Frequency tables

C13
N/All

S 9
H K J 7 3 2
R K 9 7 6
K Q 8 4
  S K Q 5 4
  H A Q 6 5
  R A T 4 2
  K 6
TABLES A 8 3
H T 9 4
R 8 5 3
K A J 5 2
 S J T 7 6 2
H 8
R Q J
K K T 9 7 3
Board C13
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3NT   5 400   25
1 W 2R   6 200   19
3 W 3NT   7 200   19
1 E 3NT   7 200   19
1 N 1NT   9 150   13
1 W 2S   7 100   9
2 W 2R   7 100   9
1 W 1NT   7   90 2
3 E 1NT   7   90 2
1 W 2R   9   110 -3
1 W 2NT   9   150 -5
2 S 2S   6   200 -11
1 S 2K D 7   200 -11
2 N 3K D 8   200 -11
1 S 2K R 7   400 -17
3 S 3K D 7   500 -22
1 N 3K D 7   500 -22
C14
E/-

S Q 5 4
H Q 5 3
R A J 8 7 5
K K T
  S 8 3 2
  H T 8 7
  R 9 6 3 2
  K Q 7 2
TABLES J T 9 7
H A K J 4
R T
K 8 6 5 3
 S A K 6
H 9 6 2
R K Q 4
K A J 9 4
Board C14
Count Contract T NS EW Result
10 N 3NT   12 490   9
7 S 3NT   12 490   9
2 S 3NT   10 430   -12
2 N 3NT   10 430   -12
5 S 3NT   9 400   -21
C15
S/NS

S 9 4 2
H K Q J 8 6
R 5 2
K K T 7
  S J 8 6
  H A T 9 7
  R A 4
  K Q J 5 3
TABLES A Q T 7
H 4 3
R Q T 6 3
K 8 6 4
 S K 5 3
H 5 2
R K J 9 8 7
K A 9 2
Board C15
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 1NT R 7 760   25
1 S 2H D 8 670   23
1 S 1NT D 8 380   21
1 W 3K D 7 300   19
2 E 2S   5 150   15
1 W 2S   5 150   15
3 N 2H   8 110   9
2 E 2S   6 100   3
1 W 2S   6 100   3
2 S 1NT   7 90   -2
6 E 2S   7 50   -10
2 W 1NT   7   90 -18
1 N 3H   8   100 -22
1 N 2H   7   100 -22
1 N 1NT   5   200 -25

Board results

C13
N/All

S 9
H K J 7 3 2
R K 9 7 6
K Q 8 4
  S K Q 5 4
  H A Q 6 5
  R A T 4 2
  K 6
TABLES A 8 3
H T 9 4
R 8 5 3
K A J 5 2
 S J T 7 6 2
H 8
R Q J
K K T 9 7 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 3NT   5 400   25
2 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 3K D 7   500 -22
3 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 3K D 7   500 -22
4 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 2R   7 100   9
5 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 2S   7 100   9
6 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3K D 8   200 -11
7 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 3NT   7 200   19
8 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 3NT   7 200   19
9 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 2K D 7   200 -11
10 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 2R   9   110 -3
11 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 2R   7 100   9
12 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 3NT   7 200   19
13 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 2S   6   200 -11
14 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 1NT   7   90 2
15 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 1NT   7   90 2
16 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 2S   6   200 -11
17 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 1NT   7   90 2
18 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 2K R 7   400 -17
19 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 2NT   9   150 -5
20 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 1NT   7   90 2
21 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3K D 7   500 -22
22 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 3NT   7 200   19
23 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 2R   6 200   19
24 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 3K D 8   200 -11
25 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 1NT   9 150   13
26 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 3K D 7   500 -22
C14
E/-

S Q 5 4
H Q 5 3
R A J 8 7 5
K K T
  S 8 3 2
  H T 8 7
  R 9 6 3 2
  K Q 7 2
TABLES J T 9 7
H A K J 4
R T
K 8 6 5 3
 S A K 6
H 9 6 2
R K Q 4
K A J 9 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 3NT   12 490   9
2 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 3NT   12 490   9
3 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 3NT   12 490   9
4 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 3NT   9 400   -21
5 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3NT   12 490   9
6 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 3NT   10 430   -12
7 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 3NT   12 490   9
8 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 3NT   12 490   9
9 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 3NT   9 400   -21
10 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3NT   12 490   9
11 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 3NT   12 490   9
12 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3NT   12 490   9
13 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 3NT   10 430   -12
14 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 3NT   12 490   9
15 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   12 490   9
16 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 3NT   9 400   -21
17 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 3NT   9 400   -21
18 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3NT   12 490   9
19 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 3NT   12 490   9
20 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3NT   12 490   9
21 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 3NT   10 430   -12
22 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 3NT   10 430   -12
23 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 3NT   12 490   9
24 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 3NT   9 400   -21
25 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 3NT   12 490   9
26 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 3NT   12 490   9
C15
S/NS

S 9 4 2
H K Q J 8 6
R 5 2
K K T 7
  S J 8 6
  H A T 9 7
  R A 4
  K Q J 5 3
TABLES A Q T 7
H 4 3
R Q T 6 3
K 8 6 4
 S K 5 3
H 5 2
R K J 9 8 7
K A 9 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3H   8   100 -22
2 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
E 2S   7 50   -10
3 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
N 2H   8 110   9
4 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 2S   7 50   -10
5 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 1NT   7   90 -18
6 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 2H   8 110   9
7 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 2S   7 50   -10
8 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 2H   7   100 -22
9 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 2S   6 100   3
10 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 1NT   5   200 -25
11 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 1NT   7 90   -2
12 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 2S   5 150   15
13 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 1NT   7   90 -18
14 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 2S   7 50   -10
15 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 2S   7 50   -10
16 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 2S   7 50   -10
17 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 2S   5 150   15
18 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 2H D 8 670   23
19 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 3K D 7 300   19
20 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 2H   8 110   9
21 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 2S   6 100   3
22 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 1NT R 7 760   25
23 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 2S   6 100   3
24 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 2S   5 150   15
25 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 1NT D 8 380   21
26 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
S 1NT   7 90   -2

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 3NT   5 400   25
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 N 3H   8   100 -22
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 2
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 3K D 7   500 -22
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 E 2S   7 50   -10
Score (NS) : -23 (EW) : 23
Table 3
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 3K D 7   500 -22
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 N 2H   8 110   9
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 4
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 2R   7 100   9
C14 S 3NT   9 400   -21
C15 E 2S   7 50   -10
Score (NS) : -22 (EW) : 22
Table 5
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 2S   7 100   9
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 W 1NT   7   90 -18
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 6
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 N 3K D 8   200 -11
C14 S 3NT   10 430   -12
C15 N 2H   8 110   9
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 7
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 3NT   7 200   19
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 E 2S   7 50   -10
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 8
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 3NT   7 200   19
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 N 2H   7   100 -22
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 9
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 2K D 7   200 -11
C14 S 3NT   9 400   -21
C15 E 2S   6 100   3
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29
Table 10
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 2R   9   110 -3
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 N 1NT   5   200 -25
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 11
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 2R   7 100   9
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 S 1NT   7 90   -2
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 12
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 3NT   7 200   19
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 W 2S   5 150   15
Score (NS) : 43 (EW) : -43
Table 13
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 2S   6   200 -11
C14 N 3NT   10 430   -12
C15 W 1NT   7   90 -18
Score (NS) : -41 (EW) : 41
Table 14
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 E 1NT   7   90 2
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 E 2S   7 50   -10
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 15
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 1NT   7   90 2
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 E 2S   7 50   -10
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 16
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 2S   6   200 -11
C14 S 3NT   9 400   -21
C15 E 2S   7 50   -10
Score (NS) : -42 (EW) : 42
Table 17
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 E 1NT   7   90 2
C14 S 3NT   9 400   -21
C15 E 2S   5 150   15
Score (NS) : -4 (EW) : 4
Table 18
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 2K R 7   400 -17
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 S 2H D 8 670   23
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 19
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 2NT   9   150 -5
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 W 3K D 7 300   19
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 20
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 E 1NT   7   90 2
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 N 2H   8 110   9
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 21
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 N 3K D 7   500 -22
C14 S 3NT   10 430   -12
C15 W 2S   6 100   3
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 22
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 E 3NT   7 200   19
C14 N 3NT   10 430   -12
C15 S 1NT R 7 760   25
Score (NS) : 32 (EW) : -32
Table 23
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 W 2R   6 200   19
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 E 2S   6 100   3
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 24
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 N 3K D 8   200 -11
C14 S 3NT   9 400   -21
C15 E 2S   5 150   15
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 25
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 N 1NT   9 150   13
C14 N 3NT   12 490   9
C15 S 1NT D 8 380   21
Score (NS) : 43 (EW) : -43
Table 26
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C13 S 3K D 7   500 -22
C14 S 3NT   12 490   9
C15 S 1NT   7 90   -2
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard