Frequency tables

D4
W/All

S 7 3
H 5 2
R A J 9 4
K J T 8 4 3
  S T 9 2
  H Q J 8 7 6 4
  R 5
  K K Q 6
TABLES 6 5
H A T
R T 7 6 3 2
K 9 7 5 2
 S A K Q J 8 4
H K 9 3
R K Q 8
K A
Board D 4
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 6NT   12 1440   25
1 S 3NT   12 690   23
20 S 4S   12 680   2
4 S 4S   11 650   -22
D5
N/NS

S A T 3
H J 9 3
R A K T
K 8 7 6 5
  S K 4
  H Q
  R Q 9 8 7 6 4 2
  K J 9 2
TABLES J 9 8 5
H A K T 8 7 2
R J 5 3
K -
 S Q 7 6 2
H 6 5 4
R -
K A K Q T 4 3
Board D 5
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 5K D 11 750   25
2 N 3NT   11 660   22
1 N 3NT   10 630   19
1 S 5K   11 600   14
3 N 3NT   9 600   14
1 E 3H D 6 500   7
2 E 4H D 7 500   7
1 E 3H   6 150   3
1 S 4K   10 130   -1
1 N 4K   10 130   -1
1 S 3K   10 130   -1
1 W 5R D 10 100   -5
2 N 5K   10   100 -8
2 N 4S   8   200 -15
2 N 5K   9   200 -15
1 S 5K   9   200 -15
1 N 4S   7   300 -21
1 E 4R D 10   510 -23
1 E 3R D 10   570 -25
D6
E/EW

S T 9 6
H 8 6 3
R K 9 3
K A Q J 8
  S 7 5
  H J T 9 5 4
  R Q T 4
  K T 7 2
TABLES K Q 8 3
H A 7 2
R J 8 6 2
K K 5
 S A J 4 2
H K Q
R A 7 5
K 9 6 4 3
Board D 6
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 1NT   5 200   21
1 E 2R   6 200   21
3 W 2H D 7 200   21
1 S 2S   9 140   14
1 S 3S   9 140   14
4 N 3K   9 110   4
1 N 2S   8 110   4
3 S 2S   8 110   4
1 E 2H   7 100   -8
1 W 2H   7 100   -8
1 E 2R   7 100   -8
1 W 1NT   6 100   -8
1 S 2NT   7   50 -13
2 N 3NT   7   100 -18
2 S 3NT   7   100 -18
2 W 2H D 8   670 -24

Board results

D4
W/All

S 7 3
H 5 2
R A J 9 4
K J T 8 4 3
  S T 9 2
  H Q J 8 7 6 4
  R 5
  K K Q 6
TABLES 6 5
H A T
R T 7 6 3 2
K 9 7 5 2
 S A K Q J 8 4
H K 9 3
R K Q 8
K A
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 4S   12 680   2
2 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 4S   12 680   2
3 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 4S   12 680   2
4 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 6NT   12 1440   25
5 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
S 4S   12 680   2
6 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 4S   11 650   -22
7 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 3NT   12 690   23
8 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 4S   12 680   2
9 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 4S   12 680   2
10 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 4S   11 650   -22
11 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 4S   11 650   -22
12 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 4S   12 680   2
13 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 4S   12 680   2
14 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 4S   12 680   2
15 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4S   12 680   2
16 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 4S   12 680   2
17 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
S 4S   12 680   2
18 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 4S   12 680   2
19 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 4S   12 680   2
20 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 4S   12 680   2
21 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 4S   12 680   2
22 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 4S   11 650   -22
23 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 4S   12 680   2
24 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 4S   12 680   2
25 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 4S   12 680   2
26 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 4S   12 680   2
D5
N/NS

S A T 3
H J 9 3
R A K T
K 8 7 6 5
  S K 4
  H Q
  R Q 9 8 7 6 4 2
  K J 9 2
TABLES J 9 8 5
H A K T 8 7 2
R J 5 3
K -
 S Q 7 6 2
H 6 5 4
R -
K A K Q T 4 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 5R D 10 100   -5
2 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 4K   10 130   -1
3 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 4H D 7 500   7
4 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 5K   9   200 -15
5 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 4K   10 130   -1
6 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 5K   10   100 -8
7 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 3NT   11 660   22
8 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 4S   8   200 -15
9 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 3NT   9 600   14
10 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 5K   10   100 -8
11 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 3R D 10   570 -25
12 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 3NT   10 630   19
13 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 3H D 6 500   7
14 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 4S   7   300 -21
15 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 5K   11 600   14
16 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 3K   10 130   -1
17 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3NT   9 600   14
18 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 4S   8   200 -15
19 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 5K   9   200 -15
20 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 4H D 7 500   7
21 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3H   6 150   3
22 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3NT   11 660   22
23 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 3NT   9 600   14
24 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4R D 10   510 -23
25 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 5K D 11 750   25
26 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 5K   9   200 -15
D6
E/EW

S T 9 6
H 8 6 3
R K 9 3
K A Q J 8
  S 7 5
  H J T 9 5 4
  R Q T 4
  K T 7 2
TABLES K Q 8 3
H A 7 2
R J 8 6 2
K K 5
 S A J 4 2
H K Q
R A 7 5
K 9 6 4 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 2NT   7   50 -13
2 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 2H   7 100   -8
3 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
N 3K   9 110   4
4 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 3K   9 110   4
5 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3NT   7   100 -18
6 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 2S   8 110   4
7 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
W 2H D 7 200   21
8 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 2S   8 110   4
9 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 2H D 8   670 -24
10 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 2H D 8   670 -24
11 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3NT   7   100 -18
12 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 3S   9 140   14
13 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 2R   6 200   21
14 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 2S   8 110   4
15 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 1NT   5 200   21
16 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 2S   8 110   4
17 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3K   9 110   4
18 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 2S   9 140   14
19 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 2R   7 100   -8
20 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3K   9 110   4
21 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 2H   7 100   -8
22 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 3NT   7   100 -18
23 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
W 2H D 7 200   21
24 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
W 1NT   6 100   -8
25 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 3NT   7   100 -18
26 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 2H D 7 200   21

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 W 5R D 10 100   -5
D6 S 2NT   7   50 -13
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 2
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 S 4K   10 130   -1
D6 W 2H   7 100   -8
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 3
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 E 4H D 7 500   7
D6 N 3K   9 110   4
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 4
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 N 6NT   12 1440   25
D5 S 5K   9   200 -15
D6 N 3K   9 110   4
Score (NS) : 14 (EW) : -14
Table 5
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 4K   10 130   -1
D6 N 3NT   7   100 -18
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 6
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
**D4 S 4S   11 650   -22
**D5 N 5K   10   100 -8
**D6 S 2S   8 110   4
Score (NS) : 26 (EW) : -26
Table 7
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 3NT   12 690   23
D5 N 3NT   11 660   22
D6 W 2H D 7 200   21
Score (NS) : 66 (EW) : -66
Table 8
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 4S   8   200 -15
D6 S 2S   8 110   4
Score (NS) : -9 (EW) : 9
Table 9
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 3NT   9 600   14
D6 W 2H D 8   670 -24
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 10
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   11 650   -22
D5 N 5K   10   100 -8
D6 W 2H D 8   670 -24
Score (NS) : -54 (EW) : 54
Table 11
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   11 650   -22
D5 E 3R D 10   570 -25
D6 N 3NT   7   100 -18
Score (NS) : -65 (EW) : 65
Table 12
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 3NT   10 630   19
D6 S 3S   9 140   14
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 13
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 E 3H D 6 500   7
D6 E 2R   6 200   21
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 14
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 4S   7   300 -21
D6 S 2S   8 110   4
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 15
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 S 5K   11 600   14
D6 W 1NT   5 200   21
Score (NS) : 37 (EW) : -37
Table 16
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 S 3K   10 130   -1
D6 N 2S   8 110   4
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 17
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 3NT   9 600   14
D6 N 3K   9 110   4
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 18
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 4S   8   200 -15
D6 S 2S   9 140   14
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 19
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 5K   9   200 -15
D6 E 2R   7 100   -8
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 20
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 E 4H D 7 500   7
D6 N 3K   9 110   4
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 21
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 E 3H   6 150   3
D6 E 2H   7 100   -8
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 22
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   11 650   -22
D5 N 3NT   11 660   22
D6 S 3NT   7   100 -18
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 23
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 3NT   9 600   14
D6 W 2H D 7 200   21
Score (NS) : 37 (EW) : -37
Table 24
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 E 4R D 10   510 -23
D6 W 1NT   6 100   -8
Score (NS) : -29 (EW) : 29
Table 25
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 S 5K D 11 750   25
D6 S 3NT   7   100 -18
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 26
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D4 S 4S   12 680   2
D5 N 5K   9   200 -15
D6 W 2H D 7 200   21
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard