Frequency tables

C19
S/EW

S A 9
H 9 7 5
R A 6 5 4
K A T 9 2
  S K Q J 8
  H A Q 6
  R 9 7
  K K J 4 3
TABLES 4 3
H K J T
R Q T 8 3 2
K 8 7 5
 S T 7 6 5 2
H 8 4 3 2
R K J
K Q 6
Board C19
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 3R D 7 500   25
1 W 2NT   4 400   23
1 W 3NT   6 300   20
1 E 3K   6 300   20
1 E 2NT   6 200   13
1 W 1NT D 6 200   13
1 E 3R   7 200   13
2 W 2NT   6 200   13
2 W 1NT   6 100   5
1 W 2NT   7 100   5
2 N 2H   7   50 0
3 W 1NT   7   90 -5
2 S 2S D 7   100 -12
1 S 2H   6   100 -12
1 N 2H D 7   100 -12
1 E 1NT   8   120 -20
3 W 1NT   8   120 -20
1 N 2H D 5   500 -25
C20
W/All

S T 7
H K 8 4
R 8 4
K A Q T 9 6 4
  S A K J 9 5 2
  H 7
  R K 9 6 3 2
  K 7
TABLES Q 8 4 3
H A T 5 3 2
R J T 5
K 5
 S 6
H Q J 9 6
R A Q 7
K K J 8 3 2
Board C20
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3S   12   230 25
1 N 5K D 9   500 22
1 N 6K D 10   500 22
7 W 5S   11   650 10
3 W 4S   11   650 10
12 W 5S D 11   850 -12
1 W 4S D 11   990 -25
C21
N/NS

S K T 8 2
H Q J T 7 3
R 7 6 2
K T
  S A Q 4
  H K 5 4
  R K 9 8
  K 9 7 4 3
TABLES 7 6
H 9 2
R A T 5 4 3
K A Q 6 2
 S J 9 5 3
H A 8 6
R Q J
K K J 8 5
Board C21
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 2S D 8 670   25
1 W 3NT   4 250   23
1 W 3K   6 150   20
1 W 5K   8 150   20
3 S 2S   8 110   14
1 N 1H   8 110   14
2 W 3NT   7 100   8
2 W 3NT   8 50   -1
2 W 3K   8 50   -1
3 E 3R   8 50   -1
2 S 3S   8   100 -10
1 W 2K   9   110 -15
2 E 3R   9   110 -15
1 W 1NT   8   120 -19
1 S 3S D 8   200 -21
1 W 3NT   9   400 -23
1 S 3S D 7   500 -25

Board results

C19
S/EW

S A 9
H 9 7 5
R A 6 5 4
K A T 9 2
  S K Q J 8
  H A Q 6
  R 9 7
  K K J 4 3
TABLES 4 3
H K J T
R Q T 8 3 2
K 8 7 5
 S T 7 6 5 2
H 8 4 3 2
R K J
K Q 6
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 3R   7 200   13
2 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 1NT   8   120 -20
3 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3K   6 300   20
4 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 1NT   7   90 -5
5 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3R D 7 500   25
6 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 3NT   6 300   20
7 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 2H D 7   100 -12
8 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 1NT   7   90 -5
9 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 2S D 7   100 -12
10 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 1NT   7   90 -5
11 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 2H   7   50 0
12 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 1NT   8   120 -20
13 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 2S D 7   100 -12
14 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 1NT   8   120 -20
15 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 2NT   6 200   13
16 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 2NT   7 100   5
17 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 2NT   4 400   23
18 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 2H   7   50 0
19 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 2H D 5   500 -25
20 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 1NT   8   120 -20
21 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 1NT D 6 200   13
22 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 2H   6   100 -12
23 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 2NT   6 200   13
24 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 1NT   6 100   5
25 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 1NT   6 100   5
26 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 2NT   6 200   13
C20
W/All

S T 7
H K 8 4
R 8 4
K A Q T 9 6 4
  S A K J 9 5 2
  H 7
  R K 9 6 3 2
  K 7
TABLES Q 8 4 3
H A T 5 3 2
R J T 5
K 5
 S 6
H Q J 9 6
R A Q 7
K K J 8 3 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 5S D 11   850 -12
2 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 5S   11   650 10
3 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 5S D 11   850 -12
4 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 4S   11   650 10
5 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 5S D 11   850 -12
6 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
W 5S   11   650 10
7 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 5S   11   650 10
8 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 5S D 11   850 -12
9 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 5S   11   650 10
10 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 5S D 11   850 -12
11 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 5S D 11   850 -12
12 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 5S   11   650 10
13 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 5S D 11   850 -12
14 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 5S D 11   850 -12
15 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 5S D 11   850 -12
16 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 5S D 11   850 -12
17 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 4S D 11   990 -25
18 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4S   11   650 10
19 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 5S D 11   850 -12
20 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 4S   11   650 10
21 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 6K D 10   500 22
22 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 5S   11   650 10
23 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 5S   11   650 10
24 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 3S   12   230 25
25 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 5K D 9   500 22
26 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21
N/NS

S K T 8 2
H Q J T 7 3
R 7 6 2
K T
  S A Q 4
  H K 5 4
  R K 9 8
  K 9 7 4 3
TABLES 7 6
H 9 2
R A T 5 4 3
K A Q 6 2
 S J 9 5 3
H A 8 6
R Q J
K K J 8 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 5K   8 150   20
2 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 3NT   9   400 -23
3 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3R   9   110 -15
4 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 2K   9   110 -15
5 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 3NT   7 100   8
6 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 2S   8 110   14
7 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 2S   8 110   14
8 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 3K   6 150   20
9 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 3S D 7   500 -25
10 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 3R   9   110 -15
11 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 2S D 8 670   25
12 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3R   8 50   -1
13 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 1H   8 110   14
14 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 1NT   8   120 -19
15 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 3K   8 50   -1
16 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3NT   4 250   23
17 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 3NT   8 50   -1
18 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 3K   8 50   -1
19 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 3NT   8 50   -1
20 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 3S   8   100 -10
21 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
S 3S D 8   200 -21
22 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3R   8 50   -1
23 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 3S   8   100 -10
24 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 3NT   7 100   8
25 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 3R   8 50   -1
26 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 2S   8 110   14

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 E 3R   7 200   13
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 5K   8 150   20
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 2
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   8   120 -20
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 W 3NT   9   400 -23
Score (NS) : -33 (EW) : 33
Table 3
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 E 3K   6 300   20
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 E 3R   9   110 -15
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 4
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   7   90 -5
C20 W 4S   11   650 10
C21 W 2K   9   110 -15
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 5
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 E 3R D 7 500   25
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 3NT   7 100   8
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 6
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 3NT   6 300   20
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 S 2S   8 110   14
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 7
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 N 2H D 7   100 -12
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 S 2S   8 110   14
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 8
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   7   90 -5
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 3K   6 150   20
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 9
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 S 2S D 7   100 -12
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 S 3S D 7   500 -25
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 10
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   7   90 -5
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 E 3R   9   110 -15
Score (NS) : -32 (EW) : 32
Table 11
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 N 2H   7   50 0
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 N 2S D 8 670   25
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 12
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   8   120 -20
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 E 3R   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 13
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 S 2S D 7   100 -12
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 N 1H   8 110   14
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 14
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 E 1NT   8   120 -20
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 1NT   8   120 -19
Score (NS) : -51 (EW) : 51
Table 15
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 2NT   6 200   13
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 3K   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 16
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 2NT   7 100   5
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 3NT   4 250   23
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 17
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 2NT   4 400   23
C20 W 4S D 11   990 -25
C21 W 3NT   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 18
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 N 2H   7   50 0
C20 W 4S   11   650 10
C21 W 3K   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 19
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 N 2H D 5   500 -25
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 W 3NT   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38
Table 20
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   8   120 -20
C20 W 4S   11   650 10
C21 S 3S   8   100 -10
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 21
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT D 6 200   13
C20 N 6K D 10   500 22
C21 S 3S D 8   200 -21
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 22
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 S 2H   6   100 -12
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 E 3R   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 23
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 E 2NT   6 200   13
C20 W 5S   11   650 10
C21 S 3S   8   100 -10
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 24
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   6 100   5
C20 W 3S   12   230 25
C21 W 3NT   7 100   8
Score (NS) : 38 (EW) : -38
Table 25
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 1NT   6 100   5
C20 N 5K D 9   500 22
C21 E 3R   8 50   -1
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 26
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
C19 W 2NT   6 200   13
C20 W 5S D 11   850 -12
C21 S 2S   8 110   14
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard