
9 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 2S   8 110   -19
10 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4S   10 420   15
11 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 2S   9 140   -13
12 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 4S   10 420   15
13 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 4S D 9   100 -24
14 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 4S   8   100 -24
15 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 2S   10 170   -2
16 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 2S   9 140   -13
17 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 3S   9 140   -13
18 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 2S   9 140   -13
19 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 4S   10 420   15
20 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 3S   11 200   6
21 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 4S   11 450   24
22 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 4S   10 420   15
23 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 3S   10 170   -2
24 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 2S   10 170   -2
25 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 4S   10 420   15
26 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 3S   10 170   -2
A23
S/All

S T 6 5 2
H Q J 4
R A 4 2
K Q T 5
  S Q 7 4 3
  H 7 5 3
  R Q 9 3
  K J 9 8
TABLES A J
H A K 8 6
R K 6 5
K 7 4 3 2
 S K 9 8
H T 9 2
R J T 8 7
K A K 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 1NT   7 90   -4
2 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 1NT D 7 180   19
3 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 1NT   6 100   7
4 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 2H   7 100   7
5 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 1NT   5 200   24
6 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 1NT   6 100   7
7 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 1NT   8   120 -24
8 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 1NT   6 100   7
9 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 1NT   7   90 -14
10 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 1NT   7   90 -14
11 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 1NT   7   90 -14
12 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 1NT   6 100   7
13 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 1NT D 7 180   19
14 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 1NT   8   120 -24
15 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 1NT   7   90 -14
16 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 1NT   6 100   7
17 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 1NT   6 100   7
18 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 1NT   6 100   7
19 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 1NT   7   90 -14
20 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 1NT   6 100   7
21 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 1H   5 200   24
22 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 1NT D 7 180   19
23 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 1NT   7   90 -14
24 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 1NT   7   90 -14
25 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 1NT   7   90 -14
26 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 1NT   7 90   -4
A24
W/-

S A J 8
H 8 2
R 7
K J 9 7 6 4 3 2
  S Q T 9 6 2
  H K Q 6 4
  R 9 5
  K 8 5
TABLES K 5
H A J 7
R A K Q J 6 4
K K Q
 S 7 4 3
H T 9 5 3
R T 8 3 2
K A T
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 3NT   11   460 -3
2 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 3NT   10   430 15
3 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3NT   11   460 -3
4 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 3NT   11   460 -3
5 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 3NT   11   460 -3
6 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 3NT   10   430 15
7 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 4H   11   450 11
8 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 3NT   11   460 -3
9 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 3NT   11   460 -3
10 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 5NT   12   490 -21
11 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3NT   11   460 -3
12 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   11   460 -3
13 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 3NT   11   460 -3
14 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 4S   9 50   23
15 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 3NT   12   490 -21
16 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 3NT   10   430 15
17 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 3NT   12   490 -21
18 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 3NT   12   490 -21
19 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3NT   11   460 -3
20 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3NT   12   490 -21
21 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 5R   11   400 19
22 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 3NT   11   460 -3
23 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 6R   11 50   23
24 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3NT   11   460 -3
25 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 6R   11 50   23
26 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3NT   11   460 -3

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 3S   10 170   -2
A23 N 1NT   7 90   -4
A24 W 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 2
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   11 200   6
A23 S 1NT D 7 180   19
A24 E 3NT   10   430 15
Score (NS) : 40 (EW) : -40
Table 3
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   9 140   -13
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 4
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   11 450   24
A23 E 2H   7 100   7
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 5
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 E 1NT   5 200   24
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : 36 (EW) : -36
Table 6
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 N 3S   10 170   -2
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   10   430 15
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 7
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 E 1NT   8   120 -24
A24 E 4H   11   450 11
Score (NS) : 2 (EW) : -2
Table 8
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 3S   8   50 -21
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 9
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   8 110   -19
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 10
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 5NT   12   490 -21
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 11
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   9 140   -13
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -30 (EW) : 30
Table 12
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : 19 (EW) : -19
Table 13
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S D 9   100 -24
A23 S 1NT D 7 180   19
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 14
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   8   100 -24
A23 E 1NT   8   120 -24
A24 W 4S   9 50   23
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 15
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   10 170   -2
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 3NT   12   490 -21
Score (NS) : -37 (EW) : 37
Table 16
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   9 140   -13
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   10   430 15
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 17
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 3S   9 140   -13
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   12   490 -21
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 18
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   9 140   -13
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   12   490 -21
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 19
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 20
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 3S   11 200   6
A23 E 1NT   6 100   7
A24 E 3NT   12   490 -21
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 21
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   11 450   24
A23 E 1H   5 200   24
A24 W 5R   11   400 19
Score (NS) : 67 (EW) : -67
Table 22
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 S 1NT D 7 180   19
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 23
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 3S   10 170   -2
A23 W 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 6R   11 50   23
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 24
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 2S   10 170   -2
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 25
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 4S   10 420   15
A23 E 1NT   7   90 -14
A24 E 6R   11 50   23
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 26
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A22 S 3S   10 170   -2
A23 N 1NT   7 90   -4
A24 E 3NT   11   460 -3
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard