Frequency tables

C1
N/-

S K J 6
H A K 9 8 2
R 9 5
K A K 2
  S A 5
  H J T 5 3
  R A T 8 6
  K 9 8 5
TABLES 9 4 3
H Q 7 6 4
R K Q J 3
K T 4
 S Q T 8 7 2
H -
R 7 4 2
K Q J 7 6 3
Board C 1
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 4S   12 480   25
9 S 4S   11 450   15
9 S 4S   10 420   -4
1 N 4S   10 420   -4
1 S 3S   10 170   -15
3 N 2K   10 130   -19
2 N 2NT   8 120   -24
C2
E/NS

S A 9 8 6
H Q 9 2
R T 8 6
K K 8 5
  S 7 5 2
  H 8 5
  R K J 4 2
  K A 7 6 4
TABLES Q 4
H J 7 6 3
R A Q 9 3
K Q T 9
 S K J T 3
H A K T 4
R 7 5
K J 3 2
Board C 2
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 1NT D 5 300   24
1 W 3K D 7 300   24
1 N 2S   10 170   21
1 S 1NT   9 150   19
2 N 2S   9 140   16
1 S 1NT   8 120   13
2 S 2H   8 110   9
1 N 2S   8 110   9
8 E 1NT   5 100   -4
1 W 3R   7 100   -4
1 W 3R D 8 100   -4
1 S 1NT   7 90   -15
1 E 1NT   6 50   -20
2 E 3R   8 50   -20
1 W 3R   8 50   -20
1 S 1NT   5   200 -25
C3
S/EW

S 8 7 5
H 9 7 5 2
R T 9
K 9 6 3 2
  S J 6
  H K 8 6 4
  R A Q J 4 3
  K K 7
TABLES A K Q 2
H A Q J
R K 6
K A J 8 5
 S T 9 4 3
H T 3
R 8 7 5 2
K Q T 4
Board C 3
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 6NT   13   1470 25
1 W 7R   13   2140 23
7 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
17 W 7NT   13   2220 -2

Board results

C1
N/-

S K J 6
H A K 9 8 2
R 9 5
K A K 2
  S A 5
  H J T 5 3
  R A T 8 6
  K 9 8 5
TABLES 9 4 3
H Q 7 6 4
R K Q J 3
K T 4
 S Q T 8 7 2
H -
R 7 4 2
K Q J 7 6 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 4S   11 450   15
2 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 4S   11 450   15
3 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 4S   10 420   -4
4 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 4S   11 450   15
5 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 4S   10 420   -4
6 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 2K   10 130   -19
7 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 4S   10 420   -4
8 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 4S   11 450   15
9 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 2NT   8 120   -24
10 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 4S   10 420   -4
11 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 4S   10 420   -4
12 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 4S   11 450   15
13 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 4S   10 420   -4
14 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 4S   11 450   15
15 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 4S   11 450   15
16 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 4S   10 420   -4
17 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 4S   11 450   15
18 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 4S   10 420   -4
19 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 2NT   8 120   -24
20 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 2K   10 130   -19
21 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 4S   10 420   -4
22 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 4S   10 420   -4
23 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 2K   10 130   -19
24 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 4S   11 450   15
25 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 4S   12 480   25
26 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 3S   10 170   -15
C2
E/NS

S A 9 8 6
H Q 9 2
R T 8 6
K K 8 5
  S 7 5 2
  H 8 5
  R K J 4 2
  K A 7 6 4
TABLES Q 4
H J 7 6 3
R A Q 9 3
K Q T 9
 S K J T 3
H A K T 4
R 7 5
K J 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3K D 7 300   24
2 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 1NT   5 100   -4
3 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 2S   10 170   21
4 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 1NT   5 100   -4
5 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 2S   9 140   16
6 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3R   8 50   -20
7 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 1NT   5 100   -4
8 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 2S   8 110   9
9 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 1NT   8 120   13
10 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3R   8 50   -20
11 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 2H   8 110   9
12 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3R   7 100   -4
13 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 1NT   5 100   -4
14 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3R D 8 100   -4
15 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 1NT   5 100   -4
16 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 3R   8 50   -20
17 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 1NT   9 150   19
18 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 1NT   7 90   -15
19 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 1NT   5 100   -4
20 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 2H   8 110   9
21 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 2S   9 140   16
22 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 1NT   5   200 -25
23 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 1NT D 5 300   24
24 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 1NT   5 100   -4
25 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 1NT   6 50   -20
26 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3
S/EW

S 8 7 5
H 9 7 5 2
R T 9
K 9 6 3 2
  S J 6
  H K 8 6 4
  R A Q J 4 3
  K K 7
TABLES A K Q 2
H A Q J
R K 6
K A J 8 5
 S T 9 4 3
H T 3
R 8 7 5 2
K Q T 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
2 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
3 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
4 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 7NT   13   2220 -2
5 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 6NT   13   1470 25
6 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
7 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
8 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 7NT   13   2220 -2
9 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
10 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
11 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
12 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 7NT   13   2220 -2
13 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
14 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
15 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
16 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 7NT   13   2220 -2
17 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
18 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
19 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 7NT   13   2220 -2
20 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
21 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
22 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
23 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 7NT   13   2220 -2
24 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 7R   13   2140 23
25 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 7NT   13   2220 -2
26 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 7NT   13   2220 -2

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 W 3K D 7 300   24
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 37 (EW) : -37
Table 2
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 3
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 N 2S   10 170   21
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 4
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 5
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 N 2S   9 140   16
C3 W 6NT   13   1470 25
Score (NS) : 37 (EW) : -37
Table 6
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 N 2K   10 130   -19
C2 E 3R   8 50   -20
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -41 (EW) : 41
Table 7
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 N 4S   10 420   -4
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 8
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 N 2S   8 110   9
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 9
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 N 2NT   8 120   -24
C2 S 1NT   8 120   13
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 10
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 E 3R   8 50   -20
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 11
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 S 2H   8 110   9
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 12
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 W 3R   7 100   -4
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 13
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 14
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 W 3R D 8 100   -4
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 15
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 16
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 W 3R   8 50   -20
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 17
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 S 1NT   9 150   19
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 32 (EW) : -32
Table 18
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 S 1NT   7 90   -15
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 19
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 N 2NT   8 120   -24
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -30 (EW) : 30
Table 20
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 N 2K   10 130   -19
C2 S 2H   8 110   9
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 21
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 N 2S   9 140   16
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 22
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   10 420   -4
C2 S 1NT   5   200 -25
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 23
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 N 2K   10 130   -19
C2 E 1NT D 5 300   24
C3 W 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 24
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   11 450   15
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 W 7R   13   2140 23
Score (NS) : 34 (EW) : -34
Table 25
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 4S   12 480   25
C2 E 1NT   6 50   -20
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 26
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C1 S 3S   10 170   -15
C2 E 1NT   5 100   -4
C3 E 7NT   13   2220 -2
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard