Frequency tables

B13
N/All

S Q T 2
H Q J
R T 6 5 4 3
K 9 8 3
  S K 9 7 6
  H T 8 4
  R J 8 2
  K A J T
TABLES 8 5
H A 7 6
R A K Q 9
K K Q 6 4
 S A J 4 3
H K 9 5 3 2
R 7
K 7 5 2
Board B13
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 2NT   9   150 25
11 E 3NT   9   600 13
11 E 3NT   10   630 -12
3 W 3NT   10   630 -12
B14
E/-

S J 6 3
H A 3
R A K Q 9 5
K T 8 5
  S T 4 2
  H Q J T 6
  R J 3
  K A Q J 2
TABLES A 9 8 7
H K 8 5 4
R 7 2
K 9 4 3
 S K Q 5
H 9 7 2
R T 8 6 4
K K 7 6
Board B14
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 1NT D 5 300   25
1 N 3R   9 110   23
2 W 3H D 8 100   20
1 W 3R   8 50   15
2 W 3H   8 50   15
1 N 2NT   7   50 2
1 N 1NT   6   50 2
7 N 3R   8   50 2
1 N 3NT   8   50 2
1 N 2NT   6   100 -13
2 N 3NT   7   100 -13
2 N 4R   8   100 -13
1 E 2H   8   110 -20
1 W 2H   8   110 -20
1 S 3NT D 7   300 -23
1 W 1NT R 8   760 -25
B15
S/NS

S J 9 6 2
H T 6
R Q J 8 6 3
K 9 4
  S A T 3
  H A 9 5
  R A K
  K A Q T 3 2
TABLES K 8 4
H Q 7
R T 9 7 5 4
K K J 7
 S Q 7 5
H K J 8 4 3 2
R 2
K 8 6 5
Board B15
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 W 6NT   10 100   23
1 W 6K   10 100   23
1 E 6NT   11 50   19
2 E 3NT   10   430 15
1 W 4NT   10   430 15
1 E 5NT   11   460 -2
2 E 3NT   11   460 -2
11 W 3NT   11   460 -2
1 E 3NT   12   490 -20
2 W 3NT   12   490 -20
1 W 4NT   12   490 -20
1 S 2H D 6   500 -25

Board results

B13
N/All

S Q T 2
H Q J
R T 6 5 4 3
K 9 8 3
  S K 9 7 6
  H T 8 4
  R J 8 2
  K A J T
TABLES 8 5
H A 7 6
R A K Q 9
K K Q 6 4
 S A J 4 3
H K 9 5 3 2
R 7
K 7 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 3NT   9   600 13
2 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 3NT   10   630 -12
3 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3NT   10   630 -12
4 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 3NT   10   630 -12
5 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 3NT   10   630 -12
6 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3NT   9   600 13
7 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 3NT   9   600 13
8 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT   10   630 -12
9 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 3NT   9   600 13
10 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3NT   10   630 -12
11 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   10   630 -12
12 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 3NT   10   630 -12
13 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 3NT   10   630 -12
14 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 3NT   10   630 -12
15 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 3NT   10   630 -12
16 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   9   600 13
17 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 3NT   9   600 13
18 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   10   630 -12
19 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   9   600 13
20 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   10   630 -12
21 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3NT   10   630 -12
22 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 3NT   9   600 13
23 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 2NT   9   150 25
24 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 3NT   9   600 13
25 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   9   600 13
26 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3NT   9   600 13
B14
E/-

S J 6 3
H A 3
R A K Q 9 5
K T 8 5
  S T 4 2
  H Q J T 6
  R J 3
  K A Q J 2
TABLES A 9 8 7
H K 8 5 4
R 7 2
K 9 4 3
 S K Q 5
H 9 7 2
R T 8 6 4
K K 7 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3R   8   50 2
2 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3R   8   50 2
3 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3NT   7   100 -13
4 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 2NT   7   50 2
5 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 2H   8   110 -20
6 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3H   8 50   15
7 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3R   8 50   15
8 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3R   9 110   23
9 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 3R   8   50 2
10 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 1NT   6   50 2
11 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 3R   8   50 2
12 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 3R   8   50 2
13 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3R   8   50 2
14 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 3NT   7   100 -13
15 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 4R   8   100 -13
16 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 3H D 8 100   20
17 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 3NT   8   50 2
18 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4R   8   100 -13
19 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 2H   8   110 -20
20 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 3H   8 50   15
21 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3R   8   50 2
22 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 1NT D 5 300   25
23 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3H D 8 100   20
24 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3NT D 7   300 -23
25 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 2NT   6   100 -13
26 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 1NT R 8   760 -25
B15
S/NS

S J 9 6 2
H T 6
R Q J 8 6 3
K 9 4
  S A T 3
  H A 9 5
  R A K
  K A Q T 3 2
TABLES K 8 4
H Q 7
R T 9 7 5 4
K K J 7
 S Q 7 5
H K J 8 4 3 2
R 2
K 8 6 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 6K   10 100   23
2 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3NT   11   460 -2
3 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3NT   12   490 -20
4 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3NT   11   460 -2
5 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 2H D 6   500 -25
6 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 6NT   10 100   23
7 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 4NT   12   490 -20
8 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 3NT   11   460 -2
9 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3NT   11   460 -2
10 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 3NT   11   460 -2
11 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   11   460 -2
12 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 3NT   11   460 -2
13 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 3NT   11   460 -2
14 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 4NT   10   430 15
15 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 3NT   11   460 -2
16 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 6NT   11 50   19
17 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   11   460 -2
18 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   10   430 15
19 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 3NT   12   490 -20
20 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   10   430 15
21 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3NT   11   460 -2
22 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 5NT   11   460 -2
23 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3NT   12   490 -20
24 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 3NT   11   460 -2
25 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 3NT   11   460 -2
26 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 6NT   10 100   23

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 W 6K   10 100   23
Score (NS) : 38 (EW) : -38
Table 2
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 3
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3NT   7   100 -13
B15 E 3NT   12   490 -20
Score (NS) : -45 (EW) : 45
Table 4
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 2NT   7   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 5
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 W 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 W 2H   8   110 -20
B15 S 2H D 6   500 -25
Score (NS) : -57 (EW) : 57
Table 6
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 W 3H   8 50   15
B15 W 6NT   10 100   23
Score (NS) : 51 (EW) : -51
Table 7
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 W 3R   8 50   15
B15 W 4NT   12   490 -20
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 8
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3R   9 110   23
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 9
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 10
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 1NT   6   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 11
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 W 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 12
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 13
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 W 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 14
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3NT   7   100 -13
B15 W 4NT   10   430 15
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 15
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 4R   8   100 -13
B15 E 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 16
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 W 3H D 8 100   20
B15 E 6NT   11 50   19
Score (NS) : 52 (EW) : -52
Table 17
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 N 3NT   8   50 2
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 18
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 4R   8   100 -13
B15 E 3NT   10   430 15
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 19
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 E 2H   8   110 -20
B15 W 3NT   12   490 -20
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 20
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 W 3H   8 50   15
B15 E 3NT   10   430 15
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 21
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   10   630 -12
B14 N 3R   8   50 2
B15 E 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 22
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 W 1NT D 5 300   25
B15 E 5NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : 36 (EW) : -36
Table 23
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 2NT   9   150 25
B14 W 3H D 8 100   20
B15 W 3NT   12   490 -20
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 24
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 S 3NT D 7   300 -23
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 25
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 N 2NT   6   100 -13
B15 W 3NT   11   460 -2
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 26
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B13 E 3NT   9   600 13
B14 W 1NT R 8   760 -25
B15 W 6NT   10 100   23
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard