Frequency tables

B31
S/NS

S 6 5 2
H J 8 6 5 2
R K
K J 9 4 3
  S J T 7
  H K Q T
  R 6 5 2
  K A K 8 5
TABLES A Q 9 4
H A 4 3
R A J 8 7 3
K 7
 S K 8 3
H 9 7
R Q T 9 4
K Q T 6 2
Board B31
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3NT   8 50   24
1 W 4S   9 50   24
22 W 3NT   9   400 -1
1 E 3NT   9   400 -1
1 W 3NT   10   430 -25
B32
W/EW

S T 6 2
H J 5 4 3
R A 7
K A J 9 4
  S K 8
  H Q 9 2
  R Q J 9 8
  K Q T 7 6
TABLES Q 7 4
H T 8
R 6 5 3 2
K K 8 5 3
 S A J 9 5 3
H A K 7 6
R K T 4
K 2
Board B32
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 4S   11 450   1
13 S 4S   11 450   1
5 S 4H   11 450   1
6 N 4H   11 450   1
1 E 1R D 7   140 -25
B33
N/-

S A Q J 4
H 9 6
R A K
K K Q 9 6 4
  S K 9 8
  H A K 8 3 2
  R T 7 6
  K T 3
TABLES T 7 3 2
H Q T
R J 9 8 4 3 2
K 7
 S 6 5
H J 7 5 4
R Q 5
K A J 8 5 2
Board B33
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 5K D 11 550   25
1 N 3NT   11 460   21
2 S 3NT   11 460   21
9 N 3NT   10 430   8
1 S 3NT   10 430   8
1 N 4S   10 420   -3
7 N 5K   11 400   -11
1 N 3K   11 150   -19
1 N 6H   11   50 -21
1 N 6K D 11   100 -24
1 S 6K D 11   100 -24

Board results

B31
S/NS

S 6 5 2
H J 8 6 5 2
R K
K J 9 4 3
  S J T 7
  H K Q T
  R 6 5 2
  K A K 8 5
TABLES A Q 9 4
H A 4 3
R A J 8 7 3
K 7
 S K 8 3
H 9 7
R Q T 9 4
K Q T 6 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3NT   9   400 -1
2 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 3NT   9   400 -1
3 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3NT   9   400 -1
4 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 3NT   9   400 -1
5 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 3NT   9   400 -1
6 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3NT   9   400 -1
7 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 3NT   9   400 -1
8 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 3NT   8 50   24
9 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 3NT   9   400 -1
10 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 3NT   9   400 -1
11 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3NT   9   400 -1
12 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3NT   9   400 -1
13 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 3NT   9   400 -1
14 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 3NT   9   400 -1
15 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 3NT   9   400 -1
16 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3NT   9   400 -1
17 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 3NT   9   400 -1
18 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 3NT   9   400 -1
19 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 3NT   10   430 -25
20 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3NT   9   400 -1
21 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 3NT   9   400 -1
22 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 3NT   9   400 -1
23 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   9   400 -1
24 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 4S   9 50   24
25 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 3NT   9   400 -1
26 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32
W/EW

S T 6 2
H J 5 4 3
R A 7
K A J 9 4
  S K 8
  H Q 9 2
  R Q J 9 8
  K Q T 7 6
TABLES Q 7 4
H T 8
R 6 5 3 2
K K 8 5 3
 S A J 9 5 3
H A K 7 6
R K T 4
K 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 4H   11 450   1
2 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 4H   11 450   1
3 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 4S   11 450   1
4 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 4S   11 450   1
5 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4S   11 450   1
6 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 4S   11 450   1
7 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 4S   11 450   1
8 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 4H   11 450   1
9 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 4H   11 450   1
10 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 4H   11 450   1
11 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 4S   11 450   1
12 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 4S   11 450   1
13 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 4H   11 450   1
14 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 4S   11 450   1
15 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 4H   11 450   1
16 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 4H   11 450   1
17 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 4S   11 450   1
18 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 4S   11 450   1
19 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 1R D 7   140 -25
20 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 4S   11 450   1
21 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 4S   11 450   1
22 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 4S   11 450   1
23 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 4S   11 450   1
24 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 4H   11 450   1
25 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 4H   11 450   1
26 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 4H   11 450   1
B33
N/-

S A Q J 4
H 9 6
R A K
K K Q 9 6 4
  S K 9 8
  H A K 8 3 2
  R T 7 6
  K T 3
TABLES T 7 3 2
H Q T
R J 9 8 4 3 2
K 7
 S 6 5
H J 7 5 4
R Q 5
K A J 8 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 4S   10 420   -3
2 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3NT   10 430   8
3 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3NT   11 460   21
4 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 3NT   10 430   8
5 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 5K   11 400   -11
6 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3NT   10 430   8
7 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 5K   11 400   -11
8 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 3NT   11 460   21
9 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 6K D 11   100 -24
10 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 5K   11 400   -11
11 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 5K D 11 550   25
12 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3NT   10 430   8
13 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 5K   11 400   -11
14 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 3NT   10 430   8
15 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3NT   11 460   21
16 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 6K D 11   100 -24
17 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 3NT   10 430   8
18 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 5K   11 400   -11
19 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 5K   11 400   -11
20 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 3NT   10 430   8
21 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3K   11 150   -19
22 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 3NT   10 430   8
23 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 3NT   10 430   8
24 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 3NT   10 430   8
25 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 5K   11 400   -11
26 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 6H   11   50 -21

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 4S   10 420   -3
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 2
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 3
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 S 3NT   11 460   21
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 4
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 5
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 6
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 7
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 8
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   8 50   24
B32 S 4H   11 450   1
B33 S 3NT   11 460   21
Score (NS) : 46 (EW) : -46
Table 9
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 6K D 11   100 -24
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 10
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 11
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 5K D 11 550   25
Score (NS) : 25 (EW) : -25
Table 12
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 13
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 14
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 15
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   11 460   21
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 16
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4H   11 450   1
B33 S 6K D 11   100 -24
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 17
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 S 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 18
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 E 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 19
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   10   430 -25
B32 E 1R D 7   140 -25
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -61 (EW) : 61
Table 20
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 21
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3K   11 150   -19
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 22
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 23
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4S   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 24
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 4S   9 50   24
B32 S 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 3NT   10 430   8
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 25
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 S 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 5K   11 400   -11
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 26
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B31 W 3NT   9   400 -1
B32 N 4H   11 450   1
B33 N 6H   11   50 -21
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard