Frequency tables

B25
N/EW

S Q 4 3
H Q J T 7 5 3 2
R A
K K 4
  S K 9 6 5 2
  H K 6 4
  R 7 6 3
  K 7 5
TABLES A J T 8
H 8
R K J 9 8 4
K J 8 6
 S 7
H A 9
R Q T 5 2
K A Q T 9 3 2
Board B25
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 6H   12 980   25
1 W 4S D 7 800   23
1 N 5H D 11 650   21
1 N 4H   12 480   19
16 N 4H   11 450   1
1 N 5H   11 450   1
5 N 4H   10 420   -21
B26
E/All

S A 8 3
H 9 8 3
R T 9
K K 9 8 5 4
  S 6 5 2
  H T 6 5 4 2
  R A 8 5
  K 7 3
TABLES K Q J
H A J 7
R K Q 4 3
K Q 6 2
 S T 9 7 4
H K Q
R J 7 6 2
K A J T
Board B26
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 E 2NT   6 200   24
1 E 2NT   7 100   19
1 E 2R   7 100   19
1 W 2H   7 100   19
1 E 1R   7   70 15
2 E 1R   8   90 12
1 N 3K   8   100 9
1 E 1R   9   110 6
1 E 2H   8   110 6
1 E 2NT   8   120 3
1 E 3H   9   140 -6
3 W 2H   9   140 -6
4 E 2H   9   140 -6
1 E 1NT   9   150 -16
1 E 2NT   9   150 -16
2 E 2H   10   170 -20
1 E 1NT   10   180 -24
1 E 2NT   10   180 -24
B27
S/-

S Q J 6 5 2
H Q 7 5 4
R Q T 9 7
K -
  S 7 4
  H K 6
  R A K 8
  K A K Q T 7 4
TABLES A T 9 8
H A T 8
R J 5 4 2
K 6 5
 S K 3
H J 9 3 2
R 6 3
K J 9 8 3 2
Board B27
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 6NT   9 150   25
2 E 6NT   10 100   22
1 E 6K   11 50   19
1 W 4NT   10   430 3
8 E 3NT   10   430 3
6 W 3NT   10   430 3
2 E 3NT   11   460 -19
5 W 3NT   11   460 -19

Board results

B25
N/EW

S Q 4 3
H Q J T 7 5 3 2
R A
K K 4
  S K 9 6 5 2
  H K 6 4
  R 7 6 3
  K 7 5
TABLES A J T 8
H 8
R K J 9 8 4
K J 8 6
 S 7
H A 9
R Q T 5 2
K A Q T 9 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 4H   11 450   1
2 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 4S D 7 800   23
3 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 4H   11 450   1
4 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 4H   11 450   1
5 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 4H   10 420   -21
6 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 4H   11 450   1
7 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 4H   11 450   1
8 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 4H   11 450   1
9 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 5H D 11 650   21
10 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 4H   11 450   1
11 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 4H   11 450   1
12 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 4H   11 450   1
13 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 4H   11 450   1
14 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 4H   12 480   19
15 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 4H   11 450   1
16 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 5H   11 450   1
17 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 4H   11 450   1
18 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 4H   11 450   1
19 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 4H   10 420   -21
20 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 4H   10 420   -21
21 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 4H   11 450   1
22 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4H   10 420   -21
23 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 4H   11 450   1
24 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 4H   11 450   1
25 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 4H   10 420   -21
26 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 6H   12 980   25
B26
E/All

S A 8 3
H 9 8 3
R T 9
K K 9 8 5 4
  S 6 5 2
  H T 6 5 4 2
  R A 8 5
  K 7 3
TABLES K Q J
H A J 7
R K Q 4 3
K Q 6 2
 S T 9 7 4
H K Q
R J 7 6 2
K A J T
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 2H   9   140 -6
2 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 2H   7 100   19
3 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 2NT   8   120 3
4 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 2H   9   140 -6
5 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 2NT   6 200   24
6 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 2H   9   140 -6
7 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 2H   8   110 6
8 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 2H   9   140 -6
9 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 1R   8   90 12
10 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 2NT   7 100   19
11 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 1NT   9   150 -16
12 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 1R   9   110 6
13 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3H   9   140 -6
14 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 2H   9   140 -6
15 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 1R   8   90 12
16 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 2H   9   140 -6
17 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 1NT   10   180 -24
18 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 2NT   6 200   24
19 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 2H   9   140 -6
20 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 1R   7   70 15
21 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 2R   7 100   19
22 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 2H   10   170 -20
23 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 3K   8   100 9
24 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 2H   10   170 -20
25 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 2NT   10   180 -24
26 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 2NT   9   150 -16
B27
S/-

S Q J 6 5 2
H Q 7 5 4
R Q T 9 7
K -
  S 7 4
  H K 6
  R A K 8
  K A K Q T 7 4
TABLES A T 9 8
H A T 8
R J 5 4 2
K 6 5
 S K 3
H J 9 3 2
R 6 3
K J 9 8 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   10   430 3
2 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 3NT   11   460 -19
3 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3NT   10   430 3
4 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3NT   11   460 -19
5 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 6NT   9 150   25
6 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 6K   11 50   19
7 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   10   430 3
8 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 3NT   10   430 3
9 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 3NT   10   430 3
10 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 3NT   10   430 3
11 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 3NT   11   460 -19
12 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT   10   430 3
13 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3NT   10   430 3
14 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 6NT   10 100   22
15 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 4NT   10   430 3
16 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 3NT   11   460 -19
17 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 3NT   10   430 3
18 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3NT   11   460 -19
19 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 3NT   11   460 -19
20 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 3NT   11   460 -19
21 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   10   430 3
22 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   10   430 3
23 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   10   430 3
24 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 3NT   10   430 3
25 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 3NT   10   430 3
26 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 6NT   10 100   22

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2H   9   140 -6
B27 W 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 2
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 W 4S D 7 800   23
B26 W 2H   7 100   19
B27 W 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 3
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2NT   8   120 3
B27 W 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 4
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 W 2H   9   140 -6
B27 W 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 5
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   10 420   -21
B26 E 2NT   6 200   24
B27 W 6NT   9 150   25
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 6
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2H   9   140 -6
B27 E 6K   11 50   19
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 7
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2H   8   110 6
B27 W 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 8
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2H   9   140 -6
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 9
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 5H D 11 650   21
B26 E 1R   8   90 12
B27 W 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 36 (EW) : -36
Table 10
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2NT   7 100   19
B27 W 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 11
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 1NT   9   150 -16
B27 E 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 12
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 1R   9   110 6
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 13
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 3H   9   140 -6
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 14
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   12 480   19
B26 W 2H   9   140 -6
B27 E 6NT   10 100   22
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 15
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 1R   8   90 12
B27 W 4NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 16
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 5H   11 450   1
B26 E 2H   9   140 -6
B27 E 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 17
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 1NT   10   180 -24
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 18
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2NT   6 200   24
B27 W 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -11
*Pair 36: -5 *Pair 2: -5
Table 19
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   10 420   -21
B26 W 2H   9   140 -6
B27 W 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : -46 (EW) : 46
Table 20
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   10 420   -21
B26 E 1R   7   70 15
B27 W 3NT   11   460 -19
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 21
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2R   7 100   19
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 22
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   10 420   -21
B26 E 2H   10   170 -20
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38
Table 23
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 N 3K   8   100 9
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 24
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   11 450   1
B26 E 2H   10   170 -20
B27 E 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 25
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 4H   10 420   -21
B26 E 2NT   10   180 -24
B27 W 3NT   10   430 3
Score (NS) : -42 (EW) : 42
Table 26
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B25 N 6H   12 980   25
B26 E 2NT   9   150 -16
B27 E 6NT   10 100   22
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard