Frequency tables

D10
E/All

S 8 3
H Q T
R 8 7 2
K Q 9 7 5 3 2
  S J 5 4 2
  H 7 6 3
  R A J 5
  K K T 4
TABLES A T 9
H K J 8 4
R T 9 6 4
K A 6
 S K Q 7 6
H A 9 5 2
R K Q 3
K J 8
Board D10
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 2K   9 110   25
1 W 2NT   7 100   23
6 N 2K   8 90   16
1 W 1NT   7   90 8
1 E 2R   8   90 8
4 N 2K   7   100 1
1 N 3K   8   100 1
1 W 2S   8   110 -5
2 W 1NT   8   120 -8
2 E 2H   9   140 -12
1 N 3K   7   200 -16
1 N 3R D 8   200 -16
1 N 2K R 7   400 -19
1 S 1NT D 5   500 -22
1 N 3NT D 7   500 -22
1 N 2R D 5   800 -25
D11
S/-

S 7 3
H 9 3
R J T 9
K Q J 6 4 3 2
  S 9 5
  H A K Q J T 6 4
  R 3
  K T 9 5
TABLES A Q 8 4 2
H 8 5
R A 7 4 2
K A 8
 S K J T 6
H 7 2
R K Q 8 6 5
K K 7
Board D11
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 W 6H   10 100   24
1 E 6H   11 50   21
1 E 1S   9   140 19
1 W 3H   11   200 17
3 W 4H   10   420 13
16 W 4H   11   450 -6
2 E 3NT   11   460 -24
D12
W/NS

S K Q 6 5
H Q T
R A J
K K T 9 6 2
  S -
  H A J 8 6 5 4 3
  R T 8 7
  K J 4 3
TABLES 9 4
H 7
R K Q 9 6 4 3 2
K 8 7 5
 S A J T 8 7 3 2
H K 9 2
R 5
K A Q
Board D12
Count Contract T NS EW Result
8 S 6NT   13 1470   17
1 N 6NT   13 1470   17
1 N 6S   13 1460   6
1 S 6S   13 1460   6
2 S 6NT   12 1440   2
2 S 4S   13 710   -2
1 S 4S   12 680   -5
10 S 6S   11   100 -16

Board results

D10
E/All

S 8 3
H Q T
R 8 7 2
K Q 9 7 5 3 2
  S J 5 4 2
  H 7 6 3
  R A J 5
  K K T 4
TABLES A T 9
H K J 8 4
R T 9 6 4
K A 6
 S K Q 7 6
H A 9 5 2
R K Q 3
K J 8
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 1NT   7   90 8
2 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 3R D 8   200 -16
3 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 1NT D 5   500 -22
4 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 2K   8 90   16
5 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 2S   8   110 -5
6 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 2K   7   100 1
7 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 3NT D 7   500 -22
8 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
N 2K   8 90   16
9 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 2K   7   100 1
10 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
N 2K   8 90   16
11 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 2K   8 90   16
12 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 2NT   7 100   23
13 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 2R D 5   800 -25
14 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 2K   8 90   16
15 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 3K   8   100 1
16 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 2H   9   140 -12
17 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 1NT   8   120 -8
18 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 2K R 7   400 -19
19 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3K   7   200 -16
20 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 2K   7   100 1
21 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 1NT   8   120 -8
22 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 2K   7   100 1
23 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 2R   8   90 8
24 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
N 2K   9 110   25
25 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 2H   9   140 -12
26 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 2K   8 90   16
D11
S/-

S 7 3
H 9 3
R J T 9
K Q J 6 4 3 2
  S 9 5
  H A K Q J T 6 4
  R 3
  K T 9 5
TABLES A Q 8 4 2
H 8 5
R A 7 4 2
K A 8
 S K J T 6
H 7 2
R K Q 8 6 5
K K 7
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 4H   11   450 -6
2 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 4H   11   450 -6
3 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 6H   11 50   21
4 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
W 4H   11   450 -6
5 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 4H   11   450 -6
6 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 3H   11   200 17
7 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 3NT   11   460 -24
8 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
W 4H   11   450 -6
9 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 4H   11   450 -6
10 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
W 6H   10 100   24
11 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
W 4H   11   450 -6
12 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 4H   11   450 -6
13 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 6H   10 100   24
14 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 4H   11   450 -6
15 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 1S   9   140 19
16 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   11   460 -24
17 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 4H   11   450 -6
18 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 4H   11   450 -6
19 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
W 4H   11   450 -6
20 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 4H   11   450 -6
21 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 4H   10   420 13
22 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4H   10   420 13
23 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 4H   10   420 13
24 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 4H   11   450 -6
25 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
W 4H   11   450 -6
26 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 4H   11   450 -6
D12
W/NS

S K Q 6 5
H Q T
R A J
K K T 9 6 2
  S -
  H A J 8 6 5 4 3
  R T 8 7
  K J 4 3
TABLES 9 4
H 7
R K Q 9 6 4 3 2
K 8 7 5
 S A J T 8 7 3 2
H K 9 2
R 5
K A Q
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 6NT   13 1470   17
2 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 6NT   13 1470   17
3 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 6NT   12 1440   2
4 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 6NT   13 1470   17
5 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 6S   11   100 -16
6 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
S 6NT   13 1470   17
7 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
S 6NT   12 1440   2
8 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
S 4S   13 710   -2
9 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 6NT   13 1470   17
10 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
S 4S   13 710   -2
11 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 6NT   13 1470   17
12 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 6S   11   100 -16
13 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 6NT   13 1470   17
14 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 6S   13 1460   6
15 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 6S   11   100 -16
16 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 6S   11   100 -16
17 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 6S   11   100 -16
18 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 6S   11   100 -16
19 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
S 6S   11   100 -16
20 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 6S   11   100 -16
21 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 6S   13 1460   6
22 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 6S   11   100 -16
23 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
S 6NT   13 1470   17
24 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 6S   11   100 -16
25 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
S 6NT   13 1470   17
26 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 4S   12 680   -5

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 W 1NT   7   90 8
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 19 (EW) : -19
Table 2
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 3R D 8   200 -16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 N 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 3
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 S 1NT D 5   500 -22
D11 E 6H   11 50   21
D12 S 6NT   12 1440   2
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 4
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   8 90   16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 5
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 W 2S   8   110 -5
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -27 (EW) : 27
Table 6
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   7   100 1
D11 W 3H   11   200 17
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 35 (EW) : -35
Table 7
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 3NT D 7   500 -22
D11 E 3NT   11   460 -24
D12 S 6NT   12 1440   2
Score (NS) : -44 (EW) : 44
Table 8
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   8 90   16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 4S   13 710   -2
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 9
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   7   100 1
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 10
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   8 90   16
D11 W 6H   10 100   24
D12 S 4S   13 710   -2
Score (NS) : 38 (EW) : -38
Table 11
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   8 90   16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 27 (EW) : -27
Table 12
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 W 2NT   7 100   23
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 13
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2R D 5   800 -25
D11 W 6H   10 100   24
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 14
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   8 90   16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   13 1460   6
Score (NS) : 16 (EW) : -16
Table 15
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 3K   8   100 1
D11 E 1S   9   140 19
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 16
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 E 2H   9   140 -12
D11 E 3NT   11   460 -24
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -52 (EW) : 52
Table 17
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 W 1NT   8   120 -8
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -30 (EW) : 30
Table 18
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K R 7   400 -19
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -41 (EW) : 41
Table 19
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 3K   7   200 -16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38
Table 20
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   7   100 1
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 21
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 W 1NT   8   120 -8
D11 W 4H   10   420 13
D12 N 6S   13 1460   6
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 22
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   7   100 1
D11 W 4H   10   420 13
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 23
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 E 2R   8   90 8
D11 W 4H   10   420 13
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : 38 (EW) : -38
Table 24
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   9 110   25
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6S   11   100 -16
Score (NS) : 3 (EW) : -3
Table 25
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 E 2H   9   140 -12
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 6NT   13 1470   17
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 26
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D10 N 2K   8 90   16
D11 W 4H   11   450 -6
D12 S 4S   12 680   -5
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard