Frequency tables

B1
N/-

S Q 9 8 7 4 2
H A
R Q 3
K K 7 6 5
  S A K J T 6
  H 7 5 3
  R 8
  K A J 9 2
TABLES 5
H K Q 9 4
R K J T 7 4 2
K 8 4
 S 3
H J T 8 6 2
R A 9 6 5
K Q T 3
Board B 1
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 4R   7 150   25
1 W 3NT D 8 100   21
2 E 3R   7 100   21
1 E 3NT   8 50   9
4 W 3NT   8 50   9
4 E 3R   8 50   9
3 N 2S   6   100 -3
1 E 2R   9   110 -7
1 W 2NT   9   150 -9
2 E 3NT   9   400 -15
3 W 3NT   9   400 -15
2 N 2S D 5   500 -22
1 E 3NT D 9   550 -25
B2
E/NS

S 9 7 4
H 6
R K J T 5 3 2
K Q J 3
  S J 5 3
  H J 9 8 5 4 3
  R 8 7
  K 8 6
TABLES K Q T 6 2
H K T
R A 9 6 4
K 7 5
 S A 8
H A Q 7 2
R Q
K A K T 9 4 2
Board B 2
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 5K   13 640   25
1 S 5K   12 620   23
9 S 3NT   9 600   4
6 S 5K   11 600   4
1 N 5R   11 600   4
2 N 3NT   9 600   4
1 S 3K   11 150   -15
2 S 3NT   8   100 -21
2 S 6K   11   100 -21
1 N 5R   10   100 -21
B3
S/EW

S A T 6 2
H J T 2
R A K 7
K Q J 3
  S K Q 8
  H 8 6 4 3
  R Q J 8 3
  K 9 4
TABLES 9 5 3
H A K 9 7 5
R T 5 4
K 5 2
 S J 7 4
H Q
R 9 6 2
K A K T 8 7 6
Board B 3
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 3NT   11 460   25
4 N 4S   11 450   20
15 N 3NT   10 430   1
1 N 4S   10 420   -15
4 S 3K   11 150   -20
1 S 5K   10   50 -25

Board results

B1
N/-

S Q 9 8 7 4 2
H A
R Q 3
K K 7 6 5
  S A K J T 6
  H 7 5 3
  R 8
  K A J 9 2
TABLES 5
H K Q 9 4
R K J T 7 4 2
K 8 4
 S 3
H J T 8 6 2
R A 9 6 5
K Q T 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 2S   6   100 -3
2 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 2S D 5   500 -22
3 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3R   8 50   9
4 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 3NT   8 50   9
5 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 3NT   9   400 -15
6 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 3NT   9   400 -15
7 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3R   7 100   21
8 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 3NT D 8 100   21
9 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   8 50   9
10 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 4R   7 150   25
11 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3NT   9   400 -15
12 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 2S D 5   500 -22
13 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 2NT   9   150 -9
14 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3R   8 50   9
15 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   9   400 -15
16 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 3R   8 50   9
17 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 3NT   9   400 -15
18 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 2S   6   100 -3
19 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 3R   8 50   9
20 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 3NT   8 50   9
21 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3R   7 100   21
22 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3NT D 9   550 -25
23 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 2S   6   100 -3
24 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 3NT   8 50   9
25 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3NT   8 50   9
26 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 2R   9   110 -7
B2
E/NS

S 9 7 4
H 6
R K J T 5 3 2
K Q J 3
  S J 5 3
  H J 9 8 5 4 3
  R 8 7
  K 8 6
TABLES K Q T 6 2
H K T
R A 9 6 4
K 7 5
 S A 8
H A Q 7 2
R Q
K A K T 9 4 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 5K   11 600   4
2 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT   9 600   4
3 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 3NT   9 600   4
4 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 6K   11   100 -21
5 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 3NT   9 600   4
6 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 3NT   8   100 -21
7 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 5K   11 600   4
8 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 3K   11 150   -15
9 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 5K   11 600   4
10 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 5K   11 600   4
11 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 5K   11 600   4
12 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 3NT   9 600   4
13 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3NT   8   100 -21
14 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 5K   12 620   23
15 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 6K   11   100 -21
16 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 3NT   9 600   4
17 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 3NT   9 600   4
18 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 5R   11 600   4
19 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 5R   10   100 -21
20 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 3NT   9 600   4
21 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 3NT   9 600   4
22 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 3NT   9 600   4
23 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 5K   13 640   25
24 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 5K   11 600   4
25 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3NT   9 600   4
26 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3NT   9 600   4
B3
S/EW

S A T 6 2
H J T 2
R A K 7
K Q J 3
  S K Q 8
  H 8 6 4 3
  R Q J 8 3
  K 9 4
TABLES 9 5 3
H A K 9 7 5
R T 5 4
K 5 2
 S J 7 4
H Q
R 9 6 2
K A K T 8 7 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3NT   10 430   1
2 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT   10 430   1
3 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   10 430   1
4 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3NT   10 430   1
5 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3NT   10 430   1
6 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 3NT   10 430   1
7 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 3K   11 150   -20
8 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 3K   11 150   -20
9 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 3NT   10 430   1
10 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 3NT   10 430   1
11 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 3NT   10 430   1
12 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 3NT   10 430   1
13 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3K   11 150   -20
14 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 3NT   11 460   25
15 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 4S   11 450   20
16 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 4S   10 420   -15
17 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   10 430   1
18 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 4S   11 450   20
19 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 4S   11 450   20
20 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 3NT   10 430   1
21 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3NT   10 430   1
22 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3NT   10 430   1
23 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 3NT   10 430   1
24 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 5K   10   50 -25
25 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 3K   11 150   -20
26 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 4S   11 450   20

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 N 2S   6   100 -3
B2 S 5K   11 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 2 (EW) : -2
Table 2
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 N 2S D 5   500 -22
B2 N 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 3
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3R   8 50   9
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 4
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   8 50   9
B2 S 6K   11   100 -21
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 5
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   9   400 -15
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 6
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   9   400 -15
B2 S 3NT   8   100 -21
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 7
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3R   7 100   21
B2 S 5K   11 600   4
B3 S 3K   11 150   -20
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 8
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT D 8 100   21
B2 S 3K   11 150   -15
B3 S 3K   11 150   -20
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 9
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   8 50   9
B2 S 5K   11 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 10
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 4R   7 150   25
B2 S 5K   11 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 11
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   9   400 -15
B2 S 5K   11 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 12
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 N 2S D 5   500 -22
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 13
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 2NT   9   150 -9
B2 S 3NT   8   100 -21
B3 S 3K   11 150   -20
Score (NS) : -50 (EW) : 50
Table 14
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3R   8 50   9
B2 S 5K   12 620   23
B3 N 3NT   11 460   25
Score (NS) : 57 (EW) : -57
Table 15
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3NT   9   400 -15
B2 S 6K   11   100 -21
B3 N 4S   11 450   20
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 16
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3R   8 50   9
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 4S   10 420   -15
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 17
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3NT   9   400 -15
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 18
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 N 2S   6   100 -3
B2 N 5R   11 600   4
B3 N 4S   11 450   20
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 19
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3R   8 50   9
B2 N 5R   10   100 -21
B3 N 4S   11 450   20
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 20
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   8 50   9
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 21
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3R   7 100   21
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 22
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3NT D 9   550 -25
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 23
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 N 2S   6   100 -3
B2 S 5K   13 640   25
B3 N 3NT   10 430   1
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 24
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 W 3NT   8 50   9
B2 S 5K   11 600   4
B3 S 5K   10   50 -25
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 25
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 3NT   8 50   9
B2 N 3NT   9 600   4
B3 S 3K   11 150   -20
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 26
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B1 E 2R   9   110 -7
B2 S 3NT   9 600   4
B3 N 4S   11 450   20
Score (NS) : 17 (EW) : -17

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard