Frequency tables

C7
S/All

S K 9 6 5
H K 7 5
R A 8 3 2
K K 4
  S J 7
  H Q 8 4
  R J 7
  K A T 7 6 3 2
TABLES A Q 2
H J T 9 2
R K 9 6
K J 9 8
 S T 8 4 3
H A 6 3
R Q T 5 4
K Q 5
Board C 7
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 N 2S   8 110   24
2 N 1NT   7 90   20
5 N 1NT   6   100 7
6 S 2S   7   100 7
6 W 3K   9   110 -11
1 W 2K   9   110 -11
1 N 1NT   5   200 -21
2 S 3S   7   200 -21
1 N 1NT   4   300 -25
C8
W/-

S J 4
H 9 7 5
R K Q 6 5 3
K A T 5
  S Q 7 3
  H Q 8 3
  R J T
  K K Q 6 4 2
TABLES K T 9 6 5 2
H K J 4
R 7 2
K 9 8
 S A 8
H A T 6 2
R A 9 8 4
K J 7 3
Board C 8
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 E 3S D 7 300   23
1 E 4S D 8 300   23
1 N 4R   11 150   19
7 N 3R   9 110   11
3 E 3S D 8 100   0
1 E 3S   7 100   0
3 E 3S   8 50   -8
1 W 3S   8 50   -8
1 S 4H   9   50 -19
2 N 3NT   8   50 -19
2 S 3NT   8   50 -19
2 N 4R   9   50 -19
C9
N/EW

S 3
H K T 5
R J T 9 4 2
K A K 7 6
  S Q 7
  H 9 8 7 4 3
  R K 7
  K T 9 3 2
TABLES A K T 6
H A Q J 2
R A 8 3
K Q 8
 S J 9 8 5 4 2
H 6
R Q 6 5
K J 5 4
Board C 9
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 2NT   12   240 25
2 W 4H   10   620 22
1 W 3NT   10   630 15
4 E 3NT   10   630 15
4 E 4H   11   650 -7
12 W 4H   11   650 -7
1 W 5H   11   650 -7
1 W 3NT   11   660 -25

Board results

C7
S/All

S K 9 6 5
H K 7 5
R A 8 3 2
K K 4
  S J 7
  H Q 8 4
  R J 7
  K A T 7 6 3 2
TABLES A Q 2
H J T 9 2
R K 9 6
K J 9 8
 S T 8 4 3
H A 6 3
R Q T 5 4
K Q 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3K   9   110 -11
2 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 1NT   4   300 -25
3 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 1NT   6   100 7
4 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 1NT   6   100 7
5 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 1NT   6   100 7
6 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 2S   7   100 7
7 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3K   9   110 -11
8 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 3S   7   200 -21
9 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 2S   7   100 7
10 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 2S   7   100 7
11 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 2S   8 110   24
12 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 1NT   7 90   20
13 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 2S   7   100 7
14 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 1NT   6   100 7
15 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 3K   9   110 -11
16 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 2S   8 110   24
17 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 3K   9   110 -11
18 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 2K   9   110 -11
19 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 3S   7   200 -21
20 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 2S   7   100 7
21 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 1NT   6   100 7
22 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 1NT   7 90   20
23 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 3K   9   110 -11
24 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 2S   7   100 7
25 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 3K   9   110 -11
26 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 1NT   5   200 -21
C8
W/-

S J 4
H 9 7 5
R K Q 6 5 3
K A T 5
  S Q 7 3
  H Q 8 3
  R J T
  K K Q 6 4 2
TABLES K T 9 6 5 2
H K J 4
R 7 2
K 9 8
 S A 8
H A T 6 2
R A 9 8 4
K J 7 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 4R   9   50 -19
2 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 3NT   8   50 -19
3 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3R   9 110   11
4 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 3S   8 50   -8
5 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 4R   9   50 -19
6 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 3S   8 50   -8
7 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3S D 7 300   23
8 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 3R   9 110   11
9 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 3R   9 110   11
10 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 3R   9 110   11
11 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 4S D 8 300   23
12 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 3S D 8 100   0
13 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 3R   9 110   11
14 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 4R   11 150   19
15 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3NT   8   50 -19
16 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3S   7 100   0
17 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 3R   9 110   11
18 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3S D 7 300   23
19 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3S   8 50   -8
20 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 3S D 8 100   0
21 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3NT   8   50 -19
22 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 4H   9   50 -19
23 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 3NT   8   50 -19
24 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 3R   9 110   11
25 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3S   8 50   -8
26 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 3S D 8 100   0
C9
N/EW

S 3
H K T 5
R J T 9 4 2
K A K 7 6
  S Q 7
  H 9 8 7 4 3
  R K 7
  K T 9 3 2
TABLES A K T 6
H A Q J 2
R A 8 3
K Q 8
 S J 9 8 5 4 2
H 6
R Q 6 5
K J 5 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 2NT   12   240 25
2 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 4H   11   650 -7
3 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 4H   11   650 -7
4 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 3NT   10   630 15
5 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 4H   10   620 22
6 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 4H   11   650 -7
7 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 4H   11   650 -7
8 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 3NT   11   660 -25
9 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3NT   10   630 15
10 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 4H   11   650 -7
11 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 4H   11   650 -7
12 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 4H   11   650 -7
13 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 3NT   10   630 15
14 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 4H   11   650 -7
15 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 4H   11   650 -7
16 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 3NT   10   630 15
17 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 3NT   10   630 15
18 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 4H   11   650 -7
19 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 5H   11   650 -7
20 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 4H   10   620 22
21 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 4H   11   650 -7
22 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 4H   11   650 -7
23 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4H   11   650 -7
24 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 4H   11   650 -7
25 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 4H   11   650 -7
26 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 4H   11   650 -7

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 3K   9   110 -11
C8 N 4R   9   50 -19
C9 E 2NT   12   240 25
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 2
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   4   300 -25
C8 S 3NT   8   50 -19
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -51 (EW) : 51
Table 3
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   6   100 7
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 4
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   6   100 7
C8 E 3S   8 50   -8
C9 E 3NT   10   630 15
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 5
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   6   100 7
C8 N 4R   9   50 -19
C9 W 4H   10   620 22
Score (NS) : 10 (EW) : -10
Table 6
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 2S   7   100 7
C8 W 3S   8 50   -8
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 7
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 3K   9   110 -11
C8 E 3S D 7 300   23
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 8
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 3S   7   200 -21
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 W 3NT   11   660 -25
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 9
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 2S   7   100 7
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 E 3NT   10   630 15
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 10
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 2S   7   100 7
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 11
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 2S   8 110   24
C8 E 4S D 8 300   23
C9 E 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 40 (EW) : -40
Table 12
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   7 90   20
C8 E 3S D 8 100   0
C9 E 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 13
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 2S   7   100 7
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 E 3NT   10   630 15
Score (NS) : 33 (EW) : -33
Table 14
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   6   100 7
C8 N 4R   11 150   19
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 19 (EW) : -19
Table 15
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 3K   9   110 -11
C8 N 3NT   8   50 -19
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -37 (EW) : 37
Table 16
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 2S   8 110   24
C8 E 3S   7 100   0
C9 W 3NT   10   630 15
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39
Table 17
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 3K   9   110 -11
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 E 3NT   10   630 15
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 18
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 2K   9   110 -11
C8 E 3S D 7 300   23
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 19
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 3S   7   200 -21
C8 E 3S   8 50   -8
C9 W 5H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 20
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 2S   7   100 7
C8 E 3S D 8 100   0
C9 W 4H   10   620 22
Score (NS) : 29 (EW) : -29
Table 21
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   6   100 7
C8 N 3NT   8   50 -19
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 22
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   7 90   20
C8 S 4H   9   50 -19
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 23
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 3K   9   110 -11
C8 S 3NT   8   50 -19
C9 E 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -37 (EW) : 37
Table 24
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 S 2S   7   100 7
C8 N 3R   9 110   11
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 25
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 W 3K   9   110 -11
C8 E 3S   8 50   -8
C9 W 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 26
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C7 N 1NT   5   200 -21
C8 E 3S D 8 100   0
C9 E 4H   11   650 -7
Score (NS) : -28 (EW) : 28

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard