Frequency tables

D28
W/NS

S Q
H Q T 9 7 6
R Q 9 4
K J 7 6 4
  S A 8 3
  H 3
  R T 7 5 3 2
  K A Q 8 5
TABLES J 6 2
H A K 8 2
R A 8
K T 9 3 2
 S K T 9 7 5 4
H J 5 4
R K J 6
K K
Board D28
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3NT   7 100   23
1 E 3NT   7 100   23
1 E 5K   9 100   23
1 E 4K   9 50   19
1 E 2R   8   90 16
1 W 2R   8   90 16
1 N 2S   7   100 13
2 W 3R   9   110 6
1 E 2R   9   110 6
1 W 3K   9   110 6
2 E 3K   9   110 6
2 W 2K   10   130 -10
6 E 3K   10   130 -10
2 E 2K   10   130 -10
1 S 2S   6   200 -21
1 N 3H D 7   500 -23
1 N 3H D 5   1100 -25
D29
N/All

S J T 7 5 3
H J 9 4
R T
K 9 7 3 2
  S Q 6 4
  H K Q T 5 3 2
  R 7
  K J 6 4
TABLES A 8
H 8
R A K J 9 8 6 2
K A K 8
 S K 9 2
H A 7 6
R Q 5 4 3
K Q T 5
Board D29
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 E 6R D 9 800   24
1 W 6R D 9 800   24
2 W 5R   9 200   20
3 E 6NT   11 100   12
1 E 6R   11 100   12
2 W 4H   9 100   12
1 W 4R   10   130 5
1 E 3NT   9   600 2
1 W 3NT   9   600 2
4 E 3NT   10   630 -4
2 E 4NT   11   660 -16
1 W 4NT   11   660 -16
5 E 3NT   11   660 -16
1 E 3NT R 10   1400 -25
D30
E/-

S A K 5
H A Q J 5 3
R A 6
K Q J T
  S 8 7 6 3
  H 9 2
  R 4 3
  K A K 8 4 3
TABLES J T 4 2
H 7 6 4
R J T 8 7 2
K 7
 S Q 9
H K T 8
R K Q 9 5
K 9 6 5 2
Board D30
Count Contract T NS EW Result
1 W 3K D 3 1400   24
1 W 3K D 4 1100   21
1 E 2R D 3 1100   21
1 N 6NT   12 990   18
1 E 1R D 3 800   16
1 N 3NT   13 520   14
1 S 4NT   12 490   2
9 N 3NT   12 490   2
1 S 3NT   12 490   2
1 Adjusted 40%-60% -5
4 N 3NT   11 460   -14
1 S 3NT   11 460   -14
2 N 4H   10 420   -21
1 W 1K   2 250   -24

Board results

D28
W/NS

S Q
H Q T 9 7 6
R Q 9 4
K J 7 6 4
  S A 8 3
  H 3
  R T 7 5 3 2
  K A Q 8 5
TABLES J 6 2
H A K 8 2
R A 8
K T 9 3 2
 S K T 9 7 5 4
H J 5 4
R K J 6
K K
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 2K   10   130 -10
2 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
N 2S   7   100 13
3 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 2K   10   130 -10
4 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
W 3K   9   110 6
5 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
W 3NT   7 100   23
6 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
E 5K   9 100   23
7 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 3NT   7 100   23
8 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 2R   9   110 6
9 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
N 3H D 7   500 -23
10 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
E 3K   10   130 -10
11 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 4K   9 50   19
12 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 3R   9   110 6
13 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3K   10   130 -10
14 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
E 3K   10   130 -10
15 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3K   9   110 6
16 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 2R   8   90 16
17 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
W 2R   8   90 16
18 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 3K   10   130 -10
19 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 3K   9   110 6
20 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 2K   10   130 -10
21 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
W 3R   9   110 6
22 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 3H D 5   1100 -25
23 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3K   10   130 -10
24 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 3K   10   130 -10
25 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 2K   10   130 -10
26 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
S 2S   6   200 -21
D29
N/All

S J T 7 5 3
H J 9 4
R T
K 9 7 3 2
  S Q 6 4
  H K Q T 5 3 2
  R 7
  K J 6 4
TABLES A 8
H 8
R A K J 9 8 6 2
K A K 8
 S K 9 2
H A 7 6
R Q 5 4 3
K Q T 5
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
W 4H   9 100   12
2 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
E 3NT   11   660 -16
3 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
E 4NT   11   660 -16
4 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
E 3NT   10   630 -4
5 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
E 3NT   10   630 -4
6 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
W 4NT   11   660 -16
7 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 6R D 9 800   24
8 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
E 6NT   11 100   12
9 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
E 3NT   9   600 2
10 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
W 4H   9 100   12
11 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
E 4NT   11   660 -16
12 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
W 5R   9 200   20
13 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
E 3NT   10   630 -4
14 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
W 3NT   9   600 2
15 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
E 3NT   11   660 -16
16 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
E 6R   11 100   12
17 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
E 3NT   11   660 -16
18 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
E 6NT   11 100   12
19 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
E 3NT   11   660 -16
20 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
W 5R   9 200   20
21 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
E 3NT   11   660 -16
22 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
E 3NT   10   630 -4
23 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
E 3NT R 10   1400 -25
24 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
E 6NT   11 100   12
25 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
W 4R   10   130 5
26 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
W 6R D 9 800   24
D30
E/-

S A K 5
H A Q J 5 3
R A 6
K Q J T
  S 8 7 6 3
  H 9 2
  R 4 3
  K A K 8 4 3
TABLES J T 4 2
H 7 6 4
R J T 8 7 2
K 7
 S Q 9
H K T 8
R K Q 9 5
K 9 6 5 2
Tbl NS EW Contract T NS EW Result
1 Allan Cohen
Lars Munksgaard
Henrik Røn
Jesper Gamrath
E 2R D 3 1100   21
2 Bas Drijver
Willem van Eijck
Ulla Koch
Bjørg Houmøller
W 3K D 3 1400   24
3 Thorvald Aagaard
Jan Nicolaisen
Alain Levy
Hervé Mouiel
N 3NT   12 490   2
4 Lars Blakset
Jens Auken
Gregers Bjarnarsson
Michael Askgaard
N 3NT   12 490   2
5 Søren Godtfredsen
Sorin Lupan
Mik Kristensen
Mikkel Nøhr
N 3NT   12 490   2
6 Stig Werdelin
Thomas Vang Larsen
Mats Nilsland
Thomas Andersson
N 3NT   11 460   -14
7 Geir Helgemo
Tor Helness
Morten Andersen
Knud Harries
E 1R D 3 800   16
8 Ulrik Zeeberg
Peter Zeeberg
Doris Fischer
Martin Schifko
N 4H   10 420   -21
9 Andreas Knap
Gerhard Schiesser
Frederik Bjerregaard
Thomas Nielson
W 1K   2 250   -24
10 Geir Tislevoll
Ole Berset
Stense Farholt
Maria Rahelt
N 3NT   11 460   -14
11 Rico Hemberg
Jesper Thomsen
Paul Chemla
Philippe Cronier
S 4NT   12 490   2
12 Omar Olgeirsson
Ørn Isak
Morten Bilde
Jørgen Hansen
N 3NT   13 520   14
13 Morten Lund Madsen
Lars Lund Madsen
Ib Chr. Bank
Brian Skjønnemann
N 6NT   12 990   18
14 Jan Jansma
Louk Verhees
Fredrik Nyström
Magnus Lindkvist
N 3NT   12 490   2
15 Jacek Pszczola
Michal Kwiecien
Sabine Auken
Norberto Bocchi
S 3NT   12 490   2
16 Gitte Hecht-Johansen
Poul Hackett
Lauge Shäeffer
Torsten Bernes
N 3NT   12 490   2
17 Tino Terraneo
Beppo Simon
Knut Blakset
Peter Hecht-Johansen
S 3NT   11 460   -14
18 Jens Kofoed
Tom Nørgaard
Flemming Dahl
Georg Norris
Adjusted 40%-60% -5
19 Mats Petterson
Arne Larsson
Anders Hagen
Henrik Iversen
W 3K D 4 1100   21
20 Tina Ege
Lotte Skaanning-N.
Niels Krøjgaard
Henrik Caspersen
N 4H   10 420   -21
21 Andreas Marquardsen
Knud Aage Boesgaard
Hedin Mouritsen
Jóannes Mouritsen
N 3NT   12 490   2
22 Dorthe Schaltz
Peter Schaltz
Boye Brogeland
Erik Sælensminde
N 3NT   11 460   -14
23 Mathias Bruun
Peter Fredin
Marcin Lesniewski
Piotr Bizon
N 3NT   12 490   2
24 H.K. Sørensen
Niels Henriksen
Thomas Berg
Peter Lund
N 3NT   12 490   2
25 Nadia Bekkouche
Trine Binderkrantz
Martin Schaltz
Søren Christiansen
N 3NT   11 460   -14
26 Kasper Konow
Lars Pedro Villinger
Sjoert Brink
Frank Burghout
N 3NT   12 490   2

Table results

Table 1
NS 52 Allan Cohen - Lars Munksgaard
EW 39 Henrik Røn - Jesper Gamrath
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 2K   10   130 -10
D29 W 4H   9 100   12
D30 E 2R D 3 1100   21
Score (NS) : 23 (EW) : -23
Table 2
NS 38 Bas Drijver - Willem van Eijck
EW 40 Ulla Koch - Bjørg Houmøller
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 N 2S   7   100 13
D29 E 3NT   11   660 -16
D30 W 3K D 3 1400   24
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 3
NS 37 Thorvald Aagaard - Jan Nicolaisen
EW 41 Alain Levy - Hervé Mouiel
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 2K   10   130 -10
D29 E 4NT   11   660 -16
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : -24 (EW) : 24
Table 4
NS 42 Lars Blakset - Jens Auken
EW 36 Gregers Bjarnarsson - Michael Askgaard
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 3K   9   110 6
D29 E 3NT   10   630 -4
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 5
NS 43 Søren Godtfredsen - Sorin Lupan
EW 35 Mik Kristensen - Mikkel Nøhr
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 3NT   7 100   23
D29 E 3NT   10   630 -4
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : 21 (EW) : -21
Table 6
NS 44 Stig Werdelin - Thomas Vang Larsen
EW 34 Mats Nilsland - Thomas Andersson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 5K   9 100   23
D29 W 4NT   11   660 -16
D30 N 3NT   11 460   -14
Score (NS) : -7 (EW) : 7
Table 7
NS 33 Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness
EW 45 Morten Andersen - Knud Harries
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3NT   7 100   23
D29 E 6R D 9 800   24
D30 E 1R D 3 800   16
Score (NS) : 63 (EW) : -63
Table 8
NS 46 Ulrik Zeeberg - Peter Zeeberg
EW 32 Doris Fischer - Martin Schifko
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 2R   9   110 6
D29 E 6NT   11 100   12
D30 N 4H   10 420   -21
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 9
NS 31 Andreas Knap - Gerhard Schiesser
EW 47 Frederik Bjerregaard - Thomas Nielson
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 N 3H D 7   500 -23
D29 E 3NT   9   600 2
D30 W 1K   2 250   -24
Score (NS) : -45 (EW) : 45
Table 10
NS 30 Geir Tislevoll - Ole Berset
EW 48 Stense Farholt - Maria Rahelt
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   10   130 -10
D29 W 4H   9 100   12
D30 N 3NT   11 460   -14
Score (NS) : -12 (EW) : 12
Table 11
NS 29 Rico Hemberg - Jesper Thomsen
EW 49 Paul Chemla - Philippe Cronier
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 4K   9 50   19
D29 E 4NT   11   660 -16
D30 S 4NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5
Table 12
NS 50 Omar Olgeirsson - Ørn Isak
EW 28 Morten Bilde - Jørgen Hansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 3R   9   110 6
D29 W 5R   9 200   20
D30 N 3NT   13 520   14
Score (NS) : 40 (EW) : -40
Table 13
NS 27 Morten Lund Madsen - Lars Lund Madsen
EW 51 Ib Chr. Bank - Brian Skjønnemann
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   10   130 -10
D29 E 3NT   10   630 -4
D30 N 6NT   12 990   18
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 14
NS 26 Jan Jansma - Louk Verhees
EW 1 Fredrik Nyström - Magnus Lindkvist
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   10   130 -10
D29 W 3NT   9   600 2
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : -6 (EW) : 6
Table 15
NS 2 Jacek Pszczola - Michal Kwiecien
EW 25 Sabine Auken - Norberto Bocchi
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   9   110 6
D29 E 3NT   11   660 -16
D30 S 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 16
NS 24 Gitte Hecht-Johansen - Poul Hackett
EW 3 Lauge Shäeffer - Torsten Bernes
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 2R   8   90 16
D29 E 6R   11 100   12
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : 30 (EW) : -30
Table 17
NS 4 Tino Terraneo - Beppo Simon
EW 23 Knut Blakset - Peter Hecht-Johansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 2R   8   90 16
D29 E 3NT   11   660 -16
D30 S 3NT   11 460   -14
Score (NS) : -14 (EW) : 14
Table 18
NS 5 Jens Kofoed - Tom Nørgaard
EW 22 Flemming Dahl - Georg Norris
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   10   130 -10
D29 E 6NT   11 100   12
D30 Adjusted 40%-60% -5
Score (NS) : -3 (EW) : 3
Table 19
NS 6 Mats Petterson - Arne Larsson
EW 21 Anders Hagen - Henrik Iversen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   9   110 6
D29 E 3NT   11   660 -16
D30 W 3K D 4 1100   21
Score (NS) : 11 (EW) : -11
Table 20
NS 7 Tina Ege - Lotte Skaanning-N.
EW 20 Niels Krøjgaard - Henrik Caspersen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 2K   10   130 -10
D29 W 5R   9 200   20
D30 N 4H   10 420   -21
Score (NS) : -11 (EW) : 11
Table 21
NS 19 Andreas Marquardsen - Knud Aage Boesgaard
EW 8 Hedin Mouritsen - Jóannes Mouritsen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 3R   9   110 6
D29 E 3NT   11   660 -16
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : -8 (EW) : 8
Table 22
NS 9 Dorthe Schaltz - Peter Schaltz
EW 18 Boye Brogeland - Erik Sælensminde
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 N 3H D 5   1100 -25
D29 E 3NT   10   630 -4
D30 N 3NT   11 460   -14
Score (NS) : -43 (EW) : 43
Table 23
NS 10 Mathias Bruun - Peter Fredin
EW 17 Marcin Lesniewski - Piotr Bizon
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   10   130 -10
D29 E 3NT R 10   1400 -25
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : -33 (EW) : 33
Table 24
NS 16 H.K. Sørensen - Niels Henriksen
EW 11 Thomas Berg - Peter Lund
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 E 3K   10   130 -10
D29 E 6NT   11 100   12
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : 4 (EW) : -4
Table 25
NS 15 Nadia Bekkouche - Trine Binderkrantz
EW 12 Martin Schaltz - Søren Christiansen
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 W 2K   10   130 -10
D29 W 4R   10   130 5
D30 N 3NT   11 460   -14
Score (NS) : -19 (EW) : 19
Table 26
NS 14 Kasper Konow - Lars Pedro Villinger
EW 13 Sjoert Brink - Frank Burghout
Board Contract T NS EW Result
D28 S 2S   6   200 -21
D29 W 6R D 9 800   24
D30 N 3NT   12 490   2
Score (NS) : 5 (EW) : -5

Blaksets BC
Jeppe G Knappe
21.09.2003
This page was generated by
Tournamenthelper 5.3.1
(C) 1990 2002 Thorvald Aagaard