Frequency tables

D19
S/EW

S T 4
H A K J T 8 7
R Q 3 2
K 3 2
  S A J 8 6 2
  H Q 3
  R 9 7 6 4
  K J 7
TABLES Q 9 5
H 6 5 4 2
R A J T
K K T 5
 S K 7 3
H 9
R K 8 5
K A Q 9 8 6 4
Board D19
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 4S D 8 500   25
1 N 4H   10 420   23
1 S 3NT   9 400   21
6 N 3H   10 170   14
2 N 2H   9 140   0
6 N 3H   9 140   0
2 W 3S   8 100   -10
3 N 4H   9   50 -16
1 S 3K   8   50 -16
1 S 3NT   7   100 -22
1 S 3K   7   100 -22
1 W 2S D 8   670 -25
D20
W/All

S Q J 6 3
H 7 6 4 2
R 9 7
K K Q J
  S T 7
  H T 9 8 5
  R A 2
  K 9 7 6 3 2
TABLES 8 2
H K Q J
R K Q 8 5 3
K T 5 4
 S A K 9 5 4
H A 3
R J T 6 4
K A 8
Board D20
Count Contract T NS EW Result
2 N 4S   11 650   1
23 S 4S   11 650   1
1 S 3S   11 200   -25
D21
N/NS

S K 9 2
H Q 2
R A 9 8 4 3
K 9 4 2
  S T 7
  H K J 7
  R K T
  K K J T 6 5 3
TABLES A 6 3
H A 9 4
R J 7 5 2
K A 8 7
 S Q J 8 5 4
H T 8 6 5 3
R Q 6
K Q
Board D21
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 3NT   8 50   24
1 W 2S   7 50   24
1 W 3K   12   170 21
3 E 3NT   9   400 17
14 E 3NT   10   430 -2
2 W 3NT   10   430 -2
3 E 3NT   11   460 -21
1 E 3NT D 10   650 -25

Board results

D19
S/EW

S T 4
H A K J T 8 7
R Q 3 2
K 3 2
  S A J 8 6 2
  H Q 3
  R 9 7 6 4
  K J 7
TABLES Q 9 5
H 6 5 4 2
R A J T
K K T 5
 S K 7 3
H 9
R K 8 5
K A Q 9 8 6 4
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3H   9 140   0
2 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
N 3H   9 140   0
3 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
N 4H   9   50 -16
4 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 3S   8 100   -10
5 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
W 3S   8 100   -10
6 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 3H   10 170   14
7 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
N 3H   9 140   0
8 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
W 2S D 8   670 -25
9 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 3H   9 140   0
10 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
N 3H   9 140   0
11 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3H   10 170   14
12 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
N 2H   9 140   0
13 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 4H   9   50 -16
14 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
N 2H   9 140   0
15 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3H   10 170   14
16 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 3NT   9 400   21
17 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 3K   7   100 -22
18 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 3H   9 140   0
19 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 3K   8   50 -16
20 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3H   10 170   14
21 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
W 4S D 8 500   25
22 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 3H   10 170   14
23 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
N 4H   9   50 -16
24 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
S 3NT   7   100 -22
25 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
N 3H   10 170   14
26 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 4H   10 420   23
D20
W/All

S Q J 6 3
H 7 6 4 2
R 9 7
K K Q J
  S T 7
  H T 9 8 5
  R A 2
  K 9 7 6 3 2
TABLES 8 2
H K Q J
R K Q 8 5 3
K T 5 4
 S A K 9 5 4
H A 3
R J T 6 4
K A 8
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
S 4S   11 650   1
2 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
S 4S   11 650   1
3 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 4S   11 650   1
4 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 4S   11 650   1
5 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
S 4S   11 650   1
6 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
S 4S   11 650   1
7 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
S 4S   11 650   1
8 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
S 4S   11 650   1
9 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
S 4S   11 650   1
10 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
S 4S   11 650   1
11 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
S 4S   11 650   1
12 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 4S   11 650   1
13 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
S 4S   11 650   1
14 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
S 4S   11 650   1
15 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
S 4S   11 650   1
16 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 4S   11 650   1
17 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
S 3S   11 200   -25
18 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
S 4S   11 650   1
19 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
S 4S   11 650   1
20 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4S   11 650   1
21 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
S 4S   11 650   1
22 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
N 4S   11 650   1
23 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
S 4S   11 650   1
24 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 4S   11 650   1
25 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
S 4S   11 650   1
26 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
S 4S   11 650   1
D21
N/NS

S K 9 2
H Q 2
R A 9 8 4 3
K 9 4 2
  S T 7
  H K J 7
  R K T
  K K J T 6 5 3
TABLES A 6 3
H A 9 4
R J 7 5 2
K A 8 7
 S Q J 8 5 4
H T 8 6 5 3
R Q 6
K Q
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 3NT   10   430 -2
2 Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
E 3NT   10   430 -2
3 Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
E 3NT   10   430 -2
4 Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
E 3NT   9   400 17
5 Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 3NT   10   430 -2
6 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 3K   12   170 21
7 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
E 3NT   8 50   24
8 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
E 3NT   11   460 -21
9 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3NT   10   430 -2
10 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
W 3NT   10   430 -2
11 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 3NT   10   430 -2
12 Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3NT   10   430 -2
13 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3NT   10   430 -2
14 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 3NT   11   460 -21
15 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 3NT   10   430 -2
16 Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3NT   10   430 -2
17 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 3NT   10   430 -2
18 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
E 3NT   10   430 -2
19 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
W 2S   7 50   24
20 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3NT   10   430 -2
21 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
E 3NT   11   460 -21
22 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
E 3NT   9   400 17
23 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
E 3NT   10   430 -2
24 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT D 10   650 -25
25 Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
E 3NT   10   430 -2
26 Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
E 3NT   9   400 17

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 2
NS 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
EW 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 3
NS 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 4H   9   50 -16
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 4
NS 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 W 3S   8 100   -10
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   9   400 17
Score (NS) : 8 (EW) : -8
Table 5
NS 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 W 3S   8 100   -10
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 6
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   10 170   14
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 W 3K   12   170 21
Score (NS) : 36 (EW) : -36
Table 7
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
Board Contract T NS EW Result
**D19 N 3H   9 140   0
**D20 S 4S   11 650   1
**D21 E 3NT   8 50   24
Score (NS) : -25 (EW) : 25
Table 8
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 W 2S D 8   670 -25
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   11   460 -21
Score (NS) : -45 (EW) : 45
Table 9
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 W 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 10
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 W 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 11
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   10 170   14
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 12
NS 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 2H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 13
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 4H   9   50 -16
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 14
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 2H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   11   460 -21
Score (NS) : -20 (EW) : 20
Table 15
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   10 170   14
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 16
NS 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 S 3NT   9 400   21
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : 20 (EW) : -20
Table 17
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 S 3K   7   100 -22
D20 S 3S   11 200   -25
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -49 (EW) : 49
Table 18
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   9 140   0
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 19
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 S 3K   8   50 -16
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 W 2S   7 50   24
Score (NS) : 9 (EW) : -9
Table 20
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   10 170   14
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 21
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 W 4S D 8 500   25
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   11   460 -21
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 22
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   10 170   14
D20 N 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   9   400 17
Score (NS) : 32 (EW) : -32
Table 23
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 4H   9   50 -16
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : -17 (EW) : 17
Table 24
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 S 3NT   7   100 -22
D20 N 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT D 10   650 -25
Score (NS) : -46 (EW) : 46
Table 25
NS 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
EW 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 3H   10 170   14
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   10   430 -2
Score (NS) : 13 (EW) : -13
Table 26
NS 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D19 N 4H   10 420   23
D20 S 4S   11 650   1
D21 E 3NT   9   400 17
Score (NS) : 41 (EW) : -41

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard