Frequency tables

D13
N/All

S Q 5 3 2
H T 8 7
R A K 3
K 9 4 3
  S K J 7
  H A 9 4
  R Q T 7 6 4
  K T 8
TABLES A 8 6 4
H K 3
R J 9 8
K A K Q 2
 S T 9
H Q J 6 5 2
R 5 2
K J 7 6 5
Board D13
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 E 3NT   8 100   23
1 E 4S   9 100   23
3 E 3NT   9   600 17
1 W 3NT   10   630 -2
15 E 3NT   10   630 -2
3 E 3NT   11   660 -22
1 W 3NT   11   660 -22
D14
E/-

S 7 4
H A 9 6 5 3
R 5 4 2
K T 8 2
  S K 5 2
  H T 8 7 4
  R A K Q 8 6
  K K
TABLES A J T 9 6
H Q J 2
R J 7
K J 9 7
 S Q 8 3
H K
R T 9 3
K A Q 6 5 4 3
Board D14
Count Contract T NS EW Result
4 E 4S   9 50   21
1 W 4S   9 50   21
1 E 2S   9   140 11
4 E 3S   9   140 11
1 E 2S   10   170 3
2 E 3S   10   170 3
4 E 2S   11   200 -6
2 E 3S   11   200 -6
4 E 4S   10   420 -16
2 E 3NT   11   460 -22
1 E 4S   12   480 -25
D15
S/NS

S A 8 5
H J T 9 6 4
R K 7
K A 8 2
  S K Q T 9 6
  H 3 2
  R Q T 8 4
  K J 5
TABLES 4 3 2
H A 5
R A J 9 6 3 2
K T 6
 S J 7
H K Q 8 7
R 5
K K Q 9 7 4 3
Board D15
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 S 4H D 11 990   25
1 N 4H D 10 790   22
1 N 4S D 10 790   22
1 S 5H   11 650   16
1 N 4H   11 650   16
2 N 5H   11 650   16
6 N 4H   10 620   5
1 S 4H   10 620   5
2 E 5R D 8 500   -4
2 E 4S D 9 100   -8
1 N 5H   10   100 -12
1 S 5H   10   100 -12
1 S 5K D 10   200 -20
4 N 5H D 10   200 -20
1 S 5H D 10   200 -20

Board results

D13
N/All

S Q 5 3 2
H T 8 7
R A K 3
K 9 4 3
  S K J 7
  H A 9 4
  R Q T 7 6 4
  K T 8
TABLES A 8 6 4
H K 3
R J 9 8
K A K Q 2
 S T 9
H Q J 6 5 2
R 5 2
K J 7 6 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 3NT   10   630 -2
2 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3NT   9   600 17
3 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3NT   11   660 -22
4 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 3NT   10   630 -2
5 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   10   630 -2
6 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 3NT   10   630 -2
7 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3NT   10   630 -2
8 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 3NT   10   630 -2
9 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 3NT   10   630 -2
10 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 3NT   10   630 -2
11 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 3NT   10   630 -2
12 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 3NT   11   660 -22
13 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 3NT   8 100   23
14 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   10   630 -2
15 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 3NT   10   630 -2
16 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   10   630 -2
17 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3NT   11   660 -22
18 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 4S   9 100   23
19 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 3NT   9   600 17
20 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 3NT   9   600 17
21 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 3NT   10   630 -2
22 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 3NT   10   630 -2
23 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 3NT   11   660 -22
24 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 3NT   10   630 -2
25 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   10   630 -2
26 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT   8 100   23
D14
E/-

S 7 4
H A 9 6 5 3
R 5 4 2
K T 8 2
  S K 5 2
  H T 8 7 4
  R A K Q 8 6
  K K
TABLES A J T 9 6
H Q J 2
R J 7
K J 9 7
 S Q 8 3
H K
R T 9 3
K A Q 6 5 4 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4S   9 50   21
2 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3S   9   140 11
3 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 4S   10   420 -16
4 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
E 4S   9 50   21
5 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 2S   11   200 -6
6 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 2S   11   200 -6
7 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3S   10   170 3
8 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
E 3S   11   200 -6
9 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 2S   11   200 -6
10 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 2S   11   200 -6
11 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
E 3S   9   140 11
12 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 4S   10   420 -16
13 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 4S   12   480 -25
14 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   11   460 -22
15 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 4S   9 50   21
16 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
W 4S   9 50   21
17 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4S   10   420 -16
18 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3S   9   140 11
19 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 3S   10   170 3
20 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 3S   9   140 11
21 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 4S   10   420 -16
22 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
E 3S   11   200 -6
23 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
E 4S   9 50   21
24 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
E 3NT   11   460 -22
25 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 2S   10   170 3
26 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 2S   9   140 11
D15
S/NS

S A 8 5
H J T 9 6 4
R K 7
K A 8 2
  S K Q T 9 6
  H 3 2
  R Q T 8 4
  K J 5
TABLES 4 3 2
H A 5
R A J 9 6 3 2
K T 6
 S J 7
H K Q 8 7
R 5
K K Q 9 7 4 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 4S D 9 100   -8
2 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 4H D 11 990   25
3 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 5H D 10   200 -20
4 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 5H D 10   200 -20
5 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 5H D 10   200 -20
6 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 5H   11 650   16
7 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 4H   10 620   5
8 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 5H   11 650   16
9 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
E 4S D 9 100   -8
10 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 5H D 10   200 -20
11 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 4S D 10 790   22
12 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
N 4H   10 620   5
13 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 5H D 10   200 -20
14 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 4H   10 620   5
15 Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 4H   10 620   5
16 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 5R D 8 500   -4
17 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 5H   10   100 -12
18 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 4H   10 620   5
19 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 5K D 10   200 -20
20 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 5R D 8 500   -4
21 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
S 4H   10 620   5
22 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 5H   11 650   16
23 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 5H   10   100 -12
24 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
N 4H D 10 790   22
25 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 4H   11 650   16
26 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 4H   10 620   5

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 4S   9 50   21
D15 E 4S D 9 100   -8
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 2
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   9   600 17
D14 E 3S   9   140 11
D15 S 4H D 11 990   25
Score (NS) : 53 (EW) : -53
Table 3
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 W 3NT   11   660 -22
D14 E 4S   10   420 -16
D15 N 5H D 10   200 -20
Score (NS) : -58 (EW) : 58
Table 4
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 4S   9 50   21
D15 N 5H D 10   200 -20
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 5
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 2S   11   200 -6
D15 N 5H D 10   200 -20
Score (NS) : -28 (EW) : 28
Table 6
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 2S   11   200 -6
D15 S 5H   11 650   16
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 7
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 3S   10   170 3
D15 N 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : 6 (EW) : -6
Table 8
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 3S   11   200 -6
D15 N 5H   11 650   16
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 9
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 2S   11   200 -6
D15 E 4S D 9 100   -8
Score (NS) : -16 (EW) : 16
Table 10
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 2S   11   200 -6
D15 S 5H D 10   200 -20
Score (NS) : -28 (EW) : 28
Table 11
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 3S   9   140 11
D15 N 4S D 10 790   22
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 12
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   11   660 -22
D14 E 4S   10   420 -16
D15 N 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : -33 (EW) : 33
Table 13
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   8 100   23
D14 E 4S   12   480 -25
D15 N 5H D 10   200 -20
Score (NS) : -22 (EW) : 22
Table 14
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 3NT   11   460 -22
D15 N 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 15
NS 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 4S   9 50   21
D15 N 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 16
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 W 4S   9 50   21
D15 E 5R D 8 500   -4
Score (NS) : 15 (EW) : -15
Table 17
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   11   660 -22
D14 E 4S   10   420 -16
D15 N 5H   10   100 -12
Score (NS) : -50 (EW) : 50
Table 18
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 4S   9 100   23
D14 E 3S   9   140 11
D15 N 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -44
*Pair 17: -5
Table 19
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   9   600 17
D14 E 3S   10   170 3
D15 S 5K D 10   200 -20
Score (NS) : 0 (EW) : 0
Table 20
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   9   600 17
D14 E 3S   9   140 11
D15 E 5R D 8 500   -4
Score (NS) : 24 (EW) : -24
Table 21
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 4S   10   420 -16
D15 S 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 22
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 W 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 3S   11   200 -6
D15 N 5H   11 650   16
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 23
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   11   660 -22
D14 E 4S   9 50   21
D15 S 5H   10   100 -12
Score (NS) : -13 (EW) : 13
Table 24
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 3NT   11   460 -22
D15 N 4H D 10 790   22
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 25
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   10   630 -2
D14 E 2S   10   170 3
D15 N 4H   11 650   16
Score (NS) : 17 (EW) : -17
Table 26
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D13 E 3NT   8 100   23
D14 E 2S   9   140 11
D15 N 4H   10 620   5
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard