Frequency tables

D25
N/EW

S A K
H 9 5
R A 8 7 6 4 3
K K 4 2
  S Q 8
  H 7 2
  R K Q J
  K Q T 9 6 5 3
TABLES J T 7 4 3 2
H A 8 4 3
R T 9 5
K -
 S 9 6 5
H K Q J T 6
R 2
K A J 8 7
Board D25
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 N 3NT D 9 550   25
1 E 2S D 6 500   23
2 N 3NT   10 430   20
2 N 4H   10 420   11
5 S 4H   10 420   11
12 N 3NT   9 400   -8
2 N 2NT   9 150   -22
1 N 3R   10 130   -25
D26
E/All

S 8 5 2
H 8 6 4
R A K 6
K T 4 3 2
  S A Q 7 6 3
  H 9 5
  R 9 7 4
  K A K 6
TABLES K J T
H A T 7
R J T 2
K 9 8 7 5
 S 9 4
H K Q J 3 2
R Q 8 5 3
K Q J
Board D26
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 4S   8 200   25
1 E 2K   7 100   20
3 W 3S   8 100   20
1 S 3H   8   100 15
1 W 2H   8   110 -3
16 W 2S   8   110 -3
2 W 2S   9   140 -22
1 S 3H D 8   200 -25
D27
S/-

S K J T 3
H T 7 3
R 6 5 3
K A K 2
  S A 7 6
  H A K J
  R A 2
  K Q T 9 6 4
TABLES Q 8 5
H 8 4 2
R Q 9 8
K J 8 7 5
 S 9 4 2
H Q 9 6 5
R K J T 7 4
K 3
Board D27
Count Contract T NS EW Result
3 W 2NT   6 100   22
1 W 4K D 9 100   22
1 S 2R   8 90   17
3 W 4K   9 50   10
2 E 3NT   8 50   10
1 W 3NT   8 50   10
1 S 2R   7   50 3
1 S 3R   7   100 1
4 W 1K   9   110 -10
6 W 3K   9   110 -10
1 W 2NT   9   150 -22
1 W 1NT   9   150 -22
1 N 4H D 7   500 -25

Board results

D25
N/EW

S A K
H 9 5
R A 8 7 6 4 3
K K 4 2
  S Q 8
  H 7 2
  R K Q J
  K Q T 9 6 5 3
TABLES J T 7 4 3 2
H A 8 4 3
R T 9 5
K -
 S 9 6 5
H K Q J T 6
R 2
K A J 8 7
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
S 4H   10 420   11
2 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
N 3NT   9 400   -8
3 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
S 4H   10 420   11
4 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3NT   9 400   -8
5 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 2NT   9 150   -22
6 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
S 4H   10 420   11
7 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
N 3NT   9 400   -8
8 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
N 2NT   9 150   -22
9 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
N 3NT   9 400   -8
10 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3R   10 130   -25
11 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 3NT   9 400   -8
12 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
N 3NT   9 400   -8
13 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
S 4H   10 420   11
14 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 4H   10 420   11
15 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 4H   10 420   11
16 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
N 3NT   9 400   -8
17 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
N 3NT   9 400   -8
18 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
N 3NT   9 400   -8
19 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 2S D 6 500   23
20 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
N 3NT   10 430   20
21 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
N 3NT   9 400   -8
22 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 4H   10 420   11
23 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
N 3NT   9 400   -8
24 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
N 3NT   9 400   -8
25 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3NT   10 430   20
26 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT D 9 550   25
D26
E/All

S 8 5 2
H 8 6 4
R A K 6
K T 4 3 2
  S A Q 7 6 3
  H 9 5
  R 9 7 4
  K A K 6
TABLES K J T
H A T 7
R J T 2
K 9 8 7 5
 S 9 4
H K Q J 3 2
R Q 8 5 3
K Q J
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 2S   8   110 -3
2 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 2S   8   110 -3
3 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 2S   8   110 -3
4 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 2S   8   110 -3
5 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 2S   8   110 -3
6 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 2S   8   110 -3
7 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3S   8 100   20
8 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 2S   8   110 -3
9 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
W 2S   8   110 -3
10 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 2S   8   110 -3
11 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 2S   9   140 -22
12 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 2H   8   110 -3
13 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 2S   8   110 -3
14 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
W 3S   8 100   20
15 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
S 3H   8   100 15
16 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
W 3S   8 100   20
17 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 2S   8   110 -3
18 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 2S   8   110 -3
19 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
E 2K   7 100   20
20 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 2S   8   110 -3
21 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 2S   8   110 -3
22 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
S 3H D 8   200 -25
23 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 4S   8 200   25
24 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 2S   8   110 -3
25 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 2S   8   110 -3
26 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 2S   9   140 -22
D27
S/-

S K J T 3
H T 7 3
R 6 5 3
K A K 2
  S A 7 6
  H A K J
  R A 2
  K Q T 9 6 4
TABLES Q 8 5
H 8 4 2
R Q 9 8
K J 8 7 5
 S 9 4 2
H Q 9 6 5
R K J T 7 4
K 3
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
W 4K   9 50   10
2 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 3K   9   110 -10
3 Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 1K   9   110 -10
4 Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 3K   9   110 -10
5 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 3K   9   110 -10
6 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
W 1K   9   110 -10
7 Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
W 3NT   8 50   10
8 Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
W 4K   9 50   10
9 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
E 3NT   8 50   10
10 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   8 50   10
11 Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 2NT   6 100   22
12 Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
W 1K   9   110 -10
13 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
W 3K   9   110 -10
14 Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
S 2R   7   50 3
15 Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
N 4H D 7   500 -25
16 Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
S 2R   8 90   17
17 Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
W 1K   9   110 -10
18 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3K   9   110 -10
19 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 2NT   6 100   22
20 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
W 2NT   6 100   22
21 Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
W 4K   9 50   10
22 Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
W 1NT   9   150 -22
23 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
W 4K D 9 100   22
24 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
W 3K   9   110 -10
25 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
W 2NT   9   150 -22
26 Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
S 3R   7   100 1

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 S 4H   10 420   11
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 4K   9 50   10
Score (NS) : 18 (EW) : -18
Table 2
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 3K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 3
NS 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 S 4H   10 420   11
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 1K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 4
NS 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 3K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 5
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 2NT   9 150   -22
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 3K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -35 (EW) : 35
Table 6
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 S 4H   10 420   11
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 1K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 7
NS 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
EW 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 3S   8 100   20
D27 W 3NT   8 50   10
Score (NS) : 22 (EW) : -22
Table 8
NS 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
EW 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 2NT   9 150   -22
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 4K   9 50   10
Score (NS) : -15 (EW) : 15
Table 9
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 E 3NT   8 50   10
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 10
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3R   10 130   -25
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 E 3NT   8 50   10
Score (NS) : -18 (EW) : 18
Table 11
NS 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   9   140 -22
D27 W 2NT   6 100   22
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 12
NS 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
EW 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2H   8   110 -3
D27 W 1K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 13
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 S 4H   10 420   11
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 3K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -2 (EW) : 2
Table 14
NS 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 4H   10 420   11
D26 W 3S   8 100   20
D27 S 2R   7   50 3
Score (NS) : 34 (EW) : -34
Table 15
NS 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
EW 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 4H   10 420   11
D26 S 3H   8   100 15
D27 N 4H D 7   500 -25
Score (NS) : 1 (EW) : -1
Table 16
NS 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
EW 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 3S   8 100   20
D27 S 2R   8 90   17
Score (NS) : 29 (EW) : -29
Table 17
NS 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 1K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 18
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 3K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 19
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 E 2S D 6 500   23
D26 E 2K   7 100   20
D27 W 2NT   6 100   22
Score (NS) : 65 (EW) : -65
Table 20
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   10 430   20
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 2NT   6 100   22
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39
Table 21
NS 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
EW 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 4K   9 50   10
Score (NS) : -1 (EW) : 1
Table 22
NS 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 S 4H   10 420   11
D26 S 3H D 8   200 -25
D27 W 1NT   9   150 -22
Score (NS) : -36 (EW) : 36
Table 23
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 4S   8 200   25
D27 W 4K D 9 100   22
Score (NS) : 39 (EW) : -39
Table 24
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   9 400   -8
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 3K   9   110 -10
Score (NS) : -21 (EW) : 21
Table 25
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT   10 430   20
D26 W 2S   8   110 -3
D27 W 2NT   9   150 -22
Score (NS) : -5 (EW) : 5
Table 26
NS 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D25 N 3NT D 9 550   25
D26 W 2S   9   140 -22
D27 S 3R   7   100 1
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard