Frequency tables

C16
W/EW

S K T 8 4
H T 9 5 4 2
R 7 6
K Q J
  S A Q J
  H K Q 7
  R A J 9 4
  K 7 6 2
TABLES 5
H J 8 6 3
R K Q T 5 3 2
K K 4
 S 9 7 6 3 2
H A
R 8
K A T 9 8 5 3
Board C16
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 S 4S D 11 690   23
1 N 5S D 11 650   18
1 S 5S D 11 650   18
1 S 3S D 10 630   15
1 S 4S D 10 590   13
1 W 3NT   6 300   10
1 W 4NT   7 300   10
1 E 6R D 11 200   4
1 W 6R D 11 200   4
1 E 4NT   8 200   4
1 W 5R   9 200   4
1 W 5R   10 100   -1
2 S 5S D 10   100 -7
3 N 5S D 10   100 -7
1 W 4R   10   130 -13
1 W 5R   11   600 -16
1 E 5R   11   600 -16
1 W 3NT   10   630 -19
1 W 3NT   11   660 -21
2 W 5R D 11   750 -24
C17
N/-

S K 2
H Q T 8 7 3
R K 9 4
K 9 7 4
  S Q J 9
  H 6
  R J T 8 7 6 3
  K K Q 8
TABLES A 8 6 3
H J 5 4 2
R Q 5 2
K A 5
 S T 7 5 4
H A K 9
R A
K J T 6 3 2
Board C17
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 4R D 9 100   25
1 S 3H   8   50 21
2 N 3H   8   50 21
1 E 1NT   7   90 17
5 N 3H   7   100 9
2 N 3H D 8   100 9
1 E 3R   9   110 -1
2 W 3R   9   110 -1
1 E 1NT   8   120 -5
1 W 2R   10   130 -11
1 E 3R   10   130 -11
1 W 3R   10   130 -11
1 W 4R   10   130 -11
1 E 4R   10   130 -11
1 N 4H   7   150 -17
1 N 3H D 7   300 -19
1 W 3R D 9   470 -21
2 W 4R D 10   510 -24
C18
E/NS

S K J 8 7
H -
R K T 8 6 5 4
K K Q 4
  S A T 9 5
  H T 8 6 4
  R A Q
  K A 7 2
TABLES 3
H A J 9 5 3 2
R J 7 3 2
K 6 3
 S Q 6 4 2
H K Q 7
R 9
K J T 9 8 5
Board C18
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3NT   7 100   22
2 E 4H D 9 100   22
1 W 4H D 9 100   22
2 E 4H   9 50   12
4 W 4H   9 50   12
1 W 3H   9   140 5
2 S 4S D 9   200 0
1 S 3S D 8   200 0
1 S 4S   8   200 0
1 W 4H   10   420 -5
1 S 5K D 9   500 -14
7 S 4S D 8   500 -14
1 W 4H D 10   590 -23
1 S 4S D 7   800 -25

Board results

C16
W/EW

S K T 8 4
H T 9 5 4 2
R 7 6
K Q J
  S A Q J
  H K Q 7
  R A J 9 4
  K 7 6 2
TABLES 5
H J 8 6 3
R K Q T 5 3 2
K K 4
 S 9 7 6 3 2
H A
R 8
K A T 9 8 5 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 6R D 11 200   4
2 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 6R D 11 200   4
3 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 5R   11   600 -16
4 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 4S D 10 590   13
5 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 4NT   8 200   4
6 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 5S D 10   100 -7
7 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 5R   11   600 -16
8 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 5R D 11   750 -24
9 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 5S D 10   100 -7
10 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 4NT   7 300   10
11 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 4S D 11 690   23
12 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 3NT   10   630 -19
13 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 4R   10   130 -13
14 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 3NT   6 300   10
15 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 5S D 10   100 -7
16 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 3S D 10 630   15
17 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 5R   10 100   -1
18 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 4S D 11 690   23
19 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 5S D 11 650   18
20 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 5S D 11 650   18
21 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 5S D 10   100 -7
22 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 5R D 11   750 -24
23 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 3NT   11   660 -21
24 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 4S D 11 690   23
25 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 5S D 10   100 -7
26 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 5R   9 200   4
C17
N/-

S K 2
H Q T 8 7 3
R K 9 4
K 9 7 4
  S Q J 9
  H 6
  R J T 8 7 6 3
  K K Q 8
TABLES A 8 6 3
H J 5 4 2
R Q 5 2
K A 5
 S T 7 5 4
H A K 9
R A
K J T 6 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 3R D 9   470 -21
2 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 3R   9   110 -1
3 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 3H   7   100 9
4 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 4H   7   150 -17
5 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
E 3R   10   130 -11
6 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 3R   9   110 -1
7 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4R   10   130 -11
8 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 4R D 9 100   25
9 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3H   7   100 9
10 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 1NT   7   90 17
11 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 3H   8   50 21
12 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3H   7   100 9
13 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 1NT   8   120 -5
14 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3H D 7   300 -19
15 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 3H   7   100 9
16 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 4R   10   130 -11
17 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4R D 10   510 -24
18 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 3R   10   130 -11
19 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3H D 8   100 9
20 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 3H   8   50 21
21 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 4R D 10   510 -24
22 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3H   7   100 9
23 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 3H   8   50 21
24 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3R   9   110 -1
25 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 2R   10   130 -11
26 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 3H D 8   100 9
C18
E/NS

S K J 8 7
H -
R K T 8 6 5 4
K K Q 4
  S A T 9 5
  H T 8 6 4
  R A Q
  K A 7 2
TABLES 3
H A J 9 5 3 2
R J 7 3 2
K 6 3
 S Q 6 4 2
H K Q 7
R 9
K J T 9 8 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 4S D 8   500 -14
2 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 4S D 8   500 -14
3 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 4H D 9 100   22
4 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 4S D 8   500 -14
5 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 4S D 8   500 -14
6 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 4S D 9   200 0
7 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4H   9 50   12
8 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 4S D 8   500 -14
9 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 4S D 7   800 -25
10 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 4H D 10   590 -23
11 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3S D 8   200 0
12 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 3H   9   140 5
13 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 4H D 9 100   22
14 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 4S D 9   200 0
15 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 4H   9 50   12
16 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 4S D 8   500 -14
17 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 4S D 8   500 -14
18 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 4H   9 50   12
19 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 4H   9 50   12
20 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 4S   8   200 0
21 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 4H   9 50   12
22 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 4H   10   420 -5
23 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 4H   9 50   12
24 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 5K D 9   500 -14
25 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 4H D 9 100   22
26 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3NT   7 100   22

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 6R D 11 200   4
C17 W 3R D 9   470 -21
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -31 (EW) : 31
Table 2
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 E 6R D 11 200   4
C17 W 3R   9   110 -1
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 3
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 E 5R   11   600 -16
C17 N 3H   7   100 9
C18 E 4H D 9 100   22
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 4
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 4S D 10 590   13
C17 N 4H   7   150 -17
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 5
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 E 4NT   8 200   4
C17 E 3R   10   130 -11
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 6
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 N 5S D 10   100 -7
C17 W 3R   9   110 -1
C18 S 4S D 9   200 0
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 7
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 5R   11   600 -16
C17 E 4R   10   130 -11
C18 E 4H   9 50   12
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 8
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 5R D 11   750 -24
C17 W 4R D 9 100   25
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 9
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 5S D 10   100 -7
C17 N 3H   7   100 9
C18 S 4S D 7   800 -25
Score (NS) : -23 (EW) : 23
Table 10
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 4NT   7 300   10
C17 E 1NT   7   90 17
C18 W 4H D 10   590 -23
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 11
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 4S D 11 690   23
C17 N 3H   8   50 21
C18 S 3S D 8   200 0
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 12
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 3NT   10   630 -19
C17 N 3H   7   100 9
C18 W 3H   9   140 5
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 13
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 4R   10   130 -13
C17 E 1NT   8   120 -5
C18 E 4H D 9 100   22
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 14
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 3NT   6 300   10
C17 N 3H D 7   300 -19
C18 S 4S D 9   200 0
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 15
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 5S D 10   100 -7
C17 N 3H   7   100 9
C18 E 4H   9 50   12
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 16
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 3S D 10 630   15
C17 W 4R   10   130 -11
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 17
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 5R   10 100   -1
C17 W 4R D 10   510 -24
C18 S 4S D 8   500 -14
Score (NS) : -39 (EW) : 39
Table 18
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 4S D 11 690   23
C17 W 3R   10   130 -11
C18 W 4H   9 50   12
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 19
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 5S D 11 650   18
C17 N 3H D 8   100 9
C18 W 4H   9 50   12
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39
Table 20
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 N 5S D 11 650   18
C17 S 3H   8   50 21
C18 S 4S   8   200 0
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39
Table 21
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 N 5S D 10   100 -7
C17 W 4R D 10   510 -24
C18 W 4H   9 50   12
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 22
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 5R D 11   750 -24
C17 N 3H   7   100 9
C18 W 4H   10   420 -5
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 23
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 3NT   11   660 -21
C17 N 3H   8   50 21
C18 W 4H   9 50   12
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 24
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 S 4S D 11 690   23
C17 E 3R   9   110 -1
C18 S 5K D 9   500 -14
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 25
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 N 5S D 10   100 -7
C17 W 2R   10   130 -11
C18 W 4H D 9 100   22
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 26
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C16 W 5R   9 200   4
C17 N 3H D 8   100 9
C18 W 3NT   7 100   22
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard