Frequency tables

B34
E/NS

S A T 8 7
H 5
R K 4 3
K K J T 9 8
  S K 6
  H T 8 7 6
  R A Q 9 6
  K A 5 4
TABLES Q 9 4 2
H A K J 9 4
R T
K Q 7 6
 S J 5 3
H Q 3 2
R J 8 7 5 2
K 3 2
Board B34
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3NT   5 200   25
2 E 4H   9 50   22
1 W 4H   10   420 -1
20 E 4H   10   420 -1
1 E 4H D 11   690 -23
1 N 3K D 5   1100 -25
B35
S/EW

S Q J 2
H A T 4 2
R 9 8 7 4 2
K J
  S 4
  H K 9 8 6 3
  R A J
  K K 8 6 5 3
TABLES A K T 9 6 5 3
H Q
R T 5 3
K A 7
 S 8 7
H J 7 5
R K Q 6
K Q T 9 4 2
Board B35
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 5K   8 300   25
1 E 3S   10   170 23
1 W 4S   10   620 6
14 E 4S   10   620 6
1 E 4H   10   620 6
4 W 3NT   10   630 -14
4 E 4S   11   650 -22
B36
W/All

S 5 3
H Q J 8
R A Q 7 2
K A Q 6 2
  S Q 7 6 4
  H 3 2
  R K T 9 3
  K J 8 5
TABLES K J T 8
H K T 6 5 4
R 6 4
K K T
 S A 9 2
H A 9 7
R J 8 5
K 9 7 4 3
Board B36
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 3NT   9 600   25
1 E 3S   6 300   23
2 W 2S   6 200   16
3 W 2S D 7 200   16
1 W 3S   7 200   16
1 N 1NT   10 180   8
1 N 2NT   10 180   8
1 N 2NT   9 150   5
1 N 2K   10 130   2
1 N 3K   10 130   2
1 S 1NT   8 120   -1
1 N 3K   9 110   -3
1 N 3K   8   100 -11
1 S 2NT   7   100 -11
2 N 3NT   8   100 -11
2 S 1NT   6   100 -11
1 N 2NT   7   100 -11
1 N 3NT   7   200 -21
1 N 3R   7   200 -21
1 N 2NT   6   200 -21
1 N 3NT   6   300 -25

Board results

B34
E/NS

S A T 8 7
H 5
R K 4 3
K K J T 9 8
  S K 6
  H T 8 7 6
  R A Q 9 6
  K A 5 4
TABLES Q 9 4 2
H A K J 9 4
R T
K Q 7 6
 S J 5 3
H Q 3 2
R J 8 7 5 2
K 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4H   10   420 -1
2 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 4H   9 50   22
3 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 3NT   5 200   25
4 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4H   10   420 -1
5 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4H   10   420 -1
6 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 4H   10   420 -1
7 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 4H   10   420 -1
8 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 4H   10   420 -1
9 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 4H   10   420 -1
10 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 4H   10   420 -1
11 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 4H   10   420 -1
12 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 4H   10   420 -1
13 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4H   9 50   22
14 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3K D 5   1100 -25
15 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 4H   10   420 -1
16 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 4H   10   420 -1
17 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 4H   10   420 -1
18 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 4H   10   420 -1
19 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 4H   10   420 -1
20 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4H D 11   690 -23
21 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4H   10   420 -1
22 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 4H   10   420 -1
23 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 4H   10   420 -1
24 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 4H   10   420 -1
25 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4H   10   420 -1
26 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 4H   10   420 -1
B35
S/EW

S Q J 2
H A T 4 2
R 9 8 7 4 2
K J
  S 4
  H K 9 8 6 3
  R A J
  K K 8 6 5 3
TABLES A K T 9 6 5 3
H Q
R T 5 3
K A 7
 S 8 7
H J 7 5
R K Q 6
K Q T 9 4 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 4S   11   650 -22
2 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 4S   10   620 6
3 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3S   10   170 23
4 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4H   10   620 6
5 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 3NT   10   630 -14
6 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 4S   10   620 6
7 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 4S   10   620 6
8 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 4S   10   620 6
9 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 4S   10   620 6
10 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 4S   10   620 6
11 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 4S   10   620 6
12 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 4S   10   620 6
13 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4S   10   620 6
14 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 4S   10   620 6
15 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 4S   10   620 6
16 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 3NT   10   630 -14
17 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 4S   10   620 6
18 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 3NT   10   630 -14
19 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 5K   8 300   25
20 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4S   10   620 6
21 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4S   11   650 -22
22 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 4S   11   650 -22
23 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 4S   10   620 6
24 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 3NT   10   630 -14
25 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4S   10   620 6
26 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 4S   11   650 -22
B36
W/All

S 5 3
H Q J 8
R A Q 7 2
K A Q 6 2
  S Q 7 6 4
  H 3 2
  R K T 9 3
  K J 8 5
TABLES K J T 8
H K T 6 5 4
R 6 4
K K T
 S A 9 2
H A 9 7
R J 8 5
K 9 7 4 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 1NT   10 180   8
2 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3S   7 200   16
3 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 3R   7   200 -21
4 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 3NT   8   100 -11
5 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 2NT   7   100 -11
6 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 2S D 7 200   16
7 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 2S   6 200   16
8 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3K   10 130   2
9 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 2S   6 200   16
10 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 2S D 7 200   16
11 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3S   6 300   23
12 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 2NT   10 180   8
13 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 2S D 7 200   16
14 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 1NT   8 120   -1
15 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 2NT   7   100 -11
16 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 1NT   6   100 -11
17 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 2NT   6   200 -21
18 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 3K   8   100 -11
19 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 1NT   6   100 -11
20 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 3NT   9 600   25
21 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 3NT   6   300 -25
22 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 2NT   9 150   5
23 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 2K   10 130   2
24 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3NT   7   200 -21
25 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   8   100 -11
26 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3K   9 110   -3

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   11   650 -22
B36 N 1NT   10 180   8
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 2
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   9 50   22
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 W 3S   7 200   16
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 3
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 W 3NT   5 200   25
B35 E 3S   10   170 23
**B36 N 3R   7   200 -21
Score (NS) : 69 (EW) : -69
Table 4
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4H   10   620 6
B36 N 3NT   8   100 -11
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 5
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 W 3NT   10   630 -14
B36 N 2NT   7   100 -11
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 6
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 W 2S D 7 200   16
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 7
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 W 2S   6 200   16
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 8
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 N 3K   10 130   2
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 9
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 W 2S   6 200   16
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 10
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 W 4S   10   620 6
B36 W 2S D 7 200   16
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 11
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 W 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 E 3S   6 300   23
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 12
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 N 2NT   10 180   8
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 13
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   9 50   22
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 W 2S D 7 200   16
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 14
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 N 3K D 5   1100 -25
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 S 1NT   8 120   -1
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 15
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 S 2NT   7   100 -11
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 16
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 W 3NT   10   630 -14
B36 S 1NT   6   100 -11
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 17
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 N 2NT   6   200 -21
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 18
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 W 3NT   10   630 -14
B36 N 3K   8   100 -11
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 19
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 W 5K   8 300   25
B36 S 1NT   6   100 -11
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 20
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H D 11   690 -23
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 N 3NT   9 600   25
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 21
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   11   650 -22
B36 N 3NT   6   300 -25
Score (NS) : -48 (EW) : 48
Table 22
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   11   650 -22
B36 N 2NT   9 150   5
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 23
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 N 2K   10 130   2
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 24
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 W 3NT   10   630 -14
B36 N 3NT   7   200 -21
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 25
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   10   620 6
B36 N 3NT   8   100 -11
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 26
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
B34 E 4H   10   420 -1
B35 E 4S   11   650 -22
B36 N 3K   9 110   -3
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard