Frequency tables

A28
W/NS

S T 3
H K T 8 5 3
R T 6
K T 9 7 4
  S A 8 7 4
  H 7 2
  R A K 9 2
  K K 6 3
TABLES Q J 6 5 2
H A Q J 4
R 7 4
K A Q
 S K 9
H 9 6
R Q J 8 5 3
K J 8 5 2
Board A28
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 4S   12   480 25
6 E 4S   13   510 13
4 W 4S   13   510 13
1 W 5S   13   510 13
1 W 6S   12   980 1
4 E 6S   13   1010 -13
9 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29
N/All

S 8
H J 9 8 6 3
R 8 7 6 3
K K J 6
  S K Q 9 7 3
  H A K Q 5
  R K Q 4
  K Q
TABLES 4 2
H T 4
R J T 5 2
K A 9 7 4 3
 S A J T 6 5
H 7 2
R A 9
K T 8 5 2
Board A29
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 3NT   7 200   25
2 W 3NT   8 100   22
1 W 2H   8   110 18
1 E 2R   9   110 18
1 E 2R   10   130 15
1 W 2H   9   140 13
2 W 2NT   9   150 10
1 N 2H   6   200 6
1 N 1NT   5   200 6
1 N 2H   5   300 3
1 S 2K D 6   500 0
1 S 2S   3   500 0
6 W 3NT   9   600 -10
2 E 3NT   9   600 -10
2 W 3NT   10   630 -20
1 W 3NT   11   660 -23
1 N 3K D 6   800 -25
A30
E/-

S Q J 3
H J 3 2
R Q J 7 6 4
K J 8
  S K T 5 4
  H 9 8 7 4
  R -
  K K 6 5 4 2
TABLES A 6
H A Q T 6 5
R K 8 5 2
K A 9
 S 9 8 7 2
H K
R A T 9 3
K Q T 7 3
Board A30
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 6H   10 100   25
1 E 4H   9 50   22
1 E 6H   11 50   22
2 E 4H   10   420 18
7 E 4H   11   450 9
8 E 4H   12   480 -6
4 E 4H   13   510 -18
1 E 6H   12   980 -23
1 E 6H   13   1010 -25

Board results

A28
W/NS

S T 3
H K T 8 5 3
R T 6
K T 9 7 4
  S A 8 7 4
  H 7 2
  R A K 9 2
  K K 6 3
TABLES Q J 6 5 2
H A Q J 4
R 7 4
K A Q
 S K 9
H 9 6
R Q J 8 5 3
K J 8 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 4S   13   510 13
2 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 6S   13   1010 -13
3 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 6S   13   1010 -13
4 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 4S   13   510 13
5 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 6S   13   1010 -13
6 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 4S   13   510 13
7 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 6S   12   980 1
8 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 6S   13   1010 -13
9 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4S   13   510 13
10 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 6S   13   1010 -13
11 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 4S   13   510 13
12 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 6S   13   1010 -13
13 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4S   13   510 13
14 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 4S   12   480 25
15 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 4S   13   510 13
16 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 6S   13   1010 -13
17 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 6S   13   1010 -13
18 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 5S   13   510 13
19 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 6S   13   1010 -13
20 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 6S   13   1010 -13
21 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 4S   13   510 13
22 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 4S   13   510 13
23 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 6S   13   1010 -13
24 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 4S   13   510 13
25 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 6S   13   1010 -13
26 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29
N/All

S 8
H J 9 8 6 3
R 8 7 6 3
K K J 6
  S K Q 9 7 3
  H A K Q 5
  R K Q 4
  K Q
TABLES 4 2
H T 4
R J T 5 2
K A 9 7 4 3
 S A J T 6 5
H 7 2
R A 9
K T 8 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 2K D 6   500 0
2 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 2H   5   300 3
3 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3NT   9   600 -10
4 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   7 200   25
5 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 2H   9   140 13
6 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 3NT   10   630 -20
7 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3NT   9   600 -10
8 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 2H   6   200 6
9 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 3NT   8 100   22
10 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   9   600 -10
11 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 3NT   8 100   22
12 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 2NT   9   150 10
13 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 3NT   9   600 -10
14 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 2H   8   110 18
15 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 3NT   11   660 -23
16 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   10   630 -20
17 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 2R   9   110 18
18 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 2NT   9   150 10
19 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 2S   3   500 0
20 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 2R   10   130 15
21 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 3NT   9   600 -10
22 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 3NT   9   600 -10
23 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   9   600 -10
24 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 3K D 6   800 -25
25 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 1NT   5   200 6
26 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30
E/-

S Q J 3
H J 3 2
R Q J 7 6 4
K J 8
  S K T 5 4
  H 9 8 7 4
  R -
  K K 6 5 4 2
TABLES A 6
H A Q T 6 5
R K 8 5 2
K A 9
 S 9 8 7 2
H K
R A T 9 3
K Q T 7 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 4H   11   450 9
2 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 4H   12   480 -6
3 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 4H   13   510 -18
4 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 4H   11   450 9
5 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 4H   12   480 -6
6 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 6H   11 50   22
7 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 4H   11   450 9
8 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 6H   12   980 -23
9 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4H   10   420 18
10 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4H   12   480 -6
11 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 4H   11   450 9
12 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 4H   11   450 9
13 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4H   12   480 -6
14 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 4H   13   510 -18
15 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 6H   13   1010 -25
16 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 4H   13   510 -18
17 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 6H   10 100   25
18 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 4H   11   450 9
19 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 4H   11   450 9
20 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4H   12   480 -6
21 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 4H   12   480 -6
22 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 4H   13   510 -18
23 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 4H   9 50   22
24 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 4H   12   480 -6
25 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4H   10   420 18
26 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 4H   12   480 -6

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 4S   13   510 13
A29 S 2K D 6   500 0
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 2
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 N 2H   5   300 3
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 3
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   13   510 -18
Score (NS) : -41 (EW) : 41
Table 4
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   13   510 13
A29 E 3NT   7 200   25
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : 47 (EW) : -47
Table 5
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 W 2H   9   140 13
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 6
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 4S   13   510 13
A29 W 3NT   10   630 -20
A30 E 6H   11 50   22
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 7
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   12   980 1
A29 W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 8
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 N 2H   6   200 6
A30 E 6H   12   980 -23
Score (NS) : -30 (EW) : 30
Table 9
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   13   510 13
A29 W 3NT   8 100   22
A30 E 4H   10   420 18
Score (NS) : 53 (EW) : -53
Table 10
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29
Table 11
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 4S   13   510 13
A29 W 3NT   8 100   22
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 12
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 W 2NT   9   150 10
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 13
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   13   510 13
A29 E 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 14
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   12   480 25
A29 W 2H   8   110 18
A30 E 4H   13   510 -18
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 15
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 4S   13   510 13
A29 W 3NT   11   660 -23
A30 E 6H   13   1010 -25
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 16
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 W 3NT   10   630 -20
A30 E 4H   13   510 -18
Score (NS) : -51 (EW) : 51
Table 17
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 E 2R   9   110 18
A30 E 6H   10 100   25
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 18
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 5S   13   510 13
A29 W 2NT   9   150 10
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : 32 (EW) : -32
Table 19
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 S 2S   3   500 0
A30 E 4H   11   450 9
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 20
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 E 2R   10   130 15
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 21
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   13   510 13
A29 W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 22
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   13   510 13
A29 W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   13   510 -18
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 23
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 E 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   9 50   22
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 24
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 E 4S   13   510 13
A29 N 3K D 6   800 -25
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 25
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 N 1NT   5   200 6
A30 E 4H   10   420 18
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 26
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
A28 W 6S   13   1010 -13
A29 W 3NT   9   600 -10
A30 E 4H   12   480 -6
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard