Frequency tables

B16
W/EW

S T 7 4
H Q T 7 5 2
R A Q 9
K K Q
  S Q J
  H 9 8
  R T 6 5 4
  K T 8 5 4 2
TABLES 8 6 5 3 2
H A K J 3
R K 7
K A 9
 S A K 9
H 6 4
R J 8 3 2
K J 7 6 3
Board B16
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3K D 6 800   25
1 W 2K D 6 500   23
1 E 2K D 7 200   18
1 E 2S D 7 200   18
2 E 2S   6 200   18
2 E 2S   7 100   12
2 N 2R   7   50 2
5 S 1NT   6   50 2
1 N 1NT   6   50 2
2 E 1NT   7   90 -8
4 S 1NT   5   100 -15
1 N 3R   7   100 -15
1 N 2H   5   150 -21
1 S 3NT   5   200 -23
1 E 2S D 8   670 -25
B17
N/-

S Q 7
H J 6 2
R K Q T 9 8 5
K 9 5
  S T 9 8
  H A K 7 5
  R A J 3
  K T 8 4
TABLES A 5 4 3 2
H 4 3
R 7 4 2
K A 3 2
 S K J 6
H Q T 9 8
R 6
K K Q J 7 6
Board B17
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 1NT   10 180   25
2 E 3S   7 100   22
1 N 2K   8 90   19
4 E 2S   7 50   14
1 S 3NT   8   50 5
1 S 2NT   7   50 5
2 N 3R   8   50 5
1 N 2R   7   50 5
1 E 1S   7   80 -1
1 N 2NT   6   100 -10
2 N 2R   6   100 -10
5 N 3R   7   100 -10
1 E 2S   8   110 -19
2 N 3R   6   150 -22
1 N 3R D 7   300 -25
B18
E/NS

S K 9 6 4 2
H 9 6
R 3
K K T 7 5 4
  S A T
  H K Q T 7 5 2
  R J 6 5
  K J 2
TABLES J 8 5
H A 8 4
R K T 9 8 4 2
K 8
 S Q 7 3
H J 3
R A Q 7
K A Q 9 6 3
Board B18
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 4S   11 650   25
3 N 4S   10 620   21
3 E 5R D 9 300   14
1 W 5H D 9 300   14
1 N 2S   9 140   4
5 N 3S   9 140   4
1 S 4K   10 130   -3
2 W 4H D 9 100   -8
1 E 4H D 9 100   -8
1 W 4H   8 100   -8
4 N 4S   9   100 -18
1 S 5S   10   100 -18
1 S 3NT   8   100 -18
1 W 3H   10   170 -25

Board results

B16
W/EW

S T 7 4
H Q T 7 5 2
R A Q 9
K K Q
  S Q J
  H 9 8
  R T 6 5 4
  K T 8 5 4 2
TABLES 8 6 5 3 2
H A K J 3
R K 7
K A 9
 S A K 9
H 6 4
R J 8 3 2
K J 7 6 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 1NT   6   50 2
2 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 2S   6 200   18
3 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 1NT   7   90 -8
4 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 3K D 6 800   25
5 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 2S   7 100   12
6 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3R   7   100 -15
7 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 2S D 8   670 -25
8 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 1NT   5   100 -15
9 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 2S   7 100   12
10 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 2S   6 200   18
11 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 3NT   5   200 -23
12 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 1NT   5   100 -15
13 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 2H   5   150 -21
14 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 1NT   7   90 -8
15 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 1NT   6   50 2
16 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 1NT   6   50 2
17 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 1NT   6   50 2
18 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 1NT   6   50 2
19 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
S 1NT   5   100 -15
20 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 2K D 7 200   18
21 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 1NT   6   50 2
22 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 2S D 7 200   18
23 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 2R   7   50 2
24 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 1NT   5   100 -15
25 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 2K D 6 500   23
26 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 2R   7   50 2
B17
N/-

S Q 7
H J 6 2
R K Q T 9 8 5
K 9 5
  S T 9 8
  H A K 7 5
  R A J 3
  K T 8 4
TABLES A 5 4 3 2
H 4 3
R 7 4 2
K A 3 2
 S K J 6
H Q T 9 8
R 6
K K Q J 7 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3R   6   150 -22
2 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3R   7   100 -10
3 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 2R   6   100 -10
4 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 3NT   8   50 5
5 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3R D 7   300 -25
6 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3R   8   50 5
7 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 2NT   7   50 5
8 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 2S   7 50   14
9 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 2S   7 50   14
10 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 1S   7   80 -1
11 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 3S   7 100   22
12 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 3R   8   50 5
13 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 3R   7   100 -10
14 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 1NT   10 180   25
15 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 2S   7 50   14
16 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 2K   8 90   19
17 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3S   7 100   22
18 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 2S   7 50   14
19 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 2S   8   110 -19
20 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 2R   7   50 5
21 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3R   7   100 -10
22 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3R   6   150 -22
23 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3R   7   100 -10
24 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 2NT   6   100 -10
25 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 2R   6   100 -10
26 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3R   7   100 -10
B18
E/NS

S K 9 6 4 2
H 9 6
R 3
K K T 7 5 4
  S A T
  H K Q T 7 5 2
  R J 6 5
  K J 2
TABLES J 8 5
H A 8 4
R K T 9 8 4 2
K 8
 S Q 7 3
H J 3
R A Q 7
K A Q 9 6 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 3NT   8   100 -18
2 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 4S   9   100 -18
3 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 3S   9 140   4
4 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3S   9 140   4
5 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4H D 9 100   -8
6 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3S   9 140   4
7 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 2S   9 140   4
8 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 5R D 9 300   14
9 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 5R D 9 300   14
10 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 5R D 9 300   14
11 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 4S   10 620   21
12 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 4H D 9 100   -8
13 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 4S   11 650   25
14 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 4H D 9 100   -8
15 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3H   10   170 -25
16 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3S   9 140   4
17 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 5S   10   100 -18
18 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 4S   9   100 -18
19 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4S   10 620   21
20 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 4S   9   100 -18
21 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 5H D 9 300   14
22 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 4S   9   100 -18
23 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 4S   10 620   21
24 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 4K   10 130   -3
25 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 3S   9 140   4
26 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 4H   8 100   -8

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 N 1NT   6   50 2
B17 N 3R   6   150 -22
B18 S 3NT   8   100 -18
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38
Table 2
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2S   6 200   18
B17 N 3R   7   100 -10
B18 N 4S   9   100 -18
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 3
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 1NT   7   90 -8
B17 N 2R   6   100 -10
B18 N 3S   9 140   4
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 4
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 W 3K D 6 800   25
B17 S 3NT   8   50 5
B18 N 3S   9 140   4
Score (NS) : 34 (EW) : -34
Table 5
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2S   7 100   12
B17 N 3R D 7   300 -25
B18 W 4H D 9 100   -8
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 6
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 N 3R   7   100 -15
B17 N 3R   8   50 5
B18 N 3S   9 140   4
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 7
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2S D 8   670 -25
B17 S 2NT   7   50 5
B18 N 2S   9 140   4
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 8
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   5   100 -15
B17 E 2S   7 50   14
B18 E 5R D 9 300   14
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 9
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2S   7 100   12
B17 E 2S   7 50   14
B18 E 5R D 9 300   14
Score (NS) : 40 (EW) : -40
Table 10
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2S   6 200   18
B17 E 1S   7   80 -1
B18 E 5R D 9 300   14
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 11
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 3NT   5   200 -23
B17 E 3S   7 100   22
B18 N 4S   10 620   21
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 12
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   5   100 -15
B17 N 3R   8   50 5
B18 E 4H D 9 100   -8
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 13
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 N 2H   5   150 -21
B17 N 3R   7   100 -10
B18 S 4S   11 650   25
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 14
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 1NT   7   90 -8
B17 N 1NT   10 180   25
B18 W 4H D 9 100   -8
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 15
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   6   50 2
B17 E 2S   7 50   14
B18 W 3H   10   170 -25
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 16
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   6   50 2
B17 N 2K   8 90   19
B18 N 3S   9 140   4
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 17
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   6   50 2
B17 E 3S   7 100   22
B18 S 5S   10   100 -18
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 18
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   6   50 2
B17 E 2S   7 50   14
B18 N 4S   9   100 -18
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 19
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   5   100 -15
B17 E 2S   8   110 -19
B18 N 4S   10 620   21
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 20
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2K D 7 200   18
B17 N 2R   7   50 5
B18 N 4S   9   100 -18
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 21
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   6   50 2
B17 N 3R   7   100 -10
B18 W 5H D 9 300   14
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 22
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 E 2S D 7 200   18
B17 N 3R   6   150 -22
B18 N 4S   9   100 -18
Score (NS) : -22 (EW) : 22
Table 23
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 N 2R   7   50 2
B17 N 3R   7   100 -10
B18 N 4S   10 620   21
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 24
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 S 1NT   5   100 -15
B17 N 2NT   6   100 -10
B18 S 4K   10 130   -3
Score (NS) : -28 (EW) : 28
Table 25
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 W 2K D 6 500   23
B17 N 2R   6   100 -10
B18 N 3S   9 140   4
Score (NS) : 17 (EW) : -17
Table 26
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B16 N 2R   7   50 2
B17 N 3R   7   100 -10
B18 W 4H   8 100   -8
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard