Frequency tables

B28
W/NS

S J T 6 5
H A Q T 7 6 5
R 9 2
K 9
  S 4
  H J 8 4 2
  R A Q J 5
  K A J T 4
TABLES K 2
H 9
R K T 8 6 4 3
K K 8 6 3
 S A Q 9 8 7 3
H K 3
R 7
K Q 7 5 2
Board B28
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 S 5S D 11 850   24
1 N 4H D 10 790   21
1 S 5S   11 650   19
1 W 6R D 10 300   17
1 N 2H   9 140   15
1 W 5K D 10 100   11
2 E 6R D 11 100   11
1 W 5K   10 50   5
2 W 5R   10 50   5
1 E 4R   11   150 1
8 W 5R   11   400 -8
1 E 5R D 11   550 -21
1 W 5K D 11   550 -21
3 W 5R D 11   550 -21
B29
N/All

S 9 2
H K 9 8 6 4
R A K T 6
K K 9
  S K J T 3
  H A T
  R 8 7 3 2
  K T 5 2
TABLES A 7 6 4
H 7 5 2
R 4
K Q 8 7 6 4
 S Q 8 5
H Q J 3
R Q J 9 5
K A J 3
Board B29
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 N 4H   11 650   23
5 N 4H   10 620   15
7 N 4H   9   100 0
1 N 3NT   8   100 0
2 S 3NT   8   100 0
8 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30
E/-

S J 8
H K 9 5 4
R A 9 8 7 3
K Q 7
  S A K 3 2
  H A
  R K Q T 5
  K A K T 4
TABLES Q T 9 7 6 5
H 7 2
R J 6 4
K 8 2
 S 4
H Q J T 8 6 3
R 2
K J 9 6 5 3
Board B30
Count Contract T NS EW Result
8 W 6S   11 50   11
6 E 6S   11 50   11
1 Adjusted 60%-60% 5
1 W 1K   9   110 -4
1 S 5H D 9   300 -6
1 E 5S   11   450 -8
4 E 6S   12   980 -16
3 W 6S   12   980 -16
1 E 6S D 12   1210 -24

Board results

B28
W/NS

S J T 6 5
H A Q T 7 6 5
R 9 2
K 9
  S 4
  H J 8 4 2
  R A Q J 5
  K A J T 4
TABLES K 2
H 9
R K T 8 6 4 3
K K 8 6 3
 S A Q 9 8 7 3
H K 3
R 7
K Q 7 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 5R   11   400 -8
2 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 5K D 10 100   11
3 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 5R   11   400 -8
4 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 5R   11   400 -8
5 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 5R   10 50   5
6 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 5R   10 50   5
7 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 5R   11   400 -8
8 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 4H D 10 790   21
9 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 5K   10 50   5
10 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 5S   11 650   19
11 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 5S D 11 850   24
12 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 5R   11   400 -8
13 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 5R D 11   550 -21
14 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 5R D 11   550 -21
15 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 5K D 11   550 -21
16 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 6R D 11 100   11
17 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 5R   11   400 -8
18 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 2H   9 140   15
19 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 6R D 11 100   11
20 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 4R   11   150 1
21 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 5R D 11   550 -21
22 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 5R D 11   550 -21
23 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 5R   11   400 -8
24 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 5S D 11 850   24
25 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 6R D 10 300   17
26 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 5R   11   400 -8
B29
N/All

S 9 2
H K 9 8 6 4
R A K T 6
K K 9
  S K J T 3
  H A T
  R 8 7 3 2
  K T 5 2
TABLES A 7 6 4
H 7 5 2
R 4
K Q 8 7 6 4
 S Q 8 5
H Q J 3
R Q J 9 5
K A J 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 3NT   8   100 0
2 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 4H   10 620   15
3 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 3NT   8   100 0
4 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 4H   8   200 -18
5 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 4H   8   200 -18
6 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 4H   8   200 -18
7 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 4H   11 650   23
8 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 4H   8   200 -18
9 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 4H   8   200 -18
10 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 4H   10 620   15
11 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 4H   9   100 0
12 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 4H   9   100 0
13 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 4H   9   100 0
14 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 4H   9   100 0
15 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 4H   10 620   15
16 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 4H   10 620   15
17 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 4H   11 650   23
18 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 4H   8   200 -18
19 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 4H   9   100 0
20 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 4H   9   100 0
21 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 4H   8   200 -18
22 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 4H   8   200 -18
23 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 4H   11 650   23
24 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 4H   9   100 0
25 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 4H   10 620   15
26 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 3NT   8   100 0
B30
E/-

S J 8
H K 9 5 4
R A 9 8 7 3
K Q 7
  S A K 3 2
  H A
  R K Q T 5
  K A K T 4
TABLES Q T 9 7 6 5
H 7 2
R J 6 4
K 8 2
 S 4
H Q J T 8 6 3
R 2
K J 9 6 5 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 6S   12   980 -16
2 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 5H D 9   300 -6
3 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 6S   12   980 -16
4 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 6S   11 50   11
5 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 6S   11 50   11
6 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 6S   11 50   11
7 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 6S   12   980 -16
8 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 6S   11 50   11
9 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Adjusted 60%-60% 5
10 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 6S   11 50   11
11 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 6S   11 50   11
12 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 6S D 12   1210 -24
13 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 6S   11 50   11
14 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 6S   11 50   11
15 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 1K   9   110 -4
16 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 6S   12   980 -16
17 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 6S   11 50   11
18 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 6S   11 50   11
19 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 6S   11 50   11
20 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 6S   12   980 -16
21 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 6S   12   980 -16
22 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 6S   11 50   11
23 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 6S   11 50   11
24 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 5S   11   450 -8
25 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 6S   11 50   11
26 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 6S   12   980 -16

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 N 3NT   8   100 0
B30 E 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 2
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5K D 10 100   11
B29 N 4H   10 620   15
B30 S 5H D 9   300 -6
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 3
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 S 3NT   8   100 0
B30 E 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 4
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 5
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   10 50   5
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 6
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   10 50   5
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 7
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 N 4H   11 650   23
B30 E 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 8
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 N 4H D 10 790   21
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 9
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5K   10 50   5
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 Adjusted 60%-60% 5
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 18
Table 10
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 S 5S   11 650   19
B29 N 4H   10 620   15
B30 E 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 45 (EW) : -45
Table 11
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 S 5S D 11 850   24
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 E 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 12
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 E 6S D 12   1210 -24
Score (NS) : -32 (EW) : 32
Table 13
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R D 11   550 -21
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 E 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 14
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 E 5R D 11   550 -21
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 E 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 15
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
**B28 W 5K D 11   550 -21
B29 N 4H   10 620   15
B30 W 1K   9   110 -4
Score (NS) : 32 (EW) : -32
Table 16
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 E 6R D 11 100   11
B29 N 4H   10 620   15
B30 W 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 17
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 N 4H   11 650   23
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 18
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 N 2H   9 140   15
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 19
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 E 6R D 11 100   11
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 20
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 E 4R   11   150 1
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 W 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 21
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R D 11   550 -21
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 W 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : -55 (EW) : 55
Table 22
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R D 11   550 -21
B29 N 4H   8   200 -18
B30 E 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : -28 (EW) : 28
Table 23
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 N 4H   11 650   23
B30 E 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 24
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 S 5S D 11 850   24
B29 N 4H   9   100 0
B30 E 5S   11   450 -8
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 25
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 6R D 10 300   17
B29 N 4H   10 620   15
B30 W 6S   11 50   11
Score (NS) : 43 (EW) : -43
Table 26
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B28 W 5R   11   400 -8
B29 S 3NT   8   100 0
B30 E 6S   12   980 -16
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard