Frequency tables

B10
E/All

S 2
H J 6 5 2
R J 5 2
K T 7 4 3 2
  S Q 8 4 3
  H 9
  R A K T 8 7 4 3
  K A
TABLES A J T 6
H K 8 4
R Q 9 6
K K 9 8
 S K 9 7 5
H A Q T 7 3
R -
K Q J 6 5
Board B10
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 4H D 10 790   25
1 W 6R   11 100   22
1 E 5S   10 100   22
1 S 4H D 9   200 19
1 W 5R   11   600 17
1 W 5R   12   620 14
1 W 4S   10   620 14
1 W 4S   11   650 10
1 E 5S   11   650 10
8 E 3NT   11   660 0
3 E 3NT   12   690 -11
1 E 3NT   13   720 -15
1 S 5H D 8   800 -17
1 E 5R D 12   950 -19
1 E 4S D 11   990 -21
2 W 6R   12   1370 -24
B11
S/-

S 3 2
H 3 2
R 8 6 5 2
K Q J T 7 3
  S J T 9 5
  H Q T 5
  R A J 4
  K K 9 2
TABLES K 8 4
H K 8 7 4
R K 9 7
K 8 6 5
 S A Q 7 6
H A J 9 6
R Q T 3
K A 4
Board B11
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 1NT   7 90   25
1 S 1K   7 70   23
2 N 3K   8   50 10
1 S 2K   7   50 10
3 S 1H   6   50 10
1 S 3R   8   50 10
5 S 1NT   6   50 10
1 N 1NT   5   100 -12
8 S 1NT   5   100 -12
1 N 2NT   6   100 -12
1 W 2S   8   110 -23
1 S 3R   6   150 -25
B12
W/NS

S J T 8 2
H K T 5 3 2
R 5
K T 5 4
  S 9 7 6 4
  H Q 7
  R A 9 7 6
  K A Q 6
TABLES K 3
H A
R K J 8 4 3 2
K K J 9 7
 S A Q 5
H J 9 8 6 4
R Q T
K 8 3 2
Board B12
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 E 6R   11 50   16
7 W 6R   11 50   16
4 W 3NT   9   400 2
1 E 5R   12   420 -3
11 W 3NT   11   460 -15

Board results

B10
E/All

S 2
H J 6 5 2
R J 5 2
K T 7 4 3 2
  S Q 8 4 3
  H 9
  R A K T 8 7 4 3
  K A
TABLES A J T 6
H K 8 4
R Q 9 6
K K 9 8
 S K 9 7 5
H A Q T 7 3
R -
K Q J 6 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 3NT   11   660 0
2 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 5R   12   620 14
3 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 6R   12   1370 -24
4 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 5R   11   600 17
5 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 5S   11   650 10
6 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 3NT   11   660 0
7 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 6R   12   1370 -24
8 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   11   660 0
9 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 5H D 8   800 -17
10 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 3NT   13   720 -15
11 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3NT   11   660 0
12 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 4S   10   620 14
13 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 4S D 11   990 -21
14 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 3NT   12   690 -11
15 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3NT   11   660 0
16 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 3NT   12   690 -11
17 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 4S   11   650 10
18 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 5R D 12   950 -19
19 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   12   690 -11
20 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 3NT   11   660 0
21 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 4H D 10 790   25
22 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 3NT   11   660 0
23 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 4H D 9   200 19
24 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 3NT   11   660 0
25 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 5S   10 100   22
26 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 6R   11 100   22
B11
S/-

S 3 2
H 3 2
R 8 6 5 2
K Q J T 7 3
  S J T 9 5
  H Q T 5
  R A J 4
  K K 9 2
TABLES K 8 4
H K 8 7 4
R K 9 7
K 8 6 5
 S A Q 7 6
H A J 9 6
R Q T 3
K A 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 1NT   5   100 -12
2 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
S 1NT   5   100 -12
3 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 2K   7   50 10
4 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 1NT   5   100 -12
5 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 1NT   6   50 10
6 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 1NT   5   100 -12
7 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 1NT   5   100 -12
8 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 3R   8   50 10
9 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3K   8   50 10
10 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 1H   6   50 10
11 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 1NT   7 90   25
12 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 2NT   6   100 -12
13 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 1NT   5   100 -12
14 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 1K   7 70   23
15 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 1H   6   50 10
16 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 3R   6   150 -25
17 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 1NT   5   100 -12
18 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 1NT   5   100 -12
19 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 1NT   6   50 10
20 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3K   8   50 10
21 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 2S   8   110 -23
22 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 1H   6   50 10
23 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 1NT   6   50 10
24 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 1NT   5   100 -12
25 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 1NT   6   50 10
26 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 1NT   6   50 10
B12
W/NS

S J T 8 2
H K T 5 3 2
R 5
K T 5 4
  S 9 7 6 4
  H Q 7
  R A 9 7 6
  K A Q 6
TABLES K 3
H A
R K J 8 4 3 2
K K J 9 7
 S A Q 5
H J 9 8 6 4
R Q T
K 8 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 3NT   9   400 2
2 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 6R   11 50   16
3 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3NT   11   460 -15
4 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 3NT   11   460 -15
5 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3NT   11   460 -15
6 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 3NT   11   460 -15
7 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 3NT   11   460 -15
8 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 6R   11 50   16
9 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 6R   11 50   16
10 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3NT   11   460 -15
11 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 3NT   9   400 2
12 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 3NT   11   460 -15
13 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 3NT   11   460 -15
14 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 6R   11 50   16
15 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 3NT   11   460 -15
16 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 5R   12   420 -3
17 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 6R   11 50   16
18 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 6R   11 50   16
19 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 3NT   9   400 2
20 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 3NT   11   460 -15
21 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 6R   11 50   16
22 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3NT   11   460 -15
23 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 3NT   9   400 2
24 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 6R   11 50   16
25 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 6R   11 50   16
26 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 6R   11 50   16

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 W 3NT   9   400 2
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 2
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 5R   12   620 14
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 E 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 3
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 6R   12   1370 -24
B11 S 2K   7   50 10
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29
Table 4
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 5R   11   600 17
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 5
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 5S   11   650 10
B11 S 1NT   6   50 10
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 6
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 7
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 6R   12   1370 -24
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -51 (EW) : 51
Table 8
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 3R   8   50 10
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 9
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 S 5H D 8   800 -17
B11 N 3K   8   50 10
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 10
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   13   720 -15
B11 S 1H   6   50 10
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 11
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 1NT   7 90   25
B12 W 3NT   9   400 2
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 12
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 4S   10   620 14
B11 N 2NT   6   100 -12
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 13
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 4S D 11   990 -21
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -48 (EW) : 48
Table 14
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   12   690 -11
B11 S 1K   7 70   23
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 15
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 1H   6   50 10
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 16
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   12   690 -11
B11 S 3R   6   150 -25
B12 E 5R   12   420 -3
Score (NS) : -39 (EW) : 39
Table 17
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 4S   11   650 10
B11 N 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 18
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 5R D 12   950 -19
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 E 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 19
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   12   690 -11
B11 S 1NT   6   50 10
B12 W 3NT   9   400 2
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 20
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 N 3K   8   50 10
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 21
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 S 4H D 10 790   25
B11 W 2S   8   110 -23
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 22
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 1H   6   50 10
B12 W 3NT   11   460 -15
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 23
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 S 4H D 9   200 19
B11 S 1NT   6   50 10
B12 W 3NT   9   400 2
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 24
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 3NT   11   660 0
B11 S 1NT   5   100 -12
B12 E 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 25
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 E 5S   10 100   22
B11 S 1NT   6   50 10
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 48 (EW) : -48
Table 26
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B10 W 6R   11 100   22
B11 S 1NT   6   50 10
B12 W 6R   11 50   16
Score (NS) : 48 (EW) : -48

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard