Frequency tables

D1
N/-

S A K Q T 8
H 7 3
R T 2
K A Q 5 3
  S J 3
  H K J T 6
  R K 7 5 4 3
  K 8 6
TABLES 9 7 6 2
H 9 5
R 9 8
K K J 9 7 4
 S 5 4
H A Q 8 4 2
R A Q J 6
K T 2
Board D 1
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 3NT R 11 1200   23
2 N 3NT   11 460   16
4 S 3NT   11 460   16
2 Adjusted 50%-50% 0
3 N 3NT   10 430   -6
13 S 3NT   10 430   -6
1 S 4H D 7   500 -23
D2
E/NS

S A 9
H J 8 4 3
R A K 2
K K 8 7 3
  S K T 5 4
  H A 9 7
  R Q J T 5
  K A 6
TABLES Q J 6
H K Q T 2
R 9 6 3
K T 5 4
 S 8 7 3 2
H 6 5
R 8 7 4
K Q J 9 2
Board D 2
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 2NT D 7 100   25
1 S 2K   8 90   22
1 N 1NT   7 90   22
1 W 2NT   7 50   19
2 W 1NT   7   90 15
1 W 2R   8   90 15
1 S 2K   7   100 7
2 S 3K   8   100 7
2 N 1NT   6   100 7
3 E 2H   8   110 -1
1 E 1NT   8   120 -7
2 W 1NT   8   120 -7
2 W 1NT   9   150 -12
2 W 1NT   10   180 -16
1 S 2K D 7   200 -19
1 N 2H   5   300 -21
1 W 1NT D 9   380 -23
1 W 1NT R 7   560 -25
D3
S/EW

S T
H Q 4 3
R A 8 5
K Q 9 7 5 4 3
  S A K 9 7 4 2
  H J 6 5
  R K 9 3
  K T
TABLES Q 6 3
H K 7
R T 7 4
K A K 8 6 2
 S J 8 5
H A T 9 8 2
R Q J 6 2
K J
Board D 3
Count Contract T NS EW Result
6 W 4S   8 200   19
1 W 4S D 9 200   19
6 W 4S   9 100   6
1 W 3S   9   140 -1
4 E 3NT   9   600 -6
8 W 4S   10   620 -18

Board results

D1
N/-

S A K Q T 8
H 7 3
R T 2
K A Q 5 3
  S J 3
  H K J T 6
  R K 7 5 4 3
  K 8 6
TABLES 9 7 6 2
H 9 5
R 9 8
K K J 9 7 4
 S 5 4
H A Q 8 4 2
R A Q J 6
K T 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 3NT   10 430   -6
2 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 3NT   11 460   16
3 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 3NT   11 460   16
4 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 3NT   11 460   16
5 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 3NT   10 430   -6
6 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 3NT   10 430   -6
7 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 4H D 7   500 -23
8 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3NT   10 430   -6
9 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 3NT   10 430   -6
10 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 3NT   10 430   -6
11 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 3NT   10 430   -6
12 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 3NT   11 460   16
13 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 3NT   10 430   -6
14 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 3NT   10 430   -6
15 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 3NT   10 430   -6
16 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3NT   10 430   -6
17 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 3NT   10 430   -6
18 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 3NT R 11 1200   23
19 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 3NT   11 460   16
20 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3NT   11 460   16
21 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 3NT   10 430   -6
22 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 3NT   10 430   -6
23 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3NT   10 430   -6
24 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 3NT   10 430   -6
25 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Adjusted 50%-50% 0
26 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Adjusted 50%-50% 0
D2
E/NS

S A 9
H J 8 4 3
R A K 2
K K 8 7 3
  S K T 5 4
  H A 9 7
  R Q J T 5
  K A 6
TABLES Q J 6
H K Q T 2
R 9 6 3
K T 5 4
 S 8 7 3 2
H 6 5
R 8 7 4
K Q J 9 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 3K   8   100 7
2 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 1NT   8   120 -7
3 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 1NT   7   90 15
4 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 1NT   10   180 -16
5 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 1NT   6   100 7
6 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 1NT   7   90 15
7 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 1NT   8   120 -7
8 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 2R   8   90 15
9 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 1NT   9   150 -12
10 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 2H   8   110 -1
11 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 2K D 7   200 -19
12 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 1NT   9   150 -12
13 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 2H   8   110 -1
14 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 1NT   8   120 -7
15 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 3K   8   100 7
16 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 1NT D 9   380 -23
17 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 2K   7   100 7
18 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 1NT R 7   560 -25
19 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 2NT D 7 100   25
20 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 2K   8 90   22
21 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
E 2H   8   110 -1
22 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 2H   5   300 -21
23 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 1NT   7 90   22
24 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 2NT   7 50   19
25 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 1NT   6   100 7
26 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
W 1NT   10   180 -16
D3
S/EW

S T
H Q 4 3
R A 8 5
K Q 9 7 5 4 3
  S A K 9 7 4 2
  H J 6 5
  R K 9 3
  K T
TABLES Q 6 3
H K 7
R T 7 4
K A K 8 6 2
 S J 8 5
H A T 9 8 2
R Q J 6 2
K J
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 4S   10   620 -18
2 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 4S   9 100   6
3 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 4S   9 100   6
4 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 4S   10   620 -18
5 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 3S   9   140 -1
6 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
W 4S   9 100   6
7 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 4S   9 100   6
8 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 4S   10   620 -18
9 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 4S   10   620 -18
10 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   9   600 -6
11 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 4S   8 200   19
12 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 4S   8 200   19
13 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 4S   9 100   6
14 Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 4S   8 200   19
15 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 4S   10   620 -18
16 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 4S   10   620 -18
17 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 3NT   9   600 -6
18 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 4S   9 100   6
19 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4S   10   620 -18
20 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 4S   8 200   19
21 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 4S D 9 200   19
22 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 4S   10   620 -18
23 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 4S   8 200   19
24 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
E 3NT   9   600 -6
25 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 4S   8 200   19
26 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
E 3NT   9   600 -6

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 S 3K   8   100 7
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 2
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   11 460   16
D2 W 1NT   8   120 -7
D3 W 4S   9 100   6
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 3
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   11 460   16
D2 W 1NT   7   90 15
D3 W 4S   9 100   6
Score (NS) : 37 (EW) : -37
Table 4
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   11 460   16
D2 W 1NT   10   180 -16
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 5
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 N 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 N 1NT   6   100 7
D3 W 3S   9   140 -1
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 6
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 W 1NT   7   90 15
D3 W 4S   9 100   6
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 7
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 4H D 7   500 -23
D2 W 1NT   8   120 -7
D3 W 4S   9 100   6
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 8
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 W 2R   8   90 15
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 9
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 W 1NT   9   150 -12
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 10
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 E 2H   8   110 -1
D3 E 3NT   9   600 -6
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 11
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 S 2K D 7   200 -19
D3 W 4S   8 200   19
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 12
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 N 3NT   11 460   16
D2 W 1NT   9   150 -12
D3 W 4S   8 200   19
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 13
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 E 2H   8   110 -1
D3 W 4S   9 100   6
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 14
NS 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 E 1NT   8   120 -7
D3 W 4S   8 200   19
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 15
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 S 3K   8   100 7
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 16
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 N 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 W 1NT D 9   380 -23
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -47 (EW) : 47
Table 17
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 S 2K   7   100 7
D3 E 3NT   9   600 -6
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 18
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT R 11 1200   23
D2 W 1NT R 7   560 -25
D3 W 4S   9 100   6
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 19
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   11 460   16
D2 E 2NT D 7 100   25
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 20
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 N 3NT   11 460   16
D2 S 2K   8 90   22
D3 W 4S   8 200   19
Score (NS) : 57 (EW) : -57
Table 21
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 N 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 E 2H   8   110 -1
D3 W 4S D 9 200   19
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 22
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 N 2H   5   300 -21
D3 W 4S   10   620 -18
Score (NS) : -45 (EW) : 45
Table 23
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 N 1NT   7 90   22
D3 W 4S   8 200   19
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 24
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 S 3NT   10 430   -6
D2 W 2NT   7 50   19
D3 E 3NT   9   600 -6
Score (NS) : 7 (EW) : -7
Table 25
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 Adjusted 50%-50% 0
D2 N 1NT   6   100 7
D3 W 4S   8 200   19
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
*Pair 6: 1 *Pair 3: -1
Table 26
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D1 Adjusted 50%-50% 0
D2 W 1NT   10   180 -16
D3 E 3NT   9   600 -6
Score (NS) : -23 (EW) : 23
*Pair 5: -1 *Pair 4: 1

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard