Frequency tables

B7
S/All

S Q 8 4
H J T 8 5 4
R 8
K J 6 4 3
  S A K 3
  H A 6
  R A Q J T 9
  K T 7 5
TABLES T 6 5
H K Q 9 7 3
R 7 6 4
K K 8
 S J 9 7 2
H 2
R K 5 3 2
K A Q 9 2
Board B 7
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 4H D 8 500   25
1 E 3NT   8 100   11
11 W 3NT   8 100   11
1 W 4H   9 100   11
1 W 1NT   8   120 -3
4 E 3NT   9   600 -12
4 W 3NT   9   600 -12
1 E 4H   10   620 -21
1 W 3NT   10   630 -23
1 W 3NT   11   660 -25
B8
W/-

S A Q J
H T
R K Q 9 8 6
K Q J 3 2
  S 6 2
  H J 7 6
  R A J 3 2
  K 8 6 5 4
TABLES K 7 4 3
H K 9 8 5
R T 7
K A T 7
 S T 9 8 5
H A Q 4 3 2
R 5 4
K K 9
Board B 8
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 2K D 5 500   23
1 E 2H D 5 500   23
1 W 2H D 5 500   23
1 N 3NT   9 400   19
1 N 2R D 9 280   17
1 N 1NT   10 180   15
1 N 1NT   8 120   12
1 S 1NT   8 120   12
2 S 2H   8 110   1
1 N 3R   9 110   1
6 N 2R   9 110   1
1 N 2K   8 90   -13
3 N 2R   8 90   -13
1 S 2R   8 90   -13
1 S 3NT   8   50 -21
2 N 3NT   8   50 -21
1 N 2H   5   150 -25
B9
N/EW

S 7 4 3
H K J 7 6 3
R 9 8 6
K 4 2
  S A K Q 5 2
  H A Q 9 2
  R 4
  K A J 6
TABLES J T 8
H T 8 4
R A K Q 7 5
K 8 7
 S 9 6
H 5
R J T 3 2
K K Q T 9 5 3
Board B 9
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 6H   9 300   25
1 E 6NT   11 100   21
2 W 6NT   11 100   21
1 W 4NT   10   630 17
1 W 4S   11   650 15
2 E 3NT   11   660 -1
11 W 3NT   11   660 -1
2 W 4NT   11   660 -1
4 W 4S   12   680 -20
1 W 3NT   12   690 -25

Board results

B7
S/All

S Q 8 4
H J T 8 5 4
R 8
K J 6 4 3
  S A K 3
  H A 6
  R A Q J T 9
  K T 7 5
TABLES T 6 5
H K Q 9 7 3
R 7 6 4
K K 8
 S J 9 7 2
H 2
R K 5 3 2
K A Q 9 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 3NT   10   630 -23
2 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 3NT   9   600 -12
3 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 3NT   8 100   11
4 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3NT   11   660 -25
5 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 3NT   8 100   11
6 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 3NT   8 100   11
7 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   8 100   11
8 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 4H D 8 500   25
9 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3NT   8 100   11
10 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 3NT   9   600 -12
11 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3NT   8 100   11
12 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 3NT   9   600 -12
13 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   8 100   11
14 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 3NT   9   600 -12
15 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   8 100   11
16 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 3NT   9   600 -12
17 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 3NT   9   600 -12
18 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 3NT   8 100   11
19 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 3NT   8 100   11
20 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 3NT   9   600 -12
21 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 3NT   8 100   11
22 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 1NT   8   120 -3
23 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 4H   9 100   11
24 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 3NT   8 100   11
25 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 3NT   9   600 -12
26 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 4H   10   620 -21
B8
W/-

S A Q J
H T
R K Q 9 8 6
K Q J 3 2
  S 6 2
  H J 7 6
  R A J 3 2
  K 8 6 5 4
TABLES K 7 4 3
H K 9 8 5
R T 7
K A T 7
 S T 9 8 5
H A Q 4 3 2
R 5 4
K K 9
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 1NT   8 120   12
2 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 3NT   8   50 -21
3 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 2R   9 110   1
4 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 2R D 9 280   17
5 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 2H D 5 500   23
6 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3NT   8   50 -21
7 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 2R   8 90   -13
8 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 3NT   9 400   19
9 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 2R   9 110   1
10 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 2H   8 110   1
11 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 1NT   10 180   15
12 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 2H   5   150 -25
13 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 1NT   8 120   12
14 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 2H   8 110   1
15 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 2R   9 110   1
16 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 3NT   8   50 -21
17 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 2R   9 110   1
18 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 2R   9 110   1
19 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3R   9 110   1
20 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 2K   8 90   -13
21 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 2R   8 90   -13
22 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 2R   8 90   -13
23 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 2R   8 90   -13
24 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 2H D 5 500   23
25 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 2K D 5 500   23
26 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 2R   9 110   1
B9
N/EW

S 7 4 3
H K J 7 6 3
R 9 8 6
K 4 2
  S A K Q 5 2
  H A Q 9 2
  R 4
  K A J 6
TABLES J T 8
H T 8 4
R A K Q 7 5
K 8 7
 S 9 6
H 5
R J T 3 2
K K Q T 9 5 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3NT   11   660 -1
2 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 3NT   11   660 -1
3 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 6NT   11 100   21
4 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3NT   11   660 -1
5 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 6NT   11 100   21
6 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 4S   11   650 15
7 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   11   660 -1
8 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 3NT   11   660 -1
9 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 6NT   11 100   21
10 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 6H   9 300   25
11 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 4S   12   680 -20
12 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3NT   11   660 -1
13 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   11   660 -1
14 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 3NT   12   690 -25
15 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   11   660 -1
16 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 3NT   11   660 -1
17 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 3NT   11   660 -1
18 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 4S   12   680 -20
19 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 3NT   11   660 -1
20 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 3NT   11   660 -1
21 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 4NT   11   660 -1
22 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 4S   12   680 -20
23 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 4NT   11   660 -1
24 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 4NT   10   630 17
25 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 4S   12   680 -20
26 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 3NT   11   660 -1

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   10   630 -23
B8 N 1NT   8 120   12
B9 E 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 2
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 S 3NT   8   50 -21
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 3
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 2R   9 110   1
B9 W 6NT   11 100   21
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 4
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   11   660 -25
B8 N 2R D 9 280   17
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 5
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 W 2H D 5 500   23
B9 W 6NT   11 100   21
Score (NS) : 55 (EW) : -55
Table 6
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 3NT   8   50 -21
B9 W 4S   11   650 15
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 7
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 2R   8 90   -13
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 8
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 4H D 8 500   25
B8 N 3NT   9 400   19
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : 43 (EW) : -43
Table 9
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 2R   9 110   1
B9 E 6NT   11 100   21
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 10
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 S 2H   8 110   1
B9 W 6H   9 300   25
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 11
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 1NT   10 180   15
B9 W 4S   12   680 -20
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 12
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 N 2H   5   150 -25
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38
Table 13
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 S 1NT   8 120   12
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 14
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 S 2H   8 110   1
B9 W 3NT   12   690 -25
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 15
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 2R   9 110   1
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 16
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 N 3NT   8   50 -21
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 17
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 N 2R   9 110   1
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 18
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 2R   9 110   1
B9 W 4S   12   680 -20
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 19
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 3R   9 110   1
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 20
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 N 2K   8 90   -13
B9 E 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 21
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   8 100   11
B8 N 2R   8 90   -13
B9 W 4NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 22
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 1NT   8   120 -3
B8 S 2R   8 90   -13
B9 W 4S   12   680 -20
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 23
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 4H   9 100   11
B8 N 2R   8 90   -13
B9 W 4NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 24
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 3NT   8 100   11
B8 E 2H D 5 500   23
B9 W 4NT   10   630 17
Score (NS) : 51 (EW) : -51
Table 25
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 W 3NT   9   600 -12
B8 W 2K D 5 500   23
B9 W 4S   12   680 -20
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 26
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B7 E 4H   10   620 -21
B8 N 2R   9 110   1
B9 W 3NT   11   660 -1
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard