Frequency tables

B4
W/All

S A 8 7
H 8 7 5
R A K 7 6 4 2
K A
  S K Q T 6 5
  H A J 9 4
  R 9
  K 8 7 3
TABLES 4
H K Q 6 3
R J 3
K Q J 9 6 5 2
 S J 9 3 2
H T 2
R Q T 8 5
K K T 4
Board B 4
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 3NT D 9 750   25
3 N 3NT   9 600   21
1 N 1NT D 9 580   17
1 W 4H   8 200   14
1 E 4H D 9 200   14
5 N 4R   10 130   -1
1 N 3K   10 130   -1
1 N 2R   10 130   -1
6 N 3R   10 130   -1
1 N 5R   10   100 -15
2 E 3H   9   140 -18
3 N 5R D 10   200 -23
B5
N/NS

S T 7
H J 9 5 4
R 9 6 2
K 9 4 3 2
  S K 9 6 5
  H Q 2
  R A K Q T 4
  K 7 6
TABLES 8 4 3
H T 8 6
R J 8 7 3
K Q J T
 S A Q J 2
H A K 7 3
R 5
K A K 8 5
Board B 5
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 5R D 7 800   25
6 N 4H   11 650   18
4 N 4H   10 620   8
1 W 4R D 7 500   3
1 W 3R D 7 300   1
1 N 2H   11 200   -3
2 S 3H   11 200   -3
2 N 3H   10 170   -10
2 S 3H   10 170   -10
1 S 4K   10 130   -16
1 N 2R   10 130   -16
1 N 2NT   7   100 -22
3 S 2NT   7   100 -22
B6
E/EW

S K Q J 4
H A Q T 6 5 4
R K J
K 6
  S 9 8 6
  H K J 8 7
  R T 7 5 4
  K 4 3
TABLES T 7 5 2
H 9 3
R Q 8
K K J T 9 5
 S A 3
H 2
R A 9 6 3 2
K A Q 8 7 2
Board B 6
Count Contract T NS EW Result
8 N 3NT   11 460   14
4 S 3NT   11 460   14
1 S 4H   11 450   1
1 S 4NT   10 430   -8
1 N 4NT   10 430   -8
5 N 3NT   10 430   -8
1 S 3NT   10 430   -8
2 N 3NT   9 400   -19
1 S 3NT   9 400   -19
1 N 6NT   11   50 -23
1 S 6R   10   100 -25

Board results

B4
W/All

S A 8 7
H 8 7 5
R A K 7 6 4 2
K A
  S K Q T 6 5
  H A J 9 4
  R 9
  K 8 7 3
TABLES 4
H K Q 6 3
R J 3
K Q J 9 6 5 2
 S J 9 3 2
H T 2
R Q T 8 5
K K T 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 4H D 9 200   14
2 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 5R   10   100 -15
3 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 3K   10 130   -1
4 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 5R D 10   200 -23
5 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3NT   9 600   21
6 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3R   10 130   -1
7 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3H   9   140 -18
8 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 5R D 10   200 -23
9 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 4R   10 130   -1
10 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 3R   10 130   -1
11 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3R   10 130   -1
12 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 3R   10 130   -1
13 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 1NT D 9 580   17
14 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 5R D 10   200 -23
15 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4R   10 130   -1
16 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3R   10 130   -1
17 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3NT   9 600   21
18 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 4R   10 130   -1
19 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 4R   10 130   -1
20 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 3NT D 9 750   25
21 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 4H   8 200   14
22 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 4R   10 130   -1
23 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3H   9   140 -18
24 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3R   10 130   -1
25 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3NT   9 600   21
26 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 2R   10 130   -1
B5
N/NS

S T 7
H J 9 5 4
R 9 6 2
K 9 4 3 2
  S K 9 6 5
  H Q 2
  R A K Q T 4
  K 7 6
TABLES 8 4 3
H T 8 6
R J 8 7 3
K Q J T
 S A Q J 2
H A K 7 3
R 5
K A K 8 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3R D 7 300   1
2 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 4H   10 620   8
3 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 4H   11 650   18
4 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 5R D 7 800   25
5 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3H   11 200   -3
6 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3H   10 170   -10
7 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 2NT   7   100 -22
8 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 2NT   7   100 -22
9 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 4H   10 620   8
10 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 4R D 7 500   3
11 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3H   10 170   -10
12 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 4K   10 130   -16
13 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 4H   11 650   18
14 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 2NT   7   100 -22
15 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4H   11 650   18
16 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 4H   10 620   8
17 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 3H   10 170   -10
18 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 4H   11 650   18
19 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 4H   11 650   18
20 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 4H   10 620   8
21 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 2H   11 200   -3
22 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 4H   11 650   18
23 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 2R   10 130   -16
24 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 3H   11 200   -3
25 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3H   10 170   -10
26 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 2NT   7   100 -22
B6
E/EW

S K Q J 4
H A Q T 6 5 4
R K J
K 6
  S 9 8 6
  H K J 8 7
  R T 7 5 4
  K 4 3
TABLES T 7 5 2
H 9 3
R Q 8
K K J T 9 5
 S A 3
H 2
R A 9 6 3 2
K A Q 8 7 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT   9 400   -19
2 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   10 430   -8
3 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 3NT   11 460   14
4 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 4NT   10 430   -8
5 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3NT   10 430   -8
6 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 6NT   11   50 -23
7 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 4H   11 450   1
8 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 3NT   11 460   14
9 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 6R   10   100 -25
10 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 3NT   11 460   14
11 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3NT   11 460   14
12 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 3NT   10 430   -8
13 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 4NT   10 430   -8
14 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 3NT   11 460   14
15 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3NT   11 460   14
16 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3NT   9 400   -19
17 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3NT   11 460   14
18 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   10 430   -8
19 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3NT   10 430   -8
20 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 3NT   9 400   -19
21 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 3NT   11 460   14
22 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 3NT   11 460   14
23 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 3NT   11 460   14
24 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 3NT   10 430   -8
25 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3NT   11 460   14
26 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 3NT   11 460   14

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 E 4H D 9 200   14
B5 W 3R D 7 300   1
B6 N 3NT   9 400   -19
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 2
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 5R   10   100 -15
B5 N 4H   10 620   8
B6 N 3NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 3
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3K   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   11 650   18
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 4
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 5R D 10   200 -23
B5 W 5R D 7 800   25
B6 N 4NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 5
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3NT   9 600   21
B5 S 3H   11 200   -3
B6 N 3NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 6
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3R   10 130   -1
B5 N 3H   10 170   -10
B6 N 6NT   11   50 -23
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 7
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 E 3H   9   140 -18
B5 S 2NT   7   100 -22
B6 S 4H   11 450   1
Score (NS) : -39 (EW) : 39
Table 8
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 5R D 10   200 -23
B5 S 2NT   7   100 -22
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 9
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 4R   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   10 620   8
B6 S 6R   10   100 -25
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 10
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3R   10 130   -1
B5 W 4R D 7 500   3
B6 S 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 11
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3R   10 130   -1
B5 N 3H   10 170   -10
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 12
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3R   10 130   -1
B5 S 4K   10 130   -16
B6 N 3NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 13
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 1NT D 9 580   17
B5 N 4H   11 650   18
B6 S 4NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 14
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 5R D 10   200 -23
B5 S 2NT   7   100 -22
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 15
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 4R   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   11 650   18
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 16
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3R   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   10 620   8
B6 N 3NT   9 400   -19
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 17
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3NT   9 600   21
B5 S 3H   10 170   -10
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 18
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 4R   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   11 650   18
B6 N 3NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 19
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 4R   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   11 650   18
B6 N 3NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 20
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 S 3NT D 9 750   25
B5 N 4H   10 620   8
B6 S 3NT   9 400   -19
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 21
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 W 4H   8 200   14
B5 N 2H   11 200   -3
B6 S 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 22
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 4R   10 130   -1
B5 N 4H   11 650   18
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 23
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 E 3H   9   140 -18
B5 N 2R   10 130   -16
B6 S 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 24
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3R   10 130   -1
B5 S 3H   11 200   -3
B6 S 3NT   10 430   -8
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 25
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 3NT   9 600   21
B5 S 3H   10 170   -10
B6 S 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 26
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B4 N 2R   10 130   -1
B5 N 2NT   7   100 -22
B6 N 3NT   11 460   14
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard