Frequency tables

C10
E/All

S A
H T 8 4 3
R K T 9 5 4
K T 4 2
  S 9 2
  H A K 9 6 2
  R 3 2
  K A K 7 6
TABLES J 8 6 5 3
H J 7
R 8 7
K Q 9 5 3
 S K Q T 7 4
H Q 5
R A Q J 6
K J 8
Board C10
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 N 3R D 9 670   24
1 W 2H D 7 200   21
1 S 2NT   9 150   19
13 N 3R   9 110   2
3 S 3R   9 110   2
1 E 2H   7 100   -15
1 S 2NT   7   100 -19
1 S 4R   9   100 -19
1 S 2S   7   100 -19
1 W 2H   8   110 -23
1 W 2H D 8   670 -25
C11
S/-

S K Q 9
H A J 3
R Q 9 6
K Q 9 7 5
  S T 6 3 2
  H K 6 2
  R 7 5 3
  K 8 4 2
TABLES J 7 4
H Q T 9
R A K 8 2
K K 6 3
 S A 8 5
H 8 7 5 4
R J T 4
K A J T
Board C11
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 2K D 5 500   25
7 N 3NT   9 400   16
1 S 3NT   9 400   16
13 N 1NT   9 150   -7
2 S 1NT   9 150   -7
1 E 2R   6 100   -23
1 N 3NT   8   50 -25
C12
W/NS

S J T 4 2
H T
R 7 6 5 2
K A 8 5 3
  S K 7
  H J 6 5 3
  R Q J 8 3
  K K Q 7
TABLES A 8 5 3
H K 7
R A K 9
K 9 6 4 2
 S Q 9 6
H A Q 9 8 4 2
R T 4
K J T
Board C12
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 3NT   7 100   25
1 W 2NT   10   180 23
9 W 3NT   9   400 13
3 E 3NT   10   430 -9
10 W 3NT   10   430 -9
2 S 2H D 6   500 -24

Board results

C10
E/All

S A
H T 8 4 3
R K T 9 5 4
K T 4 2
  S 9 2
  H A K 9 6 2
  R 3 2
  K A K 7 6
TABLES J 8 6 5 3
H J 7
R 8 7
K Q 9 5 3
 S K Q T 7 4
H Q 5
R A Q J 6
K J 8
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 3R   9 110   2
2 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3R   9 110   2
3 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 3R   9 110   2
4 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 3R   9 110   2
5 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3R   9 110   2
6 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 2H D 8   670 -25
7 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 4R   9   100 -19
8 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 2NT   7   100 -19
9 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
S 3R   9 110   2
10 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3R   9 110   2
11 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3R   9 110   2
12 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 2H D 7 200   21
13 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 2H   8   110 -23
14 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 3R   9 110   2
15 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3R   9 110   2
16 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3R   9 110   2
17 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3R   9 110   2
18 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 3R   9 110   2
19 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3R D 9 670   24
20 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 2S   7   100 -19
21 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3R   9 110   2
22 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 2H   7 100   -15
23 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 3R D 9 670   24
24 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3R   9 110   2
25 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 3R   9 110   2
26 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 2NT   9 150   19
C11
S/-

S K Q 9
H A J 3
R Q 9 6
K Q 9 7 5
  S T 6 3 2
  H K 6 2
  R 7 5 3
  K 8 4 2
TABLES J 7 4
H Q T 9
R A K 8 2
K K 6 3
 S A 8 5
H 8 7 5 4
R J T 4
K A J T
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 1NT   9 150   -7
2 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3NT   9 400   16
3 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 1NT   9 150   -7
4 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3NT   9 400   16
5 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3NT   9 400   16
6 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 3NT   9 400   16
7 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 1NT   9 150   -7
8 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 1NT   9 150   -7
9 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 1NT   9 150   -7
10 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 1NT   9 150   -7
11 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3NT   9 400   16
12 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 1NT   9 150   -7
13 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 1NT   9 150   -7
14 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 3NT   9 400   16
15 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 2K D 5 500   25
16 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 1NT   9 150   -7
17 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 1NT   9 150   -7
18 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 1NT   9 150   -7
19 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 1NT   9 150   -7
20 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 1NT   9 150   -7
21 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   9 400   16
22 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 1NT   9 150   -7
23 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 2R   6 100   -23
24 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 3NT   8   50 -25
25 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 1NT   9 150   -7
26 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 3NT   9 400   16
C12
W/NS

S J T 4 2
H T
R 7 6 5 2
K A 8 5 3
  S K 7
  H J 6 5 3
  R Q J 8 3
  K K Q 7
TABLES A 8 5 3
H K 7
R A K 9
K 9 6 4 2
 S Q 9 6
H A Q 9 8 4 2
R T 4
K J T
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
E 3NT   7 100   25
2 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 3NT   10   430 -9
3 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 2H D 6   500 -24
4 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3NT   9   400 13
5 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 3NT   9   400 13
6 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3NT   10   430 -9
7 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 3NT   10   430 -9
8 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 3NT   9   400 13
9 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 3NT   10   430 -9
10 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 3NT   9   400 13
11 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3NT   10   430 -9
12 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 3NT   10   430 -9
13 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 3NT   10   430 -9
14 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 2H D 6   500 -24
15 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3NT   10   430 -9
16 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3NT   10   430 -9
17 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3NT   9   400 13
18 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 3NT   9   400 13
19 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT   10   430 -9
20 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 2NT   10   180 23
21 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 3NT   9   400 13
22 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 3NT   10   430 -9
23 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 3NT   9   400 13
24 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   10   430 -9
25 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3NT   10   430 -9
26 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 3NT   9   400 13

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 3R   9 110   2
C11 S 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 E 3NT   7 100   25
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 2
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 3
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 S 2H D 6   500 -24
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29
Table 4
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 S 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 5
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 6
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 W 2H D 8   670 -25
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 7
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 4R   9   100 -19
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 8
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 2NT   7   100 -19
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 9
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 10
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 11
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 12
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 W 2H D 7 200   21
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 13
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 W 2H   8   110 -23
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -39 (EW) : 39
Table 14
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 S 2H D 6   500 -24
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 15
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 W 2K D 5 500   25
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 16
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 E 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 17
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 18
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 S 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 19
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R D 9 670   24
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 E 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 20
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 2S   7   100 -19
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 2NT   10   180 23
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 21
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 22
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 E 2H   7 100   -15
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 23
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R D 9 670   24
C11 E 2R   6 100   -23
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 24
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 3NT   8   50 -25
C12 E 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -32 (EW) : 32
Table 25
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 N 3R   9 110   2
C11 N 1NT   9 150   -7
C12 W 3NT   10   430 -9
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 26
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C10 S 2NT   9 150   19
C11 N 3NT   9 400   16
C12 W 3NT   9   400 13
Score (NS) : 48 (EW) : -48

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard