Frequency tables

A25
N/EW

S A T 8 4
H J 5 3
R Q 9 5 3
K 9 7
  S Q J 7 5
  H A Q T
  R T 6
  K K 5 4 2
TABLES 9
H K 9 8 7 6
R A K 2
K J T 8 3
 S K 6 3 2
H 4 2
R J 8 7 4
K A Q 6
Board A25
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 E 4H   9 100   23
1 E 3H   10   170 19
13 E 4H   10   620 5
1 W 4H   11   650 -14
5 E 4H   11   650 -14
1 S 1NT D 3   800 -23
2 N 4S D 6   800 -23
A26
E/All

S A K J T 8 3
H K T 4
R Q 8
K K 6
  S 9 6 4
  H -
  R J T 9 7 3 2
  K A 9 7 4
TABLES 2
H A Q 9 7 6 2
R K 5 4
K J 8 3
 S Q 7 5
H J 8 5 3
R A 6
K Q T 5 2
Board A26
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 3NT   11 660   25
1 N 4S   11 650   23
3 N 3NT   10 630   19
5 N 4S   10 620   11
1 N 3NT   9 600   5
3 N 2S   10 170   1
2 N 3S   9 140   -4
1 N 5S   10   100 -13
5 N 4S   9   100 -13
1 S 3NT   8   100 -13
3 N 4S D 9   200 -23
A27
S/-

S T 7 6
H 8 3
R J 9 8 6 4
K A 6 5
  S K Q 9 4
  H T 7 4
  R 7
  K K Q T 8 2
TABLES A J 8 5 2
H 9 5 2
R A Q 5
K 9 4
 S 3
H A K Q J 6
R K T 3 2
K J 7 3
Board A27
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 2R   10 130   25
1 N 3R   9 110   23
1 E 3S   8 50   5
11 E 4S   9 50   5
5 W 4S   9 50   5
1 S 4R   9   50 -13
2 S 4R D 9   100 -16
1 E 3S   9   140 -21
2 W 3S   9   140 -21
1 S 5R D 8   500 -25

Board results

A25
N/EW

S A T 8 4
H J 5 3
R Q 9 5 3
K 9 7
  S Q J 7 5
  H A Q T
  R T 6
  K K 5 4 2
TABLES 9
H K 9 8 7 6
R A K 2
K J T 8 3
 S K 6 3 2
H 4 2
R J 8 7 4
K A Q 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 4H   10   620 5
2 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 4H   11   650 -14
3 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 4H   10   620 5
4 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 1NT D 3   800 -23
5 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 4H   10   620 5
6 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 4H   11   650 -14
7 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 4H   9 100   23
8 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 4H   10   620 5
9 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 4H   10   620 5
10 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4H   10   620 5
11 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4H   11   650 -14
12 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4S D 6   800 -23
13 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 4H   9 100   23
14 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4H   9 100   23
15 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4H   11   650 -14
16 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 4H   10   620 5
17 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 4H   10   620 5
18 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 4H   11   650 -14
19 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4H   10   620 5
20 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 4H   10   620 5
21 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 4H   10   620 5
22 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 4H   10   620 5
23 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 4H   11   650 -14
24 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3H   10   170 19
25 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 4H   10   620 5
26 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 4S D 6   800 -23
A26
E/All

S A K J T 8 3
H K T 4
R Q 8
K K 6
  S 9 6 4
  H -
  R J T 9 7 3 2
  K A 9 7 4
TABLES 2
H A Q 9 7 6 2
R K 5 4
K J 8 3
 S Q 7 5
H J 8 5 3
R A 6
K Q T 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 3NT   9 600   5
2 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 4S D 9   200 -23
3 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 4S   9   100 -13
4 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 4S   9   100 -13
5 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 3S   9 140   -4
6 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 4S   9   100 -13
7 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 4S   11 650   23
8 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 4S   10 620   11
9 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 2S   10 170   1
10 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 2S   10 170   1
11 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 4S   10 620   11
12 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3NT   10 630   19
13 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 3S   9 140   -4
14 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 5S   10   100 -13
15 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 3NT   8   100 -13
16 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 3NT   11 660   25
17 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 3NT   10 630   19
18 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 4S   10 620   11
19 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 4S   9   100 -13
20 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 2S   10 170   1
21 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 3NT   10 630   19
22 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 4S   9   100 -13
23 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 4S D 9   200 -23
24 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 4S   10 620   11
25 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 4S   10 620   11
26 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 4S D 9   200 -23
A27
S/-

S T 7 6
H 8 3
R J 9 8 6 4
K A 6 5
  S K Q 9 4
  H T 7 4
  R 7
  K K Q T 8 2
TABLES A J 8 5 2
H 9 5 2
R A Q 5
K 9 4
 S 3
H A K Q J 6
R K T 3 2
K J 7 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 4S   9 50   5
2 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 4S   9 50   5
3 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 4S   9 50   5
4 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 3S   9   140 -21
5 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 4S   9 50   5
6 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 3S   9   140 -21
7 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 3S   9   140 -21
8 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 2R   10 130   25
9 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3R   9 110   23
10 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 5R D 8   500 -25
11 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 4S   9 50   5
12 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
S 4R   9   50 -13
13 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 4S   9 50   5
14 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4S   9 50   5
15 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4S   9 50   5
16 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3S   8 50   5
17 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 4R D 9   100 -16
18 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 4R D 9   100 -16
19 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 4S   9 50   5
20 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 4S   9 50   5
21 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 4S   9 50   5
22 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 4S   9 50   5
23 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 4S   9 50   5
24 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 4S   9 50   5
25 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 4S   9 50   5
26 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4S   9 50   5

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 3NT   9 600   5
A27 W 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 2
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   11   650 -14
A26 N 4S D 9   200 -23
A27 W 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -32 (EW) : 32
Table 3
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 4S   9   100 -13
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 4
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 S 1NT D 3   800 -23
A26 N 4S   9   100 -13
A27 W 3S   9   140 -21
Score (NS) : -57 (EW) : 57
Table 5
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 3S   9 140   -4
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 6
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 W 4H   11   650 -14
A26 N 4S   9   100 -13
A27 W 3S   9   140 -21
Score (NS) : -48 (EW) : 48
Table 7
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   9 100   23
A26 N 4S   11 650   23
A27 E 3S   9   140 -21
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 8
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 4S   10 620   11
A27 S 2R   10 130   25
Score (NS) : 41 (EW) : -41
Table 9
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 2S   10 170   1
A27 N 3R   9 110   23
Score (NS) : 29 (EW) : -29
Table 10
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 2S   10 170   1
A27 S 5R D 8   500 -25
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 11
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   11   650 -14
A26 N 4S   10 620   11
A27 W 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 2 (EW) : -2
Table 12
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 N 4S D 6   800 -23
A26 N 3NT   10 630   19
A27 S 4R   9   50 -13
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 13
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   9 100   23
A26 N 3S   9 140   -4
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 14
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   9 100   23
A26 N 5S   10   100 -13
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 15
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   11   650 -14
A26 S 3NT   8   100 -13
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -22 (EW) : 22
Table 16
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 3NT   11 660   25
A27 E 3S   8 50   5
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 17
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 3NT   10 630   19
A27 S 4R D 9   100 -16
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 18
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   11   650 -14
A26 N 4S   10 620   11
A27 S 4R D 9   100 -16
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 19
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 4S   9   100 -13
A27 W 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 20
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 2S   10 170   1
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 21
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 3NT   10 630   19
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 29 (EW) : -29
Table 22
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 4S   9   100 -13
A27 W 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 23
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   11   650 -14
A26 N 4S D 9   200 -23
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -32 (EW) : 32
Table 24
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 3H   10   170 19
A26 N 4S   10 620   11
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 25
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 E 4H   10   620 5
A26 N 4S   10 620   11
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 26
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A25 N 4S D 6   800 -23
A26 N 4S D 9   200 -23
A27 E 4S   9 50   5
Score (NS) : -41 (EW) : 41

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard