Frequency tables

B19
S/EW

S 3
H T 4
R K Q T 9 6 5
K A Q 6 2
  S Q J 9 8 4 2
  H J 9 3
  R J 7
  K J 5
TABLES K 7 6
H 8 7 6 2
R 4 2
K T 9 7 3
 S A T 5
H A K Q 5
R A 8 3
K K 8 4
Board B19
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 7NT   13 1520   14
11 S 7NT   13 1520   14
1 N 7R   13 1440   1
8 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
3 N 6R   13 940   -19
1 S 4NT   13 520   -24
1 S 3NT   13 520   -24
B20
W/All

S A 9 7 6
H T 3
R J 6 5 2
K 9 8 5
  S 4
  H J 8 6 4 2
  R Q T 8 7
  K 7 4 2
TABLES K Q 8
H A K Q 9 7
R A 3
K A J 6
 S J T 5 3 2
H 5
R K 9 4
K K Q T 3
Board B20
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 4H   9 100   21
4 W 4H   9 100   21
4 W 4H   10   620 2
10 E 4H   10   620 2
2 E 3NT   10   630 -14
2 E 4H   11   650 -21
3 W 4H   11   650 -21
B21
N/NS

S T 9 6 5 3
H Q 9 7 2
R J 5
K Q 6
  S K J 7 2
  H 3
  R A 8 7 6
  K A 9 7 2
TABLES Q
H A T 8 4
R K 9 3 2
K K J 8 4
 S A 8 4
H K J 6 5
R Q T 4
K T 5 3
Board B21
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 5H   10 50   25
1 W 1NT   9   150 22
1 W 2NT   9   150 22
1 E 2NT   10   180 19
1 E 5K   11   400 6
1 E 5R   11   400 6
8 E 3NT   9   400 6
2 W 3NT   9   400 6
5 E 3NT   10   430 -15
4 W 3NT   10   430 -15
1 E 3NT   11   460 -25

Board results

B19
S/EW

S 3
H T 4
R K Q T 9 6 5
K A Q 6 2
  S Q J 9 8 4 2
  H J 9 3
  R J 7
  K J 5
TABLES K 7 6
H 8 7 6 2
R 4 2
K T 9 7 3
 S A T 5
H A K Q 5
R A 8 3
K K 8 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 3NT   13 520   -24
2 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
3 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
4 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 7NT   13 1520   14
5 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
6 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
7 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 6R   13 940   -19
8 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 6R   13 940   -19
9 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 6R   13 940   -19
10 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 7R   13 1440   1
11 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 7NT   13 1520   14
12 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 7NT   13 1520   14
13 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 7NT   13 1520   14
14 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
15 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 4NT   13 520   -24
16 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
17 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
18 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 7NT   13 1520   14
19 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 7NT   13 1520   14
20 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 7NT   13 1520   14
21 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 7NT   13 1520   14
22 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 7NT   13 1520   14
23 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 7NT   13 1520   14
24 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 7NT   13 1520   14
25 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 6NT   13 1020   -8
26 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20
W/All

S A 9 7 6
H T 3
R J 6 5 2
K 9 8 5
  S 4
  H J 8 6 4 2
  R Q T 8 7
  K 7 4 2
TABLES K Q 8
H A K Q 9 7
R A 3
K A J 6
 S J T 5 3 2
H 5
R K 9 4
K K Q T 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 4H   10   620 2
2 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4H   10   620 2
3 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4H   10   620 2
4 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 4H   11   650 -21
5 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 4H   10   620 2
6 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4H   9 100   21
7 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 4H   11   650 -21
8 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 4H   10   620 2
9 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 4H   9 100   21
10 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 4H   11   650 -21
11 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 4H   10   620 2
12 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 4H   9 100   21
13 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 4H   9 100   21
14 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   10   630 -14
15 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4H   10   620 2
16 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3NT   10   630 -14
17 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 4H   10   620 2
18 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 4H   10   620 2
19 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 4H   10   620 2
20 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 4H   10   620 2
21 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 4H   10   620 2
22 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 4H   10   620 2
23 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4H   11   650 -21
24 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 4H   11   650 -21
25 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 4H   9 100   21
26 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4H   10   620 2
B21
N/NS

S T 9 6 5 3
H Q 9 7 2
R J 5
K Q 6
  S K J 7 2
  H 3
  R A 8 7 6
  K A 9 7 2
TABLES Q
H A T 8 4
R K 9 3 2
K K J 8 4
 S A 8 4
H K J 6 5
R Q T 4
K T 5 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3NT   10   430 -15
2 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 3NT   10   430 -15
3 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 5H   10 50   25
4 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 3NT   9   400 6
5 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3NT   10   430 -15
6 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3NT   10   430 -15
7 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3NT   10   430 -15
8 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3NT   9   400 6
9 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3NT   10   430 -15
10 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 5K   11   400 6
11 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 3NT   9   400 6
12 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 3NT   9   400 6
13 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 3NT   10   430 -15
14 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   9   400 6
15 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 3NT   9   400 6
16 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3NT   9   400 6
17 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 1NT   9   150 22
18 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 3NT   9   400 6
19 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   9   400 6
20 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   10   430 -15
21 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 3NT   11   460 -25
22 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 2NT   9   150 22
23 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 3NT   10   430 -15
24 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3NT   9   400 6
25 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 5R   11   400 6
26 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 2NT   10   180 19

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 3NT   13 520   -24
B20 W 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -37 (EW) : 37
Table 2
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 W 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 3
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 W 5H   10 50   25
Score (NS) : 19 (EW) : -19
Table 4
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   11   650 -21
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 5
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 6
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 W 4H   9 100   21
B21 W 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 7
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 N 6R   13 940   -19
B20 W 4H   11   650 -21
B21 W 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -55 (EW) : 55
Table 8
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 N 6R   13 940   -19
B20 W 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 9
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 N 6R   13 940   -19
B20 W 4H   9 100   21
B21 E 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 10
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 N 7R   13 1440   1
B20 W 4H   11   650 -21
B21 E 5K   11   400 6
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 11
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 12
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 W 4H   9 100   21
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : 41 (EW) : -41
Table 13
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   9 100   21
B21 W 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 14
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 E 3NT   10   630 -14
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 15
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 4NT   13 520   -24
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 16
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 E 3NT   10   630 -14
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 17
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 W 1NT   9   150 22
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 18
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 W 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 19
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 W 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 20
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 N 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 21
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 W 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 3NT   11   460 -25
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 9
*Pair 48: -5
Table 22
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 W 4H   10   620 2
B21 W 2NT   9   150 22
Score (NS) : 38 (EW) : -38
Table 23
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   11   650 -21
B21 E 3NT   10   430 -15
Score (NS) : -22 (EW) : 22
Table 24
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 W 4H   11   650 -21
B21 E 3NT   9   400 6
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 25
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 6NT   13 1020   -8
B20 W 4H   9 100   21
B21 E 5R   11   400 6
Score (NS) : 19 (EW) : -19
Table 26
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B19 S 7NT   13 1520   14
B20 E 4H   10   620 2
B21 E 2NT   10   180 19
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard