Frequency tables

C4
W/All

S 9 5
H K 2
R Q J 3
K 8 7 5 4 3 2
  S 6 3 2
  H A J 8 7 5 3
  R 8 6 4 2
  K -
TABLES A K Q J 8
H 4
R A K T 5
K A J T
 S T 7 4
H Q T 9 6
R 9 7
K K Q 9 6
Board C 4
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 6NT   11 100   24
1 E 7S   12 100   24
3 E 3NT   10   630 19
11 E 3NT   11   660 5
1 E 5S   12   680 -8
1 E 4S   12   680 -8
1 E 3NT   12   690 -11
1 W 6R   12   1370 -13
5 E 6S   12   1430 -20
1 W 6S   12   1430 -20
C5
N/NS

S A Q 6 3
H T 4 2
R Q 8 4 2
K 5 2
  S K 5
  H K 9 6
  R A 7 6 5
  K J 9 8 6
TABLES 9 8 7
H A J 7 5
R K J 9
K A K 3
 S J T 4 2
H Q 8 3
R T 3
K Q T 7 4
Board C 5
Count Contract T NS EW Result
4 E 3NT   7 100   20
2 W 3NT   7 100   20
17 E 3NT   8 50   -3
1 E 3NT   9   400 -22
1 W 3NT   9   400 -22
1 E 3NT   10   430 -25
C6
E/EW

S 5
H A K 9 8 4
R J 9 7 5 4 3
K 7
  S J 9 8 7
  H Q 6 2
  R Q T 8 2
  K 9 4
TABLES A T 2
H J 7 5
R -
K K Q J T 8 6 3
 S K Q 6 4 3
H T 3
R A K 6
K A 5 2
Board C 6
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 6R   12 920   25
1 N 5R D 11 550   22
1 S 5R D 11 550   22
1 E 3K D 7 500   18
1 E 4K D 8 500   18
1 N 4H   10 420   15
1 N 5R   11 400   12
1 S 5R   11 400   12
5 E 3K D 8 200   5
2 S 3H   10 170   -2
2 N 3R   11 150   -6
1 S 3H   9 140   -9
1 S 3R   10 130   -12
1 N 3R   10 130   -12
1 S 1S   7 80   -15
1 N 5R   10   50 -19
2 S 1S   6   50 -19
1 S 6R D 11   100 -23
1 E 3K D 9   670 -25

Board results

C4
W/All

S 9 5
H K 2
R Q J 3
K 8 7 5 4 3 2
  S 6 3 2
  H A J 8 7 5 3
  R 8 6 4 2
  K -
TABLES A K Q J 8
H 4
R A K T 5
K A J T
 S T 7 4
H Q T 9 6
R 9 7
K K Q 9 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3NT   11   660 5
2 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 4S   12   680 -8
3 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 6S   12   1430 -20
4 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 7S   12 100   24
5 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 3NT   11   660 5
6 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 3NT   11   660 5
7 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   11   660 5
8 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 6S   12   1430 -20
9 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 6R   12   1370 -13
10 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3NT   11   660 5
11 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 6S   12   1430 -20
12 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 6S   12   1430 -20
13 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 3NT   10   630 19
14 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 3NT   11   660 5
15 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 6S   12   1430 -20
16 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   11   660 5
17 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 5S   12   680 -8
18 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   12   690 -11
19 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 6NT   11 100   24
20 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 3NT   10   630 19
21 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 3NT   11   660 5
22 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 3NT   11   660 5
23 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 3NT   11   660 5
24 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   11   660 5
25 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   10   630 19
26 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 6S   12   1430 -20
C5
N/NS

S A Q 6 3
H T 4 2
R Q 8 4 2
K 5 2
  S K 5
  H K 9 6
  R A 7 6 5
  K J 9 8 6
TABLES 9 8 7
H A J 7 5
R K J 9
K A K 3
 S J T 4 2
H Q 8 3
R T 3
K Q T 7 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3NT   7 100   20
2 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3NT   8 50   -3
3 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 3NT   8 50   -3
4 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 3NT   8 50   -3
5 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 3NT   7 100   20
6 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 3NT   8 50   -3
7 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   8 50   -3
8 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3NT   8 50   -3
9 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3NT   8 50   -3
10 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3NT   8 50   -3
11 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 3NT   8 50   -3
12 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3NT   10   430 -25
13 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3NT   9   400 -22
14 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 3NT   7 100   20
15 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3NT   8 50   -3
16 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 3NT   7 100   20
17 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT   9   400 -22
18 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   8 50   -3
19 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 3NT   8 50   -3
20 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 3NT   8 50   -3
21 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3NT   7 100   20
22 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 3NT   8 50   -3
23 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 3NT   8 50   -3
24 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   7 100   20
25 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   8 50   -3
26 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6
E/EW

S 5
H A K 9 8 4
R J 9 7 5 4 3
K 7
  S J 9 8 7
  H Q 6 2
  R Q T 8 2
  K 9 4
TABLES A T 2
H J 7 5
R -
K K Q J T 8 6 3
 S K Q 6 4 3
H T 3
R A K 6
K A 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 3H   10 170   -2
2 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 6R D 11   100 -23
3 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 1S   7 80   -15
4 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 5R   11 400   12
5 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 3K D 7 500   18
6 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4K D 8 500   18
7 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3K D 8 200   5
8 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 5R   10   50 -19
9 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 3R   11 150   -6
10 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 1S   6   50 -19
11 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 3H   10 170   -2
12 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3K D 9   670 -25
13 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 4H   10 420   15
14 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 3R   10 130   -12
15 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3K D 8 200   5
16 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 5R D 11 550   22
17 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3R   10 130   -12
18 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3K D 8 200   5
19 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 3H   9 140   -9
20 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 5R   11 400   12
21 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 6R   12 920   25
22 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 3R   11 150   -6
23 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 5R D 11 550   22
24 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3K D 8 200   5
25 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 1S   6   50 -19
26 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3K D 8 200   5

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   7 100   20
C6 S 3H   10 170   -2
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 2
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 4S   12   680 -8
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 6R D 11   100 -23
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 3
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 6S   12   1430 -20
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 1S   7 80   -15
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38
Table 4
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 7S   12 100   24
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 N 5R   11 400   12
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 5
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   7 100   20
C6 E 3K D 7 500   18
Score (NS) : 43 (EW) : -43
Table 6
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 E 4K D 8 500   18
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 7
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 E 3K D 8 200   5
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 8
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 6S   12   1430 -20
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 N 5R   10   50 -19
Score (NS) : -42 (EW) : 42
Table 9
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 W 6R   12   1370 -13
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 N 3R   11 150   -6
Score (NS) : -22 (EW) : 22
Table 10
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 1S   6   50 -19
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 11
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 6S   12   1430 -20
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 3H   10 170   -2
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 12
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 W 6S   12   1430 -20
C5 E 3NT   10   430 -25
C6 E 3K D 9   670 -25
Score (NS) : -70 (EW) : 70
Table 13
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   10   630 19
C5 W 3NT   9   400 -22
C6 N 4H   10 420   15
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 14
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   7 100   20
C6 N 3R   10 130   -12
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 15
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 6S   12   1430 -20
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 E 3K D 8 200   5
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 16
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 W 3NT   7 100   20
C6 S 5R D 11 550   22
Score (NS) : 47 (EW) : -47
Table 17
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 5S   12   680 -8
C5 E 3NT   9   400 -22
C6 S 3R   10 130   -12
Score (NS) : -42 (EW) : 42
Table 18
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   12   690 -11
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 E 3K D 8 200   5
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 19
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 W 6NT   11 100   24
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 3H   9 140   -9
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 20
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   10   630 19
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 5R   11 400   12
Score (NS) : 28 (EW) : -28
Table 21
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 W 3NT   7 100   20
C6 N 6R   12 920   25
Score (NS) : 50 (EW) : -50
Table 22
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 N 3R   11 150   -6
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 23
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 N 5R D 11 550   22
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 24
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   11   660 5
C5 E 3NT   7 100   20
C6 E 3K D 8 200   5
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 25
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 3NT   10   630 19
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 S 1S   6   50 -19
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 26
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C4 E 6S   12   1430 -20
C5 E 3NT   8 50   -3
C6 E 3K D 8 200   5
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard