Frequency tables

D16
W/EW

S K 8 5
H K Q 8 3 2
R 8
K 7 6 5 2
  S A 4
  H T 7 4
  R T 7 5 3
  K K Q T 8
TABLES Q 9 6 3
H 9 6 5
R J 2
K J 9 4 3
 S J T 7 2
H A J
R A K Q 9 6 4
K A
Board D16
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 N 3NT   11 460   24
2 N 4H   10 420   19
1 S 4S   10 420   19
1 N 3NT   9 400   2
13 S 3NT   9 400   2
1 S 1S   10 170   -13
1 S 3R   11 150   -15
2 S 6R   11   50 -19
1 N 4H   9   50 -19
1 N 6H   10   100 -23
1 S 6S   9   150 -25
D17
N/-

S Q 8 4 3
H A 7 2
R Q J 7
K K 8 7
  S K 9 7
  H K J 9 8
  R A T 6 4
  K 5 4
TABLES A J 6 2
H Q 5 4 3
R K 9
K A 9 3
 S T 5
H T 6
R 8 5 3 2
K Q J T 6 2
Board D17
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 3K   6   150 24
1 S 2S   5   150 24
1 W 2H   10   170 21
1 W 2H   11   200 17
1 E 3H   11   200 17
1 W 3H   11   200 17
1 S 2K D 6   300 13
1 W 3NT   9   400 11
1 E 4H   10   420 7
1 W 4H   10   420 7
1 E 4S   10   420 7
1 E 3NT   10   430 3
8 E 4H   11   450 -11
5 W 4H   11   450 -11
1 S 2S D 5   500 -25
D18
E/NS

S K 2
H 4
R A T 9 3
K A Q 8 7 6 5
  S 9 8 4 3
  H K 6 5 2
  R 5 4 2
  K 9 4
TABLES Q 6 5
H 8 7 3
R Q 8 7 6
K J T 3
 S A J T 7
H A Q J T 9
R K J
K K 2
Board D18
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 7NT   13 2220   25
1 S 7K   13 2140   20
3 N 7K   13 2140   20
7 N 6NT   13 1470   4
5 S 6NT   13 1470   4
3 N 6NT   12 1440   -12
1 S 6NT   12 1440   -12
1 N 6K   13 1390   -17
1 S 3NT   13 720   -19
1 N 3NT   12 690   -22
1 N 4NT   12 690   -22
1 N 7K   12   100 -25

Board results

D16
W/EW

S K 8 5
H K Q 8 3 2
R 8
K 7 6 5 2
  S A 4
  H T 7 4
  R T 7 5 3
  K K Q T 8
TABLES Q 9 6 3
H 9 6 5
R J 2
K J 9 4 3
 S J T 7 2
H A J
R A K Q 9 6 4
K A
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 3NT   9 400   2
2 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 3NT   9 400   2
3 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 6H   10   100 -23
4 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 3NT   9 400   2
5 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 3NT   9 400   2
6 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 3NT   9 400   2
7 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
S 6R   11   50 -19
8 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 4H   10 420   19
9 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
S 3NT   9 400   2
10 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 3NT   9 400   2
11 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 6R   11   50 -19
12 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 1S   10 170   -13
13 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
S 6S   9   150 -25
14 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 3NT   9 400   2
15 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 3NT   9 400   2
16 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 4H   9   50 -19
17 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 3NT   9 400   2
18 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 3NT   9 400   2
19 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4S   10 420   19
20 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 3NT   9 400   2
21 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 3NT   9 400   2
22 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 3NT   11 460   24
23 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 4H   10 420   19
24 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3NT   11 460   24
25 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3NT   9 400   2
26 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 3R   11 150   -15
D17
N/-

S Q 8 4 3
H A 7 2
R Q J 7
K K 8 7
  S K 9 7
  H K J 9 8
  R A T 6 4
  K 5 4
TABLES A J 6 2
H Q 5 4 3
R K 9
K A 9 3
 S T 5
H T 6
R 8 5 3 2
K Q J T 6 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 4H   11   450 -11
2 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 3H   11   200 17
3 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 2S   5   150 24
4 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 4H   11   450 -11
5 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3NT   9   400 11
6 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 2S D 5   500 -25
7 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
W 4H   11   450 -11
8 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 4H   11   450 -11
9 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
E 4H   11   450 -11
10 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 2H   11   200 17
11 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 4H   11   450 -11
12 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 3K   6   150 24
13 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 4S   10   420 7
14 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 3H   11   200 17
15 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 4H   11   450 -11
16 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 4H   10   420 7
17 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 4H   11   450 -11
18 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 4H   11   450 -11
19 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 4H   11   450 -11
20 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
E 4H   10   420 7
21 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
S 2K D 6   300 13
22 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
W 2H   10   170 21
23 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 4H   11   450 -11
24 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
E 3NT   10   430 3
25 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 4H   11   450 -11
26 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 4H   11   450 -11
D18
E/NS

S K 2
H 4
R A T 9 3
K A Q 8 7 6 5
  S 9 8 4 3
  H K 6 5 2
  R 5 4 2
  K 9 4
TABLES Q 6 5
H 8 7 3
R Q 8 7 6
K J T 3
 S A J T 7
H A Q J T 9
R K J
K K 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
S 7K   13 2140   20
2 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 6NT   13 1470   4
3 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 6NT   13 1470   4
4 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 6NT   13 1470   4
5 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 6NT   12 1440   -12
6 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 6NT   13 1470   4
7 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 6NT   13 1470   4
8 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 6NT   13 1470   4
9 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
N 7K   12   100 -25
10 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 7NT   13 2220   25
11 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 7K   13 2140   20
12 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 7K   13 2140   20
13 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 4NT   12 690   -22
14 Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 6NT   13 1470   4
15 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
S 6NT   12 1440   -12
16 Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
N 6NT   13 1470   4
17 Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 7K   13 2140   20
18 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 6NT   12 1440   -12
19 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 6NT   13 1470   4
20 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
S 3NT   13 720   -19
21 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
N 6K   13 1390   -17
22 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 3NT   12 690   -22
23 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 6NT   13 1470   4
24 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
S 6NT   13 1470   4
25 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 6NT   13 1470   4
26 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 6NT   12 1440   -12

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 W 4H   11   450 -11
D18 S 7K   13 2140   20
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 2
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 3H   11   200 17
D18 S 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 3
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 6H   10   100 -23
D17 S 2S   5   150 24
D18 S 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 4
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 W 4H   11   450 -11
D18 S 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 5
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 W 3NT   9   400 11
D18 N 6NT   12 1440   -12
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 6
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 S 2S D 5   500 -25
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 7
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 6R   11   50 -19
D17 W 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : -26 (EW) : 26
Table 8
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 4H   10 420   19
D17 W 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 9
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 7K   12   100 -25
Score (NS) : -34 (EW) : 34
Table 10
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 W 2H   11   200 17
D18 N 7NT   13 2220   25
Score (NS) : 44 (EW) : -44
Table 11
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 6R   11   50 -19
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 7K   13 2140   20
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 12
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 1S   10 170   -13
D17 N 3K   6   150 24
D18 N 7K   13 2140   20
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 13
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 6S   9   150 -25
D17 E 4S   10   420 7
D18 N 4NT   12 690   -22
Score (NS) : -40 (EW) : 40
Table 14
NS 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 W 3H   11   200 17
D18 S 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 15
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 S 6NT   12 1440   -12
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 16
NS 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 4H   9   50 -19
D17 W 4H   10   420 7
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 17
NS 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 7K   13 2140   20
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 18
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   12 1440   -12
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 19
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 4S   10 420   19
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 20
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 4H   10   420 7
D18 S 3NT   13 720   -19
Score (NS) : -10 (EW) : 10
Table 21
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 3NT   9 400   2
D17 S 2K D 6   300 13
D18 N 6K   13 1390   -17
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 22
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 3NT   11 460   24
D17 W 2H   10   170 21
D18 N 3NT   12 690   -22
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 23
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 4H   10 420   19
D17 W 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 12 (EW) : -12
Table 24
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 N 3NT   11 460   24
D17 E 3NT   10   430 3
D18 S 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : 31 (EW) : -31
Table 25
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3NT   9 400   2
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   13 1470   4
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 26
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D16 S 3R   11 150   -15
D17 E 4H   11   450 -11
D18 N 6NT   12 1440   -12
Score (NS) : -38 (EW) : 38

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard