Frequency tables

B22
E/EW

S Q J 6 2
H K 7 4
R 9 5 2
K A 9 2
  S 8 7
  H A J T 9 3
  R Q J 7
  K J 6 5
TABLES T 5
H Q 8
R K 8 6 4
K K T 8 4 3
 S A K 9 4 3
H 6 5 2
R A T 3
K Q 7
Board B22
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 4S   10 420   25
2 S 1NT   9 150   22
1 N 2S   9 140   4
1 S 2S   9 140   4
14 S 3S   9 140   4
1 S 1NT   8 120   -13
1 S 3R   8   50 -19
3 S 3S   8   50 -19
1 N 4S   9   50 -19
1 S 4S   8   100 -25
B23
S/All

S Q T
H J T 9 4
R 7 4 2
K A 9 7 2
  S J 9 6 2
  H K 6 2
  R K Q
  K Q T 6 5
TABLES A K 7 4 3
H 7 5
R 8 6 5
K J 8 3
 S 8 5
H A Q 8 3
R A J T 9 3
K K 4
Board B23
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 N 3H   9 140   23
2 E 3S   8 100   18
3 S 1NT   6   100 12
1 N 4H   9   100 12
1 E 2S   8   110 7
1 E 2S   9   140 -9
13 E 3S   9   140 -9
1 W 3S   9   140 -9
1 S 1NT   5   200 -25
B24
W/-

S J 8 4 2
H A T 7 2
R Q T
K J 8 3
  S Q T 9
  H 9 8 6
  R 9
  K A K Q 6 5 4
TABLES A 6 5 3
H Q 4 3
R A 7 4 3 2
K 7
 S K 7
H K J 5
R K J 8 6 5
K T 9 2
Board B24
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 2R D 8 180   25
1 E 3S   8 50   20
2 E 2S   7 50   20
1 W 2R   7 50   20
1 W 1NT   7   90 15
1 N 2NT D 7   100 12
1 N 2H   6   100 12
3 E 2S   8   110 -6
1 W 2S   8   110 -6
1 W 3K   9   110 -6
2 E 2K   9   110 -6
9 W 2K   9   110 -6
1 S 3R D 7   300 -23
1 W 3NT   9   400 -25

Board results

B22
E/EW

S Q J 6 2
H K 7 4
R 9 5 2
K A 9 2
  S 8 7
  H A J T 9 3
  R Q J 7
  K J 6 5
TABLES T 5
H Q 8
R K 8 6 4
K K T 8 4 3
 S A K 9 4 3
H 6 5 2
R A T 3
K Q 7
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 3S   9 140   4
2 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 3S   9 140   4
3 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 3S   9 140   4
4 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
S 1NT   9 150   22
5 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 3S   9 140   4
6 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 3S   9 140   4
7 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 4S   9   50 -19
8 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 3S   9 140   4
9 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 2S   9 140   4
10 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 3S   9 140   4
11 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 3S   9 140   4
12 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 3S   9 140   4
13 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 2S   9 140   4
14 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 3S   8   50 -19
15 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 4S   10 420   25
16 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 3S   9 140   4
17 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 3S   9 140   4
18 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 1NT   9 150   22
19 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 3S   9 140   4
20 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 3S   8   50 -19
21 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3R   8   50 -19
22 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 4S   8   100 -25
23 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 3S   9 140   4
24 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 3S   8   50 -19
25 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 1NT   8 120   -13
26 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 3S   9 140   4
B23
S/All

S Q T
H J T 9 4
R 7 4 2
K A 9 7 2
  S J 9 6 2
  H K 6 2
  R K Q
  K Q T 6 5
TABLES A K 7 4 3
H 7 5
R 8 6 5
K J 8 3
 S 8 5
H A Q 8 3
R A J T 9 3
K K 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3S   9   140 -9
2 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 3S   9   140 -9
3 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 1NT   6   100 12
4 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 3S   9   140 -9
5 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 2S   9   140 -9
6 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3S   9   140 -9
7 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 2S   8   110 7
8 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 4H   9   100 12
9 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 1NT   6   100 12
10 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 3S   9   140 -9
11 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 3S   9   140 -9
12 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3H   9 140   23
13 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 1NT   5   200 -25
14 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3S   9   140 -9
15 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 3S   9   140 -9
16 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3S   9   140 -9
17 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 3S   9   140 -9
18 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 3H   9 140   23
19 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3S   9   140 -9
20 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 1NT   6   100 12
21 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 3H   9 140   23
22 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3S   9   140 -9
23 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3S   8 100   18
24 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3S   9   140 -9
25 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 3S   8 100   18
26 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 3S   9   140 -9
B24
W/-

S J 8 4 2
H A T 7 2
R Q T
K J 8 3
  S Q T 9
  H 9 8 6
  R 9
  K A K Q 6 5 4
TABLES A 6 5 3
H Q 4 3
R A 7 4 3 2
K 7
 S K 7
H K J 5
R K J 8 6 5
K T 9 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3S   8 50   20
2 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 2K   9   110 -6
3 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 2R   7 50   20
4 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 2K   9   110 -6
5 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 2K   9   110 -6
6 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 1NT   7   90 15
7 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 2H   6   100 12
8 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 2K   9   110 -6
9 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 3R D 7   300 -23
10 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 2R D 8 180   25
11 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 3K   9   110 -6
12 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 2K   9   110 -6
13 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 2S   8   110 -6
14 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3NT   9   400 -25
15 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 2S   8   110 -6
16 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 2S   7 50   20
17 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 2S   7 50   20
18 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 2S   8   110 -6
19 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 2K   9   110 -6
20 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 2K   9   110 -6
21 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 2K   9   110 -6
22 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 2K   9   110 -6
23 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 2K   9   110 -6
24 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 2S   8   110 -6
25 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 2NT D 7   100 12
26 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 2K   9   110 -6

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 E 3S   8 50   20
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 2
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 E 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 3
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 S 1NT   6   100 12
B24 W 2R   7 50   20
Score (NS) : 36 (EW) : -36
Table 4
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 1NT   9 150   22
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 5
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 2S   9   140 -9
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 6
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 1NT   7   90 15
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 7
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 N 4S   9   50 -19
B23 E 2S   8   110 7
B24 N 2H   6   100 12
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 8
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 N 4H   9   100 12
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 9
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 2S   9 140   4
B23 S 1NT   6   100 12
B24 S 3R D 7   300 -23
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 10
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 S 2R D 8 180   25
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 11
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 3K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 12
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 N 3H   9 140   23
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 13
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 N 2S   9 140   4
B23 S 1NT   5   200 -25
B24 E 2S   8   110 -6
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 14
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   8   50 -19
B23 W 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 3NT   9   400 -25
Score (NS) : -53 (EW) : 53
Table 15
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 4S   10 420   25
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 2S   8   110 -6
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 16
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 E 2S   7 50   20
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 17
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 E 2S   7 50   20
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 18
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 1NT   9 150   22
B23 N 3H   9 140   23
B24 E 2S   8   110 -6
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39
Table 19
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 20
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   8   50 -19
B23 S 1NT   6   100 12
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 21
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3R   8   50 -19
B23 N 3H   9 140   23
B24 E 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 22
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 4S   8   100 -25
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -40 (EW) : 40
Table 23
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   8 100   18
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 24
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   8   50 -19
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 E 2S   8   110 -6
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 25
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 1NT   8 120   -13
B23 E 3S   8 100   18
B24 N 2NT D 7   100 12
Score (NS) : 17 (EW) : -17
Table 26
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B22 S 3S   9 140   4
B23 E 3S   9   140 -9
B24 W 2K   9   110 -6
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard